BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

102 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
33Rumours - Fleetwood Mac197789.48110087.289.792.28788.6
233Court and Spark - Joni Mitchell19748678.29986.18587.48284
312Titanic Rising - Weyes Blood201985.380.28788.787.491.88280.2
313Tapestry - Carole King197185.376.49885.785.687.68282
329The Stranger - Billy Joel197785.278.48787.989.187.88284
478Harvest - Neil Young197284.479.68384.382.790.48585.6
549Steve McQueen - Prefab Sprout19858478.49282.283.187.87985.2
570The Royal Scam - Steely Dan197683.979.48685.285.188.68182
577Norman Fucking Rockwell! - Lana Del Rey201983.9778787.989.786.68375.8
595Fleetwood Mac - Fleetwood Mac197583.875.69383.283.688.28182
597Can't Buy a Thrill - Steely Dan197283.878.68484.485.390.28282
740Something/Anything? - Todd Rundgren197283.275.610079.977.586.67984
766The Hissing of Summer Lawns - Joni Mitchell197583.177.29085.580.9868082
852Best of The Doobies - The Doobie Brothers197682.875.4908587.983.68078
854Kaputt - Destroyer201182.875.28584.684.890.67980.6
1039Countdown to Ecstasy - Steely Dan197382.376.69180.578.587.28082
1118Brothers in Arms - Dire Straits198582.172.68980.382.6907882
1147Pretzel Logic - Steely Dan19748274.49778.376.287.27982
1257Eye in the Sky - The Alan Parsons Project198281.773.29381.984.1867678
1306Breakfast in America - Supertramp197981.677.8758485.487.28280
1345Alchemy: Dire Straits Live - Dire Straits198481.577.86086.69388.47590
1432Mahashmashana - Father John Misty202481.475.48581.879.792.48075.2
1641Oncle Jazz - Men I Trust201980.972.29080.181.2947772
1660And In The Darkness, Hearts Aglow - Weyes Blood202280.975.48383.882.288.87974
1772The Nightfly - Donald Fagen198280.773.88778.979.990.27778
1781Tusk - Fleetwood Mac197980.775.49180.380837778
1795Dire Straits - Dire Straits197880.773.48378.882.688.87880
1860Red (Taylor's Version) - Taylor Swift202180.569.6898083.993.27474
1899There Goes Rhymin' Simon - Paul Simon197380.472.69378.479.1847878
2070White Pepper - Ween200080.175.87182.381.790.88178
2084Still Crazy After All These Years - Paul Simon197580.171.69178.880.983.27778
2140Charm - Clairo20248073.28181.682.194.87572
2211Golden Hour - Kacey Musgraves201879.870.48079.784.292.67676
2259The Art of Loving - Olivia Dean202579.868.48378.281.796.67476.4
2425Rickie Lee Jones - Rickie Lee Jones197979.57110078.570.8847478
2458EURO-COUNTRY - CMAT202579.471.88977.779.794.67370
2459Sweet Baby James - James Taylor197079.466.8987575.481.67782
2493Bella Donna - Stevie Nicks198179.3727581.285.785.47680
2548Two Star & The Dream Police - Mk.gee202479.271.4837981.995.27272
2658Hotel California - Eagles19767964.8957279.2887678
2697This Old Dog - Mac DeMarco201778.971.67881.282.8917672
2708Women in Music Pt. III - HAIM202078.969.48578.881.3917572
2730Forced Witness - Alex Cameron201778.973.273808189.67877.4
2758Equus Caballus - Men I Trust202578.970.490777594.67372
2877Continuum - John Mayer200678.6717079.684.1927380.6
2886Buckingham Nicks - Buckingham Nicks197378.671.88177.177.990.47478
2915Tango in the Night - Fleetwood Mac198778.5747480.783.786.47576
3143Everything Harmony - The Lemon Twigs202378.172.48177.978.3897672
3364Turnstiles - Billy Joel197677.6728079.578.481.27676
3512Christopher Cross - Christopher Cross197977.2699077.579.1807372
3560Atlanta Millionaires Club - Faye Webster201977.169.87977.980.2917468
3564City to City - Gerry Rafferty197877.169.4857575.381.27678
3614A Dream Is All We Know - The Lemon Twigs202477717976.575.6937470
3624Luck and Strange - David Gilmour20247768.28173.476.490.87475.2
3644Older - Lizzy McAlpine202476.967.47976.777.4967468
3722I Don't Live Here Anymore - The War on Drugs202176.768.6817474.989.67772
3763Daddy's Home - St. Vincent202176.668.88479.878.587.27464
3776Tug of War - Paul McCartney198276.6698376.774.681.87576
3889The Clearing - Wolf Alice202576.366.8837775.792.47366
3908Sling - Clairo202176.2688078.378.1917266
3967Middle of Nowhere - Kacey Musgraves20267666.4807373.596.47370
3970I Know I'm Funny haha - Faye Webster202176697676.879.291.27268
4008Crash - Dave Matthews Band199675.966.47275.679.988.67178
4016Room for Squares - John Mayer200175.966.48075.87986.27074
4028Days Are Gone - HAIM201375.9667677.781.386.27272
4060Something Beautiful - Miley Cyrus202575.871.26978.774.493.27272
4095Blue Banisters - Lana Del Rey202175.765.27576.180.791.87368
4115Swimmer - Tennis202075.667.2787477.590.87468
4139Being Funny in a Foreign Language - The 1975202275.667787479.392.87068
4148One of These Nights - Eagles197575.568.67573.879.883.67672
4235Fearless (Taylor's Version) - Taylor Swift202175.365.2807476.591.26872
4267Cloud Nine - George Harrison198775.2707075.578.283.47574
4322Venus and Mars - Wings19757572.66377.577.884.27674
4474Communiqué - Dire Straits197974.570.2617678.986.27574
4552Chemtrails Over the Country Club - Lana Del Rey202174.263.881767689.67558
4588Fine Line - Harry Styles20197461.87372.580.491.67168
4597America - America19717470.66076.776.582.27676
4666George Harrison - George Harrison197973.771.46576.780.482.27268
4669Piano Man - Billy Joel197373.768.66575.475.882.87474
4738Speak Now - Taylor Swift201073.365.47175.880.7935770
4816Mirage - Fleetwood Mac198272.867.47574.476.381.27164
4840Rattle That Lock - David Gilmour201572.664.67070.47386.47668
4845Deeper Well - Kacey Musgraves202472.662.87768.570.394.67164
4852Harry Styles - Harry Styles201772.659.86671.384.592.47064
4853Ringo - Ringo197372.666.47368.470.780.47574
4882Mind Games - John Lennon197372.4686473.673.581.47472
4893Red - Taylor Swift201272.364.47476.678.588.66460
4896Walls and Bridges - John Lennon197472.370.8577575.2837570
4955Eagles - Eagles19727264.27068.574.484.67468
5029Deceptive Bends - 10cc197771.469.66073.174.278.67470
5069Red Rose Speedway - Paul McCartney & Wings19737166.26372.272.482.27368
5125...But Seriously - Phil Collins198970.363.8567377.482.86970
5142Harry's House - Harry Styles202270.155.87865.573.5936758
5156Mystery to Me - Fleetwood Mac19737067.46070.174.5817364
5173Flowers in the Dirt - Paul McCartney198969.864.87064.966.482.47466
5186The Car - Arctic Monkeys202269.558806468.784.87160
5255Wings at the Speed of Sound - Wings197668.364.85271.773.9807264
5280Guitar - Mac DeMarco20256860.27164.96588.87056
5300London Town - Wings197867.6656066.765.678.27266
5347Voodoo Lounge - Rolling Stones199466.460.27161.964.583.26856

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz