BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

67 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
5OK Computer - Radiohead199791.7869592.890.794.49291.2
253Souvlaki - Slowdive199385.8837887.886.793.48586.8
269Perfect from Now On - Built to Spill199785.781.48686.284.591.28486.4
487Ladies and gentlemen we are floating in space - Spiritualized®199784.376.69084.581.891.28284
563Stratosphere - Duster199883.979.48984.783.392.87781.2
576Downward Is Heavenward - Hum199883.977.28784.58394.87684.6
588The Moon & Antarctica - Modest Mouse200083.879.28185.581.5908386.6
662I Can Hear the Heart Beating as One - Yo La Tengo199783.5788882.680.291.28183.8
679Yoshimi Battles the Pink Robots - The Flaming Lips200283.5778584.682.190.48382.2
746Fantastic Planet - Failure199683.275.88383.583.395.47586.4
804Vision Creation Newsun - Boredoms19998379.27785.785.690.48181.8
812You'd Prefer an Astronaut - Hum199582.977.68084.684.692.87982
815Comfort y música para volar - Soda Stereo199682.983.46086.490.994.87986
831Lonerism - Tame Impala201282.974.68684.380.8908579.6
833Emperor Tomato Ketchup - Stereolab199682.977.68882.781.590.48080
1179The Sophtware Slump - Grandaddy200081.974.28780.982.789.47881.2
1193Catch for Us the Foxes - mewithoutYou200481.975.28081.484947484.6
1314Origin of Symmetry - Muse200181.673.87984.584.388.87982
1351The Texas-Jerusalem Crossroads - Lift to Experience200181.5796987.386.889.47881.2
1437Transient Random-Noise Bursts With Announcements - Stereolab199381.3778181.579.790.67980.6
1452///CODENAME: dustsucker - Bark Psychosis200481.376.28180.68191.27881.2
1572Young Team - Mogwai199781.174.28180.879.489.68082.4
1683Absolution - Muse200380.971.88182.483.488.47980
1684Contemporary Movement - Duster200080.876.6818280.791.27678.4
171113 - Blur199980.8768084.48185.47979.8
1754Microcastle - Deerhunter200880.773.68281.179.189.48079.8
1773The Perfect Prescription - Spacemen 3198780.773.68779.274.691.47980
1856How To Leave Town - Car Seat Headrest201480.580.46087.58493.88078
1859Urban Hymns - The Verve199780.572.28580.679.5887781.4
1867Deserter's Songs - Mercury Rev199880.5738979.776.186.68079.2
18797 - Beach House201880.573.48182.180.588.28078.2
2015Beat - Bowery Electric199680.2748480.978.5927676
2094Lazer Guided Melodies - Spiritualized199280.1738578.775.9907780.8
2163Mars Audiac Quintet - Stereolab199479.973.88378.97888.87978
2197Under The Western Freeway - Grandaddy199779.972.48781.179.6867578
2228m b v - my bloody valentine201379.872.68780.577.6877876
2311Yerself Is Steam - Mercury Rev199179.7748478.97588.27879.6
2414Magnified - Failure199479.574.87579.980.191.67382
2457Parachutes - Coldplay200079.471.4828081.888.67874
2462Airbag / How Am I Driving? - Radiohead199879.474.67980.181.884.28076
2506Electr-O-Pura - Yo La Tengo199579.374.68378.77987.87676
2677Happy Songs for Happy People - Mogwai20037972818077.487.47778
2683Stupid Dream - Porcupine Tree19997974.46879.179.4907982.8
2844Playing With Fire - Spacemen 3198978.770.69175.967.3917778
2916Inlet - Hum202078.571.28074.976.794.47478.6
3060Mezcal Head - Swervedriver199378.371.87879.773.7907777.6
3078D.I. Go Pop - Disco Inferno199478.272.29275.476887272
3134Black Holes and Revelations - Muse200678.169.27780.880.687.27874
3355Sweet Heart Sweet Light - Spiritualized?201277.6707879.578.385.47676
3379Duster - Duster201977.671.48077.377.688.67474
3385B.R.M.C. - Black Rebel Motorcycle Club200177.572.27178.979.7867778
3386The Virgin Suicides - Air200077.571.67278.585.986.87474
3398Carpe Diem, Moonman - Psychedelic Porn Crumpets202577.5737079.578.892.87276.4
3421Embryonic - The Flaming Lips200977.472.27679.777.382.87876
3473A Storm in Heaven - Verve199377.372.86877.575.189.47583.4
3698You in Reverse - Built to Spill200676.871.67578.276.587.27772
3714Everything Was Beautiful™ - Spiritualized202276.770.2837573.287.87672
3811Cryptograms - Deerhunter200776.569.47677.274.287.67774
3849What Went Down - Foals201576.465.87676.879.988.27672
3875Together - Duster202276.369.48173.374.789.87472
4020Peng! - Stereolab199275.970.67673.875.186.87772
4208A Northern Soul - The Verve199575.368.67472.971.486.87479.6
4486The Hawk Is Howling - Mogwai200874.4687375.576.485.27568
4534Desperate Youth, Blood Thirsty Babes - TV on the Radio200474.369.2737567.885.87574
4579The Wow! Signal - Muse202674.163.86872.773.994.27273.8
4931X&Y - Coldplay200572.162.67274.47683.87264
5073Noctourniquet - The Mars Volta20127163.87269.168.8847168

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz