BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

280 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
70Hounds of Love - Kate Bush198588.3839689.385.8908589.2
75Purple Rain - Prince and The Revolution198488.182.89590.586.7918387.8
84The Immaculate Collection - Madonna199087.980.610089.688.2908186
140Imaginal Disk - Magdalena Bay202486.9828990.388.896.88378.4
159Substance - New Order198786.783.8859084.991.28488
181Violator - Depeche Mode199086.481.28687.88593.88388.2
275The Whole Story - Kate Bush198685.682.48386.689.287.28190
374Melodrama - Lorde201784.975.29187.889.693.28176.4
388The Singles 86>98 - Depeche Mode199884.882.47787.987.991.67988
4811999 - Prince198284.378.29285.781.889.67984
531What's Your Pleasure? - Jessie Ware202084.177.68585.785.894.67980.8
549Steve McQueen - Prefab Sprout19858478.49282.283.187.87985.2
686The Singles 81→85 - Depeche Mode198583.576.89083.882.489.27884
690Hats - The Blue Nile198983.477.68584.784.990.87982
705Trans Europa Express - Kraftwerk197783.478.89480.772.991.28284
75269 Love Songs - The Magnetic Fields199983.276.89181.679.290.28083.4
790No. 1 in Heaven - Sparks197983769282.483.7887980
845Songs from the Big Chair - Tears for Fears198582.878.88284.383.288.87983.8
884Currents - Tame Impala201582.773.88385.986.192.48276
905Random Access Memories - Daft Punk201382.7768387.187.992.68072
924Solid State Survivor - Yellow Magic Orchestra197982.6778383.283.290.87982
938Power, Corruption & Lies - New Order198382.576.8838381.690.48182
1012Civilisation - Kero Kero Bonito202182.380.4808379.793.27882
1014Music for the Masses - Depeche Mode198782.376.88281.982.791.87982
1021Songs of Faith and Devotion - Depeche Mode199382.376.67984.384.691.27783.4
1061Give Up - The Postal Service200382.276.48084.884.190.87980.4
1099Mouth Moods - Neil Cicierega201782.172.29081.488.491.87774
1113E•MO•TION - Carly Rae Jepsen201582.177.47885.183.493.67780
1119Rio - Duran Duran198282.1739580.883.586.27680
1138Black Celebration - Depeche Mode19868277.28082.283.8917882
1157MELTING MOMENT - POiSON GiRL FRiEND19928274.89282.38292.87674
1167Low-Life - New Order198581.977.28083.882.6888082
1189The New Abnormal - The Strokes202081.977.2758685.492.68374
1211Plastic Beach - Gorillaz201081.877.68287.384908072
1249The Cars - The Cars197881.874.69079.479.188.28180
1295Pop 2 - Charli XCX201781.777.48183.183.1937876
1366RINA - Rina Sawayama201781.575.28582.983.491.47676.8
1439His 'n' Hers - Pulp199481.376.28080.783.988.67882
1496E•MO•TION: Side B - Carly Rae Jepsen201681.276.88082.983.693.27676
1504Mercurial World - Magdalena Bay202181.277.67784.282.393.87776.4
1532Jubilee - Japanese Breakfast202181.174.28681.781.7917875.4
1582Rival Dealer - Burial20138176.88082.984.6887778
1731Pretty Hate Machine - Nine Inch Nails198980.8757881.781.290.47980
1755I'm Your Man - Leonard Cohen198880.773.49178.981.185.67976
1776Time 'n' Place - Kero Kero Bonito201880.776.87484.783.491.87876
1784Architecture & Morality - Orchestral Manœuvres in the Dark198180.7759279.578.483.87680
1821Slide - George Clanton201880.677.27283.582.293.67778.6
1824Silent Shout - The Knife200680.674.27980.878.189.87983.2
1837Art Angels - Grimes201580.672.6858383.687.87874
1855Replicas - Tubeway Army197980.574.68578.880.787.67780
1887Fever Ray - Fever Ray200980.572.88281.177.491.27880.8
1901Behaviour - Pet Shop Boys199080.475.48480.377.389.47779.6
1902Hissing Fauna, Are You The Destroyer? - of Montreal200780.474.67681.583.588.27980.2
1906Nurture - Porter Robinson202180.474.87785.181.8957475.2
1924The Pleasure Principle - Gary Numan197980.4748678.877.587.47782
1960Gentlemen Take Polaroids - Japan198080.373.88078.683.8897582
1968Honey - Robyn201880.3708879.983.490.87674
2002Spirit Phone - Lemon Demon201680.273.88081.483.293.27476
2026The Passionate Ones - Nourished By Time202580.274.68680.381.293.27175
2051Once Twice Melody - Beach House202280.174.88181.179.790.48074
2076Be the Cowboy - Mitski201880.171.88580.684.489.87772
2077Yellow Magic Orchestra - Yellow Magic Orchestra197880.174.68080.381.188.67680
2105Pure Heroine - Lorde201380737783.186.1917674
2111Future Nostalgia - Dua Lipa202080718780.58290.67574
2133After Laughter - Paramore20178072.48480.982.5927672
2138Technique - New Order19898075.48081.180.2877878
2145Introspective - Pet Shop Boys198879.9777582.982.187.67778
2166Serotonin II - yeule201979.975.27583.182.992.27576
2170Fantasy Black Channel - Late of The Pier200879.973.47882.882.2907578
2192The Hurting - Tears for Fears198379.9767581.680.388.27880
2206Control - Janet Jackson198679.874.29081.876.9857180
2247Dirty Computer - Janelle Monáe201879.869.88780.283.790.87770
2268Forever Young - Alphaville198479.771.89077.679.8867380
2287The Lexicon of Love - ABC198279.7739376.677.4837778
2301Strawberry Switchblade - Strawberry Switchblade198579.774.88681.481.489.26976
2404Hurry Up, We're Dreaming. - M83.201179.569.67581.683.890.67779
2416The Rise and Fall of a Midwest Princess - Chappell Roan202379.570.48280.783.993.47670
2447After Hours - The Weeknd202079.4727982.582.691.87474
2500Trench - twenty one pilots201879.370.67983.582.1937572
2512Please - Pet Shop Boys198679.374.88078.981.188.27676
2513Man On The Moon: The End Of Day - Kid Cudi200979.373.27283.582.590.87776
2524Ultra - Depeche Mode199779.374.67480.783.490.27676
2536STARFUCKER - Slayyyter202379.2709078.777.697.47170
2538A Walk Across the Rooftops - The Blue Nile198479.274.27978.274.788.67882
2625In Ghost Colours - Cut Copy200879.171.67780.480.888.67778
2636Little Dark Age - MGMT20187974.27680.578.789.88074
2664Bonito Generation - Kero Kero Bonito20167972.28280.879.9897574
2705Brotherhood - New Order198678.973.67980.779.2867876
2720Charli - Charli XCX201978.972.67881.58091.27772
2721Erotic Probiotic 2 - Nourished By Time202378.973.49178.274.391.47272
2728Dead Man's Party - Oingo Boingo198578.977.26083.984.790.47680
2730Forced Witness - Alex Cameron201778.973.273808189.67877.4
2761Actually - Pet Shop Boys198778.874.28378.773.486.67680
2763A Secret Wish - Propaganda198578.873.68074.680.986.87878
2809Clinging to a Scheme - The Radio Dept.201078.771.87780.879.890.87774
2830TRST - Trust201278.771.87379.686.292.47078
2832Some Great Reward - Depeche Mode198478.773.87478.783.188.47776
2839Too Bright - Perfume Genius201478.769.68480.479.184.87776
2860Flamboyant - Dorian Electra201978.7688076.977.392.68075.8
2897Holiday - The Magnetic Fields199478.674.67978.175.587.87679

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz