BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

126 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
71The Glow Pt. 2 - The Microphones200188.383.69390.686.194.48387.2
110Either/Or - Elliott Smith199787.583.68489.489.192.88489.4
150The Lonesome Crowded West - Modest Mouse199786.8828887.885.9928487.8
153In the Aeroplane Over the Sea - Neutral Milk Hotel199886.881.68787.784.291.88788
265Is This It - The Strokes200185.7808687.386.491.28683
286Daydream Nation - Sonic Youth198885.680.68785.182.991.68487.8
440Building Nothing Out of Something - Modest Mouse200084.582.290868188.68084
447Sister - The Sonic Youth198784.5789582.580.390.68085.2
524Crooked Rain, Crooked Rain - Pavement199484.179.28684.380.7908385.6
563Stratosphere - Duster199883.979.48984.783.392.87781.2
564Diamond Jubilee - Cindy Lee202483.9788683.686.695.48077.8
765You're Living All Over Me - Dinosaur198783.178.67883.582.590.48286.6
776Slanted and Enchanted - Pavement19928375.89380.276.9908283.4
817Bee Thousand - Guided by Voices199482.976.6888080.392.27984.4
844VOLCANIC BIRD ENEMY AND THE VOICED CONCERN - Lil Ugly Mane202182.878.87986.482.797.87877.2
894American Water - Silver Jews199882.777.88483.182.491.47882.2
942Keep It Like a Secret - Built to Spill199982.579.27484.882.3918284.4
949From a Basement on the Hill - Elliott Smith200482.577.88482.883.888.48080.8
993Puberty 2 - Mitski201682.475.48584.387.891.27776
1025New Moon - Elliott Smith200782.377.8838585.3877880
1027Bury Me at Makeout Creek - Mitski201482.377.27884.987.592.47878
1201Odelay - Beck199681.973.69281.776.287.48082.2
1205Room on Fire - The Strokes200381.975.68683.883.288.48076
1212Roman Candle - Elliott Smith199481.877.27981.883.390.87981.8
1419Exile in Guyville - Liz Phair199381.473.89080.878.288.67781.4
1422There's Nothing Wrong with Love - Built to Spill199481.475.8818279.5917981.4
1427Good Morning Spider - Sparklehorse199881.474.88782.580.785.87781.8
1446It's a Wonderful Life - Sparklehorse200181.376.28082.883.986.27882.2
1471This Is a Long Drive for Someone with Nothing to Think About - Modest Mouse199681.376.88182.978.989.87782.4
1554Bakesale - Sebadoh199481.173.88479.68389.27880.2
1594The Natural Bridge - Silver Jews19968178.47682.781.889.27683
1602Goo - Sonic Youth19908176.67882.981.789.88078
1652Strangers from the Universe - Thinking Fellers Union Local 282199480.974.89178.978897678.6
1672Who Will Cut Our Hair When We're Gone? - The Unicorns200380.973.87981.383.691.47978
1684Contemporary Movement - Duster200080.876.6818280.791.27678.4
1710Night Palace - Mount Eerie202480.876.88283.27993.67576
1856How To Leave Town - Car Seat Headrest201480.580.46087.58493.88078
1862Dirty - Sonic Youth199280.574.48781.680.488.27874
1877A Lonely Sinner - samlrc202480.574.49183.781.791.67368
1878Black Foliage: Animation Music Volume One - The Olivia Tremor Control199980.574.67981.87889.87882.2
1904Today's Active Lifestyles - Polvo199380.473.8857979.889.47680
1932Tiger Trap - Tiger Trap199380.473.89078.179.787.27677.8
1979Alien Lanes - Guided by Voices199580.3767978.276.589.87983.4
1980Public Strain - Women201080.375.47880.282.790.27679.4
2048Blonder Tongue Audio Baton - Swirlies199380.273.48677.97992.27577.6
2092Joyce Manor - Joyce Manor201180.173.2857979.488.27481.6
2110It Was Hot, We Stayed in the Water - The Microphones200080748281.178.689.47976
2188Manning Fireworks - MJ Lenderman202479.974.48277.47893.87776.6
2197Under The Western Freeway - Grandaddy199779.972.48781.179.6867578
2199Vivadixiesubmarinetransmissionplot - Sparklehorse199579.974.68080.680.686.67779.6
2269Sketches for My Sweetheart The Drunk - Jeff Buckley199879.771.8798286.285.27678
2321Isn't Anything - my bloody valentine198879.673.8857674.7908078
2334Where You Been - Dinosaur Jr.199379.6738580.178.587.87974
2465Sometimes I Sit and Think, and Sometimes I Just Sit - Courtney Barnett201579.470.48480.281.387.87874
2466Fevers and Mirrors - Bright Eyes200079.472.47681.784.486.47579.8
2467Call The Doctor - Sleater-Kinney199679.472.68478.277.9877878
2506Electr-O-Pura - Yo La Tengo199579.374.68378.77987.87676
2552Brighten the Corners - Pavement199779.2767481.679.287.67878
2622Bleeds - Wednesday202579.1738577.376.393.27375.6
2628You Turn Me On - Beat Happening19927972.68577.176.485.67878.6
2689Icky Mettle - Archers of Loaf19937972.6777977.789.67680.8
2762DSU - Alex G201478.873.67779.479.190.87676
2770Wowee Zowee - Pavement199578.876.46880.579.388.47980.2
2800Bug - Dinosaur Jr.198878.874.87379.876.986.87882
2906Rat Saw God - Wednesday202378.671.2857775.690.27675
2932The Days of Wine and Roses - The Dream Syndicate198278.572.29076.570.8907674
2937Interstate 8 - Modest Mouse199678.578.86783.178.5897578
2938Last Splash - The Breeders199378.572.67878.579.586.87876
2974Boat Songs - MJ Lenderman202278.4738278.278.591.27274
30202 - Mac DeMarco201278.371.47578.178.290.67976
3073Come in - Weatherday201978.2757082.180.792.87374
3104Burn Your Fire for No Witness - Angel Olsen201478.2708279.479.486.47674
3157Fake Train - Unwound19937877.86082.579.8907878.2
3190Green Mind - Dinosaur Jr.19917870.48378.675.8877774
3240Beyond - Dinosaur Jr.200777.972.47879.874.686.27678
3281RULES - Alex G201277.870.8807779.192.47174
3310Transmissions From the Satellite Heart - The Flaming Lips199377.772.67977.275.886.27776
3337Niandra LaDes and Usually Just a T-Shirt - John Frusciante199477.672.26276.984.5907879.8
3369Girl with Fish - feeble little horse202377.672.47878.877.492.47470
3370Sonic Nurse - Sonic Youth200477.673.47577.778.385.67776
3380Starlite Walker - Silver Jews199477.671.2807675.186.67678
3383Clouds Taste Metallic - The Flaming Lips199577.573.66879.477.885.27880.8
3447Cherry Peel - of Montreal199777.472.48078.279.484.67572
3472Pure Guava - Ween199277.3728474.974.588.87374
3492Nothing's About to Happen to Me - Mitski202677.367.68576.974.5937470
3509Ghostholding - venturing202577.270.87578.577.4987170
3523Blur - Blur199777.271.67579.577.984.47874
3611Rocket - (Sandy) Alex G20177771.87677.178.2907472
3618Beach Music - Alex G20157773.27377.478.288.27574
3642my anti-aircraft friend - julie202476.968.48075.677.492.27174
3698You in Reverse - Built to Spill200676.871.67578.276.587.27772
3711bitknot - feeble little horse202676.770.27576.374.7967570
3783Clap Your Hands Say Yeah - Clap Your Hands Say Yeah200576.6697778.580.4847572
3801Hornet Disaster - Weatherday202576.572.67079.577.694.87170
3875Together - Duster202276.369.48173.374.789.87472
3919Pylon - beabadoobee202676.269.47477.575.895.47170
3922Mellow Gold - Beck199476.270.27875.472.5867774
3950Women - Women200876.171.27375.278.385.87376
3972On Avery Island - Neutral Milk Hotel199676737277.876.185.27870
3980II - Unknown Mortal Orchestra20137667.47876.774.9877672

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz