BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

922 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
3To Pimp a Butterfly - Kendrick Lamar201591.987.69594.693.594.68989.2
9Songs in the Key of Life - Stevie Wonder19769186.410093.991.990.28589.8
20Electric Ladyland - The Jimi Hendrix Experience196889.983.210090.68892.28689.2
24What's Going On - Marvin Gaye197189.684.29791.889.893.48586.2
35Bitches Brew - Miles Davis197089.383.610089.486.692.48489.4
36Remain in Light - Talking Heads198089.385.29789.285.9918789.8
49Innervisions - Stevie Wonder197388.9839989.687.6908588.2
51Hot Rocks 1964–1971 - The Rolling Stones197188.987.29390.290.289.48488
52Thriller - Michael Jackson198288.881.29790.792.291.88286.8
68Stop Making Sense - Talking Heads198488.486.8849292.8908390
73Rubber Soul - The Beatles196588.280.210085.285.991.88886.2
75Purple Rain - Prince and The Revolution198488.182.89590.586.7918387.8
84The Immaculate Collection - Madonna199087.980.610089.688.2908186
93Aja - Steely Dan197787.880.6998785.591.88387.4
101Aquemini - OutKast199887.682.69089.986.992.68388.4
102Live at the Harlem Square Club, 1963 - Sam Cooke198587.682.210085.583.190.68290
106A Tábua de Esmeralda - Jorge Ben197487.581.69088.590.894.88384
108Karma - Pharoah Sanders196987.583.69389.186.292.88285.8
117Ready to Die - The Notorious B.I.G.199487.480.69288.68693.28289.4
120Station to Station - David Bowie197687.382.89088.886.490.48587.8
121Sign "☮︎" the Times - Prince198787.380.89987.384.7918187.2
128Jack Johnson (Original Soundtrack Recording) - Miles Davis197187.280.89884.385.692.88286.6
129Fôrça bruta - Jorge Ben197087.182.89088.590.794.27984.6
135Elv1s: 30 #1 Hits - Elvis Presley20028780.29684.389.589.88188
136The Best of Sade - Sade19948783.2879291.994.67882
137Blonde - Frank Ocean201686.981.88789.490.9968380.4
142Off the Wall - Michael Jackson197986.979.29989.688.191.27982
148ATLiens - OutKast199686.881.29287.684.9938287
151The Name of This Band Is Talking Heads - Talking Heads198286.884.4888888.888.28090
155Let's Get It On - Marvin Gaye197386.77910088.287918082
158Superfly - Curtis Mayfield197286.781.69885.782.490.88187.4
165Greatest Hits - Al Green197586.683.29983.785.3917886
168Otis Blue: Otis Redding Sings Soul - Otis Redding196586.67910083.382.892.28385.8
171The Miseducation of Lauryn Hill - Lauryn Hill199886.5818890.990.7927885.2
183Black Messiah - D'Angelo and The Vanguard201486.480.49287.986.392.68184.6
187Voodoo - D'Angelo200086.481.48689.586.494.48087
202Black on Both Sides - Mos Def199986.381.68989.986.192.28085.2
203Maggot Brain - Funkadelic197186.379.89585.883.8918286.6
207Donuts - J Dilla200686.282.8838987.994.48185.4
210Alive 2007 - Daft Punk200786.285.2759291.492.87988
219Nina Simone Sings the Blues - Nina Simone196786.178.29786.585.391.48084.2
222Mothership Connection - Parliament197586.178.810083.281.791.88087
223Head Hunters - Herbie Hancock197386.180.8888786.292.68285.8
224Curtis - Curtis Mayfield197086.181.2938782.892.28086.2
228Discovery - Daft Punk20018682.88090.789.693.48382.6
234Sometimes I Might Be Introvert - Little Simz202185.979.69188.686.2938380.2
237Talking Book - Stevie Wonder197285.978.610086.483.5888184
245Live-Evil - Miles Davis197185.981.6908684.5918088
258Astral Weeks - Van Morrison196885.878.410081.87990.48486.8
260Jorge Ben - Jorge Ben196985.877.88985.290.894.67786
264The College Dropout - Kanye West200485.7838191.289.391.28381.2
266Love Deluxe - Sade199285.783.27690.890.493.27987.2
273Since I Left You - The Avalanches200085.681.68588.885.590.88285.8
276Fear of Music - Talking Heads197985.6809685.181.888.48484
285Agharta - Miles Davis197585.6829086.684.991.68084
290IGOR - Tyler, The Creator201985.582.28590.48992.48376.8
294Hot Buttered Soul - Isaac Hayes196985.580.69388.183.589.67984.6
302channel ORANGE - Frank Ocean201285.477.6908787.293.88280.4
304Rage Against the Machine - Rage Against the Machine199285.480808885.892.68388.4
307Moondance - Van Morrison197085.478.29481.982.190.88486.8
313Tapestry - Carole King197185.376.49885.785.687.68282
319Pastel Blues - Nina Simone196585.380.88286.786.292.88286.4
322Ege Bamyası - Can197285.380.29583.278.891.28385.4
327Ridin' Dirty - UGK199685.278.49583.982.692.47787
329The Stranger - Billy Joel197785.278.48787.989.187.88284
333Exile on Main St. - Rolling Stones197285.178.69081.682.591.48586.8
341Get Up With It - Miles Davis197485.181.8898786.791.28080
343Lady Soul - Aretha Franklin196885.178.610084.281.589.87982.6
344I Never Loved a Man the Way I Love You - Aretha Franklin196785.177.89884.182.491.28082.2
345The Best of Earth, Wind & Fire, Vol. 1 - Earth, Wind & Fire197885.176.810084.683.985.47986
356Band of Gypsys - Jimi Hendrix19708580.2878686.488.68186
359The Sidewinder - Lee Morgan19648577.410080.982.193.68180
376Sound of Silver - LCD Soundsystem200784.979.28687.884.190.88482.2
381At Last! - Etta James196084.975.61008184.991.67883
385The Chronic - Dr. Dre199284.876.69684.582927983.8
387Brown Sugar - D'Angelo199584.878.69087.885.493.67781.4
390Piñata - Freddie Gibbs & Madlib201484.881.87990.387.3938082.2
408The Forever Story - JID202284.7808289.885.7948081.4
412Diamond Life - Sade198484.778.69288.185.889.27980
416Crying, Laughing, Loving, Lying - Labi Siffre197284.777.69086.284.494.47882
418Fetch the Bolt Cutters - Fiona Apple202084.6769386.286.592.48177.4
420Mos Def & Talib Kweli Are Black Star - Black Star199884.678.8868784.291.27887.2
424Expensive Shit - Fela Ransome Kuti & Africa 70197584.681.48784.281.493.48084.8
427Late Registration - Kanye West200584.681.4849086.388.88279.6
437Funkentelechy vs. The Placebo Syndrome - Parliament197784.5799583.883897884
454Stankonia - OutKast200084.578.69087.783.789.48082
460Pieces of a Man - Gil Scott-Heron197184.5808287.686.6938082
462The Epic - Kamasi Washington201584.575.88786.585.9918184
468What Color Is Love - Terry Callier197284.477.69083.284.492.27984.6
4811999 - Prince198284.378.29285.781.889.67984
489Pearl - Janis Joplin197184.374.410081.682.987.28084
490There's a Riot Goin' On - Sly & the Family Stone197184.3799483.778.389.48184.6
491Discipline - King Crimson198184.381.28784.584.488.88084
492LP! (OFFLINE) - JPEGMAFIA202184.379.88289.285.594.27980.2
506Speaking in Tongues - Talking Heads198384.280868786.289.28180
507África Brasil - Jorge Ben197684.279.88883.783.592.48082
517A Piece of Strange - CunninLynguists200684.276.28087.286.994.47985.4
522Before and After Science - Brian Eno197784.178.89483.58189.68082
527HOMECOMING: THE LIVE ALBUM - Beyoncé201984.178.8878791.895.27574
530Born Under a Bad Sign - Albert King196784.175.210080.47792.47984.6

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz