BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

61 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
163Dirt - Alice in Chains199286.680.48787.687.393.28288.8
230Jane Doe - Converge20018680.29287.685.493.47588.4
251Leviathan - Mastodon200485.878.29585.484.291.68284.4
287Dopethrone - Electric Wizard200085.681.48387.886.893.48086.6
472Crack the Skye - Mastodon200984.479.68187.788.6918083
678From Mars to Sirius - Gojira200583.579.47188.488.794.68082.2
710When the Kite String Pops - Acid Bath199483.379758685.6937985.8
749All We Love We Leave Behind - Converge201283.277.88584.983.5917783
867Dopesick - Eyehategod199682.876.49081.781.9927483.4
881Pink - Boris200582.778.88186.682.290.67981
936NOLA - Down199582.674.68381.481.992.67886.4
1066Paegan Terrorism Tactics - Acid Bath199682.277.28083.183.191.47783.6
1115Streetcleaner - Godflesh198982.176.28979.177.691.87585.8
1177Lysol - Melvins199281.9769079.578.391.47880.2
1213You Fail Me - Converge200481.877.28581.781.890.87581.4
1354Hatred for Mankind - Dragged Into Sunlight200981.577.87583.58591.27583.2
1562Who Loves the Sun - Chat Pile202681.176.68282.178.195.47380.4
1579The Dusk in Us - Converge20178175.28581.580.690.47777.6
1635Take as Needed for Pain - Eyehategod199380.976.28081.478.693.67581.8
1643Blood Mountain - Mastodon200680.975.48083.182.587.27880.2
1847God’s Country - Chat Pile202280.574.68382.179.392.47478.4
1891Cool World - Chat Pile202480.575.68381.778.192.47379.4
1955Enemy of the Sun - Neurosis199380.375.680817988.87879.8
2007You Will Never Be One of Us - Nails201680.273.2858181.190.27576
2079Marrow Deep - Mastodon202680.1757880.577.495.87479.8
2085Sonic Excess in its Purest Form - Crowbar200180.178.86084.983.993.87584
2090Umbilical - Thou202480.174.28579.277.493.87179.8
2103Houdini - Melvins19938074.68477.877.290.27680.4
2205Remission - Mastodon200279.8748580.477.5897776
2214Abandon All Life - Nails201379.875.27880.379.989.87778.6
2241Blue Record - Baroness200979.871.28778.477.689.47778
2300Amplifier Worship - Boris199879.774.48079.681.289.87478.8
2375(A) Senile Animal - (the) Melvins200679.575.27679.682.689.47480
2472Love Is Not Enough - Converge202679.473.28777.773.394.87277.6
2501Magma - Gojira201679.370.48380.780.589.67774
2514Bullhead - Melvins199179.374.28077.27490.47683.2
2520Public Castration Is a Good Idea - Swans198679.375.67775.978.5907682
2604Monotheist - Celtic Frost200679.177.47382.582.590.27078
2953Hum of Hurt - Converge202678.573.28175.372.995.67378.2
2955Stoner Witch - Melvins199478.572.28076.975.189.87679.2
2961Undertow - TOOL199378.471767978.989.27976
3084Bleach - Nirvana198978.271.28377.976.4897674
3124Red Album - Baroness200778.1717978.776.688.67578
3208No Heroes - Converge200677.972.47879.379.987.87474
3248Trumpeting Ecstasy - Full of Hell201777.870.87977.879.791.67076
3293Locust Abortion Technician - Butthole Surfers198777.770.88574.373.289.87378
3345Hushed and Grim - Mastodon202177.670.2847474.190.87377.2
3486Gluey Porch Treatments - Melvins198777.370.68076.372.587.67480
3502Alice in Chains - Alice in Chains199577.375.25882.182.391.27676
3592Incesticide - Nirvana199277.172.87776.975.587.27674
3663Celestial - ISIS200076.972.27878.57489.47274
3728My War - Black Flag198476.774.66378.878.887.67480
3877The Great Southern Trendkill - Pantera199676.373.25982.783.486.87574
4012Once More 'Round the Sun - Mastodon201475.969.47476.976.987.27572
4033Slow, Deep and Hard - Type O Negative199175.970.8807371.789.67274
4200Emperor of Sand - Mastodon201775.465.4767375.888.47574
4225The Hunter - Mastodon201175.367.2817471.485.47672
4590Black Gives Way to Blue - Alice in Chains20097468.86871.873.186.47476
4869Cop - Swans198472.566.88061.86588.67372
4968Pretty on the Inside - Hole199171.866.8727375.681.46866
4996Young God - Swans198471.665.68065.661.586.47072

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz