BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

55 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
78Symbolic - Death199588838989.688.5948191
161The Sound of Perseverance - Death199886.779.89088.888.7937987.4
244None So Vile - Cryptopsy199685.980.89085.385.293.27888.6
378Individual Thought Patterns - Death199384.979.48885.883.392.47986.2
436Pierced from Within - Suffocation199584.579.48584.48692.47787.6
494Unquestionable Presence - Atheist199184.377.4908285.989.67788
498Obscura - Gorguts199884.279.49083.682.991.27587.6
556Absolute Elsewhere - Blood Incantation202483.977.68782.784.595.87585
558Annihilation of the Wicked - Nile200583.977.6888585.491.27981.4
560The Gallery - Dark Tranquillity199583.974.49583.382.390.67686
582Close to a World Below - Immolation200083.8809084.382.691.47088.6
589Human - Death199183.8817087.186.293.28089.2
769Colored Sands - Gorguts201383.178.48783.683.690.67484.2
928Hidden History of the Human Race - Blood Incantation201982.675.49280.782.591.67581
954Everything Is Fire - Ulcerate200982.577.49081.380.789.87385.2
988Colors - Between the Buried and Me200782.474.48083.586.9937485
1054Stare Into Death and Be Still - Ulcerate202082.275.88978.383.993.47184.2
1146Blasphemy Made Flesh - Cryptopsy19948278.28083.183.691.67780.6
1215Focus - Cynic199381.874.4857980.991.67686
1231Necroticism – Descanting the Insalubrious - Carcass199181.877.28082.782.192.27484.4
1282Cutting the Throat of God - Ulcerate202481.776.28879.978.9937382.8
1325Piece of Time - Atheist199081.6768081.582.3907982.4
1361Starspawn - Blood Incantation201681.575.6848081.5917682.6
1451Blessed Are the Sick - Morbid Angel199181.376.28079.979.592.27883.4
1498The Anthropocene Extinction - Cattle Decapitation201581.2728482.584.292.67578.2
1596In Their Darkened Shrines - Nile20028175808281.790.87780.6
1654Where Owls Know My Name - Rivers of Nihil201880.972.48082.38593.87478.8
1707Alaska - Between the Buried and Me200580.870.88880.881.788.27581.2
1712Slumber of Sullen Eyes - Demigod199280.8778080.282.292.67182.6
1760Testimony of the Ancients - Pestilence199180.7748080.882.5937480.6
1819Monolith of Inhumanity - Cattle Decapitation201280.673.67282.383.593.67980.2
1928The Key - Nocturnus199080.475.28081.477.490.47682.2
2039From Wisdom to Hate - Gorguts200180.276.28080.881.986.67382.6
2248Reign Supreme - Dying Fetus201279.8767384.384.1917278
2273The Destroyers of All - Ulcerate201179.775.27978.280.990.47381.4
2310The Parallax II: Future Sequence - Between the Buried and Me201279.774.47282.18890.67179.6
2317Alphaville - Imperial Triumphant202079.7728777.879.691.67178.6
2385Effigy of the Forgotten - Suffocation199179.578.66082.78492.87286.6
2480Dawn Of Possession - Immolation199179.4767079.880.592.47581.8
2532Pain Remains - Lorna Shore202279.368.28377.583.795.47374
2545Nocturnal - The Black Dahlia Murder200779.2727581.582.190.47479.6
2554Legion - Deicide199279.275.87081.280.2927580.2
2987Once Upon the Cross - Deicide199578.472.87080.682.690.87478
2994Amongst the Catacombs of Nephren-Ka - Nile199878.4728078.677.589.67774
3057Spiritual Healing - Death199078.372.47577.979.392.67377.6
3152Acts of God - Immolation202278.173.48674.870.3927377
3234The Erosion of Sanity - Gorguts199377.9766080.580.3907583.2
3266Planetary Clairvoyance - Tomb Mold201977.871.28271.878.392.27277
3794Artificial Brain - Artificial Brain202276.572.87875.47092.46978
3927Destroy the Opposition - Dying Fetus200076.176.85084.486.490.46679
4222Terra Incognita - Gojira200175.369.87077.676.490.27172
4257ION - Portal201875.267.48172.771.3907272
4272Elements - Atheist199375.173.26078.180.587.27176
4543The Red in the Sky Is Ours - At The Gates199274.275.26578.870.6876974
4555The Silent Circus - Between the Buried and Me200374.2667373.969.286.27576

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz