BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

77 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
18In the Court of the Crimson King - King Crimson19699086.69091.389.492.48991.4
180Close to the Edge - Yes197286.483.88088.786.5908591
190Ghost Reveries - Opeth200586.479.88987.989.692.88085.4
363Les cinq saisons - Harmonium19758577.29084.188.288.68086.8
400Scheherazade and Other Stories - Renaissance197584.778.89085.285.886.48087
406Foxtrot - Genesis197284.779.68784.284.887.88287.6
442Fragile - Yes197184.579.28982.681.7898387.2
581Selling England by the Pound - Genesis197383.880.27384.685.789.88489.6
590The Lamb Lies Down on Broadway - Genesis197483.879.28383.483.188.48287.6
634Per un amico - Premiata Forneria Marconi197283.7769079.484.190.67986.6
664Storia Di Un Minuto - Premiata Forneria Marconi197283.5769080.285.291.47884
803The Yes Album - Yes19718377.68581.88288.48284
849It'll All Work out in Boomland - T2197082.8779082.481.191.47682
925Days of Future Passed - The Moody Blues196782.676.48383.285.2858085.4
994Pawn Hearts - Van der Graaf Generator197182.478.48081.582.789.47985.6
1094Godbluff - Van der Graaf Generator197582.1788080.78288.47986.8
1128Acquiring the Taste - Gentle Giant19718276.29079.579.888.87882
1200The Raven That Refused to Sing (And Other Stories) - Steven Wilson201381.974.67780.986.293.47883
1257Eye in the Sky - The Alan Parsons Project198281.773.29381.984.1867678
1319Octopus - Gentle Giant197281.676.28579.180.689.47982
1338The Turn of a Friendly Card - The Alan Parsons Project198081.6759083.584.4847678
1370Ashes Are Burning - Renaissance197381.576.88082.282.185.87984.6
1372Remember the Future - Nektar197381.576.28084.286.1868078
1477Mirage - Camel197481.280.2608485.588.88189.2
1524H to He Who Am the Only One - Van der Graaf Generator197081.277.88080.281.789.47782
1568Romantic Warrior - Return to Forever197681.1748581.382.486.87484
1578Watershed - Opeth20088175.47882.584.290.27978
1687A Trick of the Tail - Genesis197680.876.27881.483.3867982
1717Still Life - Van der Graaf Generator197680.877.28079.482.187.87782
1808Seconds Out - Genesis197780.678.66587.583.3867886
1830Yessongs - Yes197380.680.2608886.283.67888
1883Three Friends - Gentle Giant197280.575.68080.381.887.67880
2054Voyage Of The Acolyte - Steve Hackett197580.175.28078.78084.47785.6
2069The Six Wives of Henry VIII - Rick Wakeman197380.172.89078.981.681.47680
2243Moonmadness - Camel197679.877.86082.283.387.68087.6
2288U.K. - U.K.197879.773.28079.981.185.87682
2308Tubular Bells - Mike Oldfield197379.774.87380.880.3857984.8
2335The Last Will and Testament - Opeth202479.672.28476.978.993.47874
2580Script for a Jester's Tear - Marillion198379.174.27378.779.389.27683.6
2715Six Degrees of Inner Turbulence - Dream Theater200278.970.67880.280.487.27680
2751Relayer - Yes197478.977.66483.180.584.87884
2858Gentle Giant - Gentle Giant197078.773807977.887.87776
2898Hergest Ridge - Mike Oldfield197478.674.68080.876.6817780
2917Nursery Cryme - Genesis197178.576.86379.680.786.68182
3096Valentyne Suite - Colosseum196978.2758076.273.1887580
3549The Grand Illusion - Styx197777.269.87776.381837776
3733Deep Purple - Deep Purple196976.770.49073.468.689.47372
3768Rain Dances - Camel197776.6699075.972.181.27474
3831In the Wake of Poseidon - King Crimson197076.471.27075.777.387.87776
3938Duke - Genesis198076.170.48077.977.680.87472
4133Lizard - King Crimson197075.672.86374.875.5887778
4144Wind & Wuthering - Genesis197675.672.66776.278.582.67676
4177Going for the One - Yes197775.472.27177.375.681.87674
4302Islands - King Crimson197175.174.86080.477.3877670
4312Drama - Yes19807571.47076.374.482.27576
4360Camel - Camel197374.975.8407982.986.47882
4446Pale Communion - Opeth201474.667.67872.871.887.87470
4506Leftoverture - Kansas197674.473.45576.779.683.87676
4513On the Threshold of a Dream - The Moody Blues196974.372.26075.876.881.67876
4579The Wow! Signal - Muse202674.163.86872.773.994.27273.8
4610Point of Know Return - Kansas197773.973.66071.776.3827678
4645The Worm - HMLTD202373.869.47471.57287.67270
4685Atom Heart Mother - Pink Floyd197073.672.25476.176.186.67872
4720Tales from Topographic Oceans - Yes197373.470.6577676.582.67576
4813A Passion Play - Jethro Tull197372.871.26075.172.380.87476
4837Trespass - Genesis197072.672.85375.472.683.67774
4933To Our Children's Children's Children - The Moody Blues196972.174.24576.375.680.67776
5006Every Good Boy Deserves Favour - The Moody Blues197171.5705571.378.979.47472
5053On the Third Day - Electric Light Orchestra197371.270.65573.572807374
5106The Electric Light Orchestra - The Electric Light Orchestra197270.6657066.263.685.27272
5123Yes - Yes196970.368.25072.373.388.47466
5131A Question of Balance - The Moody Blues197070.2724570.273.5817674
5237Time and a Word - Yes197068.769.24071.976.5837466
5353Alpha - Asia198366.361.26069.568.574.86664
5430The 2nd Law - Muse201263.149.66261.468.584.46452
5465Tormato - Yes197859.658.43660.161.275.66858
5496Music from "The Elder" - KISS198152.855.63534.554.480.86346

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz