BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

97 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
136The Best of Sade - Sade19948783.2879291.994.67882
266Love Deluxe - Sade199285.783.27690.890.493.27987.2
412Diamond Life - Sade198484.778.69288.185.889.27980
549Steve McQueen - Prefab Sprout19858478.49282.283.187.87985.2
605Floating into the Night - Julee Cruise198983.879.47886.388.491.27984
690Hats - The Blue Nile198983.477.68584.784.990.87982
728So - Peter Gabriel198683.376.8928280.287.88084
755Promise - Sade198583.2808087.886.587.87684
845Songs from the Big Chair - Tears for Fears198582.878.88284.383.288.87983.8
854Kaputt - Destroyer201182.875.28584.684.890.67980.6
1045Gaucho - Steely Dan198082.277.88682.783.2897780
1113E•MO•TION - Carly Rae Jepsen201582.177.47885.183.493.67780
1131Tin Drum - Japan19818274.29077.984.487.87882
1238Rhythm Nation 1814 - Janet Jackson198981.876.68386.283.588.27580
1306Breakfast in America - Supertramp197981.677.8758485.487.28280
1320The Sensual World - Kate Bush198981.676868682.584.87878
1495Brilliant Trees - David Sylvian198481.274.6817983.188.87884
1608Secrets of the Beehive - David Sylvian19878175.27579.681.491.47985.4
1629Gone to Earth - David Sylvian198681757881.485.788.87483.8
1641Oncle Jazz - Men I Trust201980.972.29080.181.2947772
1755I'm Your Man - Leonard Cohen198880.773.49178.981.185.67976
1772The Nightfly - Donald Fagen198280.773.88778.979.990.27778
1901Behaviour - Pet Shop Boys199080.475.48480.377.389.47779.6
1960Gentlemen Take Polaroids - Japan198080.373.88078.683.8897582
2026The Passionate Ones - Nourished By Time202580.274.68680.381.293.27175
2101Doble Vida - Soda Stereo19888070.48078.58192.47682
2140Charm - Clairo20248073.28181.682.194.87572
2187Avalon - Roxy Music198279.974.88578.475.886.27980
2256Negro Swan - Blood Orange201879.8728381.582.691.27672
2259The Art of Loving - Olivia Dean202579.868.48378.281.796.67476.4
2278Ten Summoner's Tales - Sting199379.770.29077.577.886.87580.8
2287The Lexicon of Love - ABC198279.7739376.677.4837778
2292Synchronicity - The Police198379.772.69077.473.9857980
2312The Seeds of Love - Tears for Fears198979.771.88778.978.688.47578
2419The Colour of Spring - Talk Talk198679.577.46880.980.489.68080
2422Submarine - The Marías202479.572778183.595.87374
2424Rapture - Anita Baker198679.5729080.778.886.87276
2443Older - George Michael199679.474.27083.483.892.27280.4
2538A Walk Across the Rooftops - The Blue Nile198479.274.27978.274.788.67882
2540Day and Night - Carly Rae Jepsen202679.275.67980.175.996.87374.2
2548Two Star & The Dream Police - Mk.gee202479.271.4837981.995.27272
2708Women in Music Pt. III - HAIM202078.969.48578.881.3917572
2730Forced Witness - Alex Cameron201778.973.273808189.67877.4
2742Erotica - Madonna199278.974.27585.585.887.67074
2758Equus Caballus - Men I Trust202578.970.490777594.67372
2761Actually - Pet Shop Boys198778.874.28378.773.486.67680
2776Tunnel of Love - Bruce Springsteen198778.870.29978.476.2817572
2781Siren - Roxy Music197578.872.88677.77683.27878
2865Me Chama de Gato Que Eu Sou Sua - Ana Frango Elétrico202378.673.28080.381.9897472
2910MY SKYSCRAPER - Nirosta Steel202678.671.29576.273.988.67372
2911High Land, Hard Rain - Aztec Camera198378.671.89079.174.682.47676
2915Tango in the Night - Fleetwood Mac198778.5747480.783.786.47576
2954Night and Day - Joe Jackson198278.573.28377.377.7827680
3014Boys and Girls - Bryan Ferry198578.374.47877.579.5847580
3032Stronger Than Pride - Sade198878.373.6678081.488.27682
3039True Blue - Madonna198678.371.48180.579.2857378
3071Let It Die - Feist200478.269.88179.481.187.47574
3080...Nothing Like the Sun - Sting198778.269.89076.474.884.67478
3125Faith - George Michael198778.168.88678.379.287.67374
3155Listen Without Prejudice Vol. 1 - George Michael199078.1718075.475.789.27679.2
3297An Overview On Phenomenal Nature - Cassandra Jenkins202177.770.6827777.891.67372
3401Cupid Deluxe - Blood Orange201377.570.27579.481.790.27670
3408Freetown Sound - Blood Orange201677.568.8808079.288.47670
3412Life - The Cardigans199577.573.87780.280.784.67670
3538SABLE, fABLE - Bon Iver202577.268.88278.176.892.67468
3560Atlanta Millionaires Club - Faye Webster201977.169.87977.980.2917468
3615Essex Honey - Blood Orange20257769.8837876.994.47166
3622Bedtime Stories - Madonna199477717582.28188.87170
3668Equus Asinus - Men I Trust202576.9669073.972.689.67274
3683Quiet Life - Japan197976.870.87475.574.388.27580
3721Private Dancer - Tina Turner198476.7688879.676.183.47270
3782Coastal Grooves - Blood Orange201176.6697177.781.490.87670
3822Various Positions - Leonard Cohen198476.470.28075.280.184.67570
3836Swoon - Prefab Sprout198476.474.47077.282.181.27476
3844Untourable Album - Men I Trust202176.469.87777.177.592.47368
3912The Soul Cages - Sting199176.268.67874.277.584.27278.8
3985The Age of Consent - Bronski Beat198476698175.676.982.47374
4037Rattlesnakes - Lloyd Cole and the Commotions198475.973.27573.467.884.67780
4063Ignorance - The Weather Station202175.866.8857473.587.27470
4139Being Funny in a Foreign Language - The 1975202275.667787479.392.87068
4202The Dream of the Blue Turtles - Sting198575.469.48073.372.482.47476
4387Cape God - Allie X202074.865.67574.17793.86870
4391Make It Big - Wham!198474.867.88079.28283.46764
4522Hunting High and Low - a-ha198574.369.26873.57684.47376
4622Face Value - Phil Collins198173.965.68073.773.282.87270
4804Angel's Pulse - Blood Orange201972.865.67073.474.689.27166
4807I like it when you sleep, for you are so beautiful yet so unaware of it - The 1975201672.860.47072.580.492.46866
4809True - Spandau Ballet198372.8676573.779.8807470
4820Arc of a Diver - Steve Winwood198072.764.88565.364.378.87378
4954Picture Book - Simply Red19857265.67567.567.882.87372
4972The Red Shoes - Kate Bush199371.863.87174.475.282.27462
5112Hello, I Must Be Going! - Phil Collins198270.565.26772.772.7816768
5155Flesh + Blood - Roxy Music198070675971.274.480.47464
5163Manifesto - Roxy Music197969.963.87271.471.678.67260
5248Notorious - Duran Duran198668.463.65567.778.880.86964
5275Whenever You Need Somebody - Rick Astley19876859.67068.773.8805470
5314Revenge - Eurythmics198667.465.46071.165.478.66962

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz