BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

69 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
9Songs in the Key of Life - Stevie Wonder19769186.410093.991.990.28589.8
24What's Going On - Marvin Gaye197189.684.29791.889.893.48586.2
49Innervisions - Stevie Wonder197388.9839989.687.6908588.2
136The Best of Sade - Sade19948783.2879291.994.67882
155Let's Get It On - Marvin Gaye197386.77910088.287918082
165Greatest Hits - Al Green197586.683.29983.785.3917886
187Voodoo - D'Angelo200086.481.48689.586.494.48087
266Love Deluxe - Sade199285.783.27690.890.493.27987.2
294Hot Buttered Soul - Isaac Hayes196985.580.69388.183.589.67984.6
345The Best of Earth, Wind & Fire, Vol. 1 - Earth, Wind & Fire197885.176.810084.683.985.47986
387Brown Sugar - D'Angelo199584.878.69087.885.493.67781.4
412Diamond Life - Sade198484.778.69288.185.889.27980
468What Color Is Love - Terry Callier197284.477.69083.284.492.27984.6
531What's Your Pleasure? - Jessie Ware202084.177.68585.785.894.67980.8
551Call Me - Al Green19738477.210081.378.689.67982
580Still Bill - Bill Withers197283.976.210081.27890.67784
661Let's Stay Together - Al Green197283.675.49782.38190.27980
755Promise - Sade198583.2808087.886.587.87684
779Just As I Am - Bill Withers19718376948281.190.27682
807Black Moses - Isaac Hayes19718377.68288.386.886.87584.2
835I'm Still in Love with You - Al Green197282.977.6948280.6887682
875Come to My Garden - Minnie Riperton197082.8779085.183.890.47578
905Random Access Memories - Daft Punk201382.7768387.187.992.68072
970Maxwell's Urban Hang Suite - Maxwell199682.574.48284.182.792.67685.4
1085Dusty in Memphis - Dusty Springfield196982.275.89380.174.8917981.4
1219Roots - Curtis Mayfield197181.876.68581.280.891.27880
1375Street Songs - Rick James198181.573.89080.880.787.27880
1480The Baby Huey Story: The Living Legend - Baby Huey197181.277.4758383.3917782
1488Malibu - Anderson .Paak201681.274.28182.882.492.47976.8
1523I Want You - Marvin Gaye197681.2787585.186.490.67578
19403 + 3 - The Isley Brothers197380.375.28781.275.285.87880
2180Here, My Dear - Marvin Gaye197879.975.4847974.387.67782
2259The Art of Loving - Olivia Dean202579.868.48378.281.796.67476.4
2368To Whom This May Concern - Jill Scott202679.6727979.577.4977676
2424Rapture - Anita Baker198679.5729080.778.886.87276
2443Older - George Michael199679.474.27083.483.892.27280.4
2565Sincerely, - Kali Uchis202579.272.88181.681.595.47468
2595Silk Degrees - Boz Scaggs197679.170.2967780.381.47376
2668Lovers Rock - Sade20007973.67780.881.5897576
2790Risqué - CHIC197978.872.88877.17386.67480
3032Stronger Than Pride - Sade198878.373.6678081.488.27682
3082janet. - Janet Jackson199378.275.67184.280.789.26878.8
3280Music to Make Love to Your Old Lady By - Lovage200177.873.26279.38590.87678
3292Hypnos - Ravyn Lenae202277.768.68477.176.996.67170
3312I Am - Earth, Wind & Fire197977.775.66081.684.783.87682
3400Why Lawd? - NxWorries202477.572.47779.777.4947072
3415Yes Lawd! - NxWorries201677.570.47876.977.791.27474
3563Red Moon In Venus - Kali Uchis202377.169.87977.478.7937270
3597IV - BADBADNOTGOOD20167771.27579.178.288.87572
3660Collapsed In Sunbeams - Arlo Parks202176.968837677.888.47372
3670Superbloom - Jessie Ware202676.969.8757775.696.67470
3676One in a Million - Aaliyah199676.872.47180.878.7897076
3693Tattoo You - Rolling Stones198176.868.68574.67684.47574
3754Coming Home - Leon Bridges201576.667.2767681.789.67472
3825Daydream - Mariah Carey199576.470.46782.579.488.86978
4051Soldier of Love - Sade201075.867787676.988.87272
4111Butterfly - Mariah Carey199775.671.45984.481.7926576
4153Sonder Son - Brent Faiyaz201775.567.66674.98092.27474
4173NEVER ENOUGH - Daniel Caesar202375.469.66977.981.994.66966
4284Midnight Love - Marvin Gaye198275.167.2807475.7817078
4368Distracted - Thundercat202674.967.87676.371.393.67366
4377Apricot Princess - Rex Orange County201774.866.86078.981.589.67770
4406Songs in A Minor - Alicia Keys200174.7667976.777.785.66870
4448Heaux Tales - Jazmine Sullivan202174.665.8797375.1917068
4470Diamonds and Pearls - Prince & The New Power Generation199174.568.26778.176.987.27470
4501The Diary of Alicia Keys - Alicia Keys200374.4706678.980.286.66772
4575Can't Slow Down - Lionel Richie198374.164.68573.275.680.27268
5186The Car - Arctic Monkeys202269.558806468.784.87160
5368Dangerously in Love - Beyoncé200365.7585968.574.483.26156

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz