BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

69 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
52Thriller - Michael Jackson198288.881.29790.792.291.88286.8
68Stop Making Sense - Talking Heads198488.486.8849292.8908390
75Purple Rain - Prince and The Revolution198488.182.89590.586.7918387.8
121Sign "☮︎" the Times - Prince198787.380.89987.384.7918187.2
222Mothership Connection - Parliament197586.178.810083.281.791.88087
223Head Hunters - Herbie Hancock197386.180.8888786.292.68285.8
228Discovery - Daft Punk20018682.88090.789.693.48382.6
290IGOR - Tyler, The Creator201985.582.28590.48992.48376.8
437Funkentelechy vs. The Placebo Syndrome - Parliament197784.5799583.883897884
4811999 - Prince198284.378.29285.781.889.67984
506Speaking in Tongues - Talking Heads198384.280868786.289.28180
531What's Your Pleasure? - Jessie Ware202084.177.68585.785.894.67980.8
716Bad - Michael Jackson198783.374.88886.587.890.27680
839Flower Boy - Tyler, The Creator201782.9788184.882.589.88480
905Random Access Memories - Daft Punk201382.7768387.187.992.68072
1048Dirty Mind - Prince198082.2769781.677.1877780
1174Swimming - Mac Miller201881.9767786.186.694.87776
1330CALL ME IF YOU GET LOST - Tyler, The Creator202181.675.48684.281.7907875.8
1375Street Songs - Rick James198181.573.89080.880.787.27880
1418Isolation - Kali Uchis201881.473.48582.782.192.67876
1641Oncle Jazz - Men I Trust201980.972.29080.181.2947772
2074Leak 04-13 (Bait Ones) - Jai Paul201980.174838082.494.27572
2111Future Nostalgia - Dua Lipa202080718780.58290.67574
2144Hit Vibes - Saint Pepsi201380707981.286.5927774
2206Control - Janet Jackson198679.874.29081.876.9857180
2227CHROMAKOPIA - Tyler, The Creator202479.872.28382.379.893.47672
2247Dirty Computer - Janelle Monáe201879.869.88780.283.790.87770
2256Negro Swan - Blood Orange201879.8728381.582.691.27672
2331Nightclubbing - Grace Jones198179.6738080.378.786.47980
2413NO NOW - Clarence Clarity201579.574.4758181.489.27679.4
2477Like a Prayer - Madonna198979.470.69081.177.786.27278
2503Thrust - Herbie Hancock197479.376.47081.984.289.67578
2722"Awaken, My Love!" - Childish Gambino201678.971.27780.781.4897974
2970VEGA INTL. Night School - Neon Indian201578.4727679.880.888.47676
3001Juno - Remi Wolf202178.471.88277.278.6937274
310999.9% - KAYTRANADA201678.270.67978.979.6937472
3125Faith - George Michael198778.168.88678.379.287.67374
3128Madonna - Madonna198378.173.68679.175.1867176
3146Dawn FM - The Weeknd202278.169.68280.278.492.47470
3227Controversy - Prince198177.972.87879.275.786.47578
3262Big Ideas - Remi Wolf202477.870.68276.875.492.87374
3328When I Get Home - Solange201977.770.28278.983.392.27166
3401Cupid Deluxe - Blood Orange201377.570.27579.481.790.27670
3408Freetown Sound - Blood Orange201677.568.8808079.288.47670
3626Dedicated - Carly Rae Jepsen20197770.87777.879.190.27272
3777The Loveliest Time - Carly Rae Jepsen202376.6737478.475.6917470
3782Coastal Grooves - Blood Orange201176.6697177.781.490.87670
3954BUBBA - KAYTRANADA201976.166.27875.978.292.27468
4076The Loneliest Time - Carly Rae Jepsen202275.769.4757574.591.27372
4097FutureSex/LoveSounds - Justin Timberlake200675.770.67179.881.3867170
4169Synkronized - Jamiroquai199975.470.86680.580.8857372
4284Midnight Love - Marvin Gaye198275.167.2807475.7817078
4307timeabout, - YUKIKA202175.1716277.777.294.67172
4368Distracted - Thundercat202674.967.87676.371.393.67366
4445Let's Dance - David Bowie198374.667.8747578.483.87568
4451Prince - Prince197974.570.2687778.486.27270
4476DON'T TAP THE GLASS - Tyler, The Creator202574.568.27575.273.589.47466
4548Tom Tom Club - Tom Tom Club198174.268.4807171.585.67172
4575Can't Slow Down - Lionel Richie198374.164.68573.275.680.27268
4631Oxnard - Anderson .Paak201873.9677377.174.9867366
4709Cuz I Love You - Lizzo201973.564.4837171.386.67266
4733Hyperdrama - Justice202473.367.26874.674.592.87264
4916Flamagra - Flying Lotus201972.262.67971.867.485.67168
4981Starboy - The Weeknd201671.862.86772.977.889.87062
5222In Square Circle - Stevie Wonder198568.9646071.872.978.46966
5247Tutu - Miles Davis198668.560.46561.773.684.87460
5248Notorious - Duran Duran198668.463.65567.778.880.86964
5360BE - BTS202066.150.27755.776.984.86256
5461Hot Space - Queen198260.7585654.363.379.66252

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz