BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

118 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
59Master of Puppets - Metallica198688.680.610088.985.293.28389
88Ride the Lightning - Metallica198487.881.69288.687938488.6
200Rust in Peace - Megadeth199086.380.68486.487.293.48191.6
251Leviathan - Mastodon200485.878.29585.484.291.68284.4
272Reign in Blood - Slayer198685.779.493848393.87987.4
483At the Heart of Winter - Immortal199984.378.68582.986.791.68085.4
486Beneath the Remains - Sepultura198984.3789083.284.592.67685.8
592Consuming Impulse - Pestilence198983.877.89082.382.392.47685.8
615To Mega Therion - Celtic Frost198583.7761008079.791.67583.8
626Arise - Sepultura199183.778.2888383.292.27685.2
735Under the Sign of the Black Mark - Bathory198783.278908182.291.87584.6
760Extreme Aggression - Kreator198983.175.49781.479.790.87483.6
786The New Order - Testament19888375.29581.380.1897783.6
810Vulgar Display of Power - Pantera19928372.48981.784.491.67982.6
816...And Justice for All - Metallica198882.976.6818483.391.68084
1019Seasons in the Abyss - Slayer199082.377.8758483.1928084.2
1023Persecution Mania - Sodom198782.3769081.579.491.47483.8
1040The Legacy - Testament198782.375.69081.478.890.27683.8
1083Agent Orange - Sodom198982.276.28081.981.2927885.8
1092This Godless Endeavor - Nevermore200582.174.48381.486.290.67683.4
1214Live Shit: Binge & Purge - Metallica199381.879.46882.289.192.27488
1223Leprosy - Death198881.879728484.593.27882
1230Blood Fire Death - Bathory198881.878.67083.585.191.47787
1266Scream Bloody Gore - Death198781.774.89080.480.692.27678
1297By Inheritance - Artillery199081.677.68381.381.489.87385.4
1335Chaos A.D. - Sepultura199381.675.27983.785.189.87880.2
1336City - Strapping Young Lad199781.676.68082.680.790.67387.4
1353Kill 'Em All - Metallica198381.575.6858180.390.87880
1374Demanufacture - Fear Factory199581.574.48082.483.190.67684
1398Never, Neverland - Annihilator199081.574.69078.379.188.27684
1421Sons of Northern Darkness - Immortal200281.476.28083.381.890.67681.8
1442Dead Heart in a Dead World - Nevermore200081.374.88382.381.589.87484
1450Peace Sells... but Who's Buying? - Megadeth198681.376.47581.781.990.27886
1457Terrible Certainty - Kreator198781.374.69080.277.788.67682
1510The Years of Decay - Overkill198981.274.4857979.789.47585.8
1538Cowboys from Hell - Pantera199081.172.48380.383.190.67781.6
1561Pleasure to Kill - Kreator198681.176.88081.480.890.87483.8
1569Killing Technology - Voïvod198781.176.48581.479.689.47283.6
1577South of Heaven - Slayer198881777280.682.592.28182
1632Burn My Eyes - Machine Head19948172.29080.78090.27380.6
1639Among the Living - Anthrax198780.9748579.177.888.27884.4
1644Coma of Souls - Kreator199080.975.48079.381.1907783.6
1648Morbid Tales - Celtic Frost198480.975.69075.677.1927482
1706Horrified - Repulsion198980.876.48080.479.391.87483.8
1732PetroDragonic Apocalypse; or, Dawn of Eternal Night: An Annihilation of Planet Earth and the Beginning of Merciless Damnation - King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard202380.875.27881.580.894.27877.6
1734The Gathering - Testament199980.875.28579.977.490.87681
1760Testimony of the Ancients - Pestilence199180.7748080.882.5937480.6
1774The Mind Is a Terrible Thing to Taste - Ministry198980.772.88778.777.989.47782
1910The Blackening - Machine Head200780.4737283.885.9907880.2
1914Mezmerize - System of a Down200580.476.47685.884.889.87674
1948Bonded by Blood - Exodus198580.374.88078.17991.87583.6
1972Metal Church - Metal Church198480.376.28080.675.2907684
1993Alien - Strapping Young Lad200580.275.28082.383.888.46983
2185Fabulous Disaster - Exodus198979.9729076.676.588.27482
2200Dissonance Theory - Coroner202579.974.8837974.8957379.4
2266Nightmare Logic - Power Trip201779.773.68080.282.292.27377
2276Slowly We Rot - Obituary198979.772.8807879.3917780
2279Ascendancy - Trivium200579.767.28883.384.488.27374
2289Hell Awaits - Slayer198579.776.28078.676.791.47580
2434Infest the Rats' Nest - King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard201979.4747381.681.992.67776
2442Alice in Hell - Annihilator198979.474.67577.878.290.47684
2473Welcome to Hell - Venom198179.4739076.376.789.67476
2639Surgical Steel - Carcass20137971.28778.979.786.47278
2654Metallica - Metallica199179707980.680.690.87874
2712Black Metal - Venom198278.971.49073.977.589.67476
2766Countdown to Extinction - Megadeth199278.872.27577.979.490.47780
2783Ashes of the Wake - Lamb of God200478.869.88181.283.590.26878
2823Unto the Locust - Machine Head201178.769.88679.379.285.87576
2862Far Beyond Driven - Pantera199478.671.47381.183907676
3022Lights...Camera...Revolution! - Suicidal Tendencies199078.372.87578.577.688.87580.6
3126Schizophrenia - Sepultura198778.174.88078.27788.87276
3158Shogun - Trivium20087872.66582.885.389.67576
3178Bathory - Bathory19847873.27574.780.390.87478
3228Spreading the Disease - Anthrax198577.972.67776.976.287.47580
3441The Ultra-Violence - Death Angel198777.474.86079.980.389.67582
3577Persistence of Time - Anthrax199077.171.28076.874.285.67576.8
3583Into the Pandemonium - Celtic Frost198777.1699074.370.2877574
3739Sacrament - Lamb of God200676.7677979.18086.67174
3748The Formation of Damnation - Testament200876.670.27877.275.786.47376
3770Show No Mercy - Slayer198376.675.26376.378.6927378
3808Walls of Jericho - Helloween198576.573.87076.87388.87380
3830Point Blank - Nailbomb199476.4736080.980.389.87576
3877The Great Southern Trendkill - Pantera199676.373.25982.783.486.87574
3948Seven Churches - Possessed198576.175.45577.178.490.67482
4082Darkness Descends - Dark Angel198675.776.84580.38190.87284
4108As the Palaces Burn - Lamb of God200375.768.66978.177.587.47376
4255Killing Is My Business... and Business Is Good! - Megadeth198575.269.67473.473.4887276
4337Through the Ashes of Empires - Machine Head200375687375.574.3857574
4356Practice What You Preach - Testament198974.970.46077.277.487.27676
4457An Ocean Between Us - As I Lay Dying200774.5667374.778.683.47274
4512The $5.98 E.P.: Garage Days Re-Revisited - Metallica198774.373.26073.276.690.47176
4608Endgame - Megadeth20097466.27970.368.684.67178
4659Souls of Black - Testament199073.766.67176.673.686.27270
4735Chuck - Sum 41200473.368.65677.378.989.27172
4880Endless Pain - Kreator198572.4715073.577.888.27274
4908State of Euphoria - Anthrax198872.265.6777071.1847068
4978The Return...... - Bathory198571.871.64571.576.190.27276
4995So Far, So Good... So What! - Megadeth198871.667.45770.172.686.27474
4997Eaten Back to Life - Cannibal Corpse199071.666.86572.675.189.46270
5009Reinventing the Steel - Pantera200071.561.87470.471.785.67166

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz