BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

518 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
13Decade - Neil Young197790.587.410091.691.6908588
29Highway 61 Revisited - Bob Dylan196589.58310088.986.191.88889
31Blood on the Tracks - Bob Dylan197589.483.210088.686.991.28789
34Blonde on Blonde - Bob Dylan196689.482.810088.586.391.88888.2
48Pink Moon - Nick Drake197288.983.89688.586.192.68689.4
50All Things Must Pass - George Harrison197088.982.69689.789.591.88587.8
54Grace - Jeff Buckley199488.882.69091.591.892.88488.8
65Bringing It All Back Home - Bob Dylan196588.481.610086.985.990.88687.8
66Blue - Joni Mitchell197188.481.410088.586.1918487.8
71The Glow Pt. 2 - The Microphones200188.383.69390.686.194.48387.2
74Construção - Chico Buarque197188.1829589.291.293.88184.8
77Illinois - Sufjan Stevens200588.182.89290.687.791.48686
83Songs of Leonard Cohen - Leonard Cohen196787.982.410087.386.388.48487
94Carrie & Lowell - Sufjan Stevens201587.781.89189.188.292.28685.8
98Hunky Dory - David Bowie197187.779.69985.284.591.68787
103Five Leaves Left - Nick Drake196987.6819886.884.691.88586
110Either/Or - Elliott Smith199787.583.68489.489.192.88489.4
114Rain Dogs - Tom Waits198587.480.89985.28391.28488.8
133Live at Massey Hall 1971 - Neil Young20078784.28585.691.1938288
137Blonde - Frank Ocean201686.981.88789.490.9968380.4
138Songs of Love and Hate - Leonard Cohen197186.9819886.186888386.4
153In the Aeroplane Over the Sea - Neutral Milk Hotel199886.881.68787.784.291.88788
160Rust Never Sleeps - Neil Young & Crazy Horse197986.781.898858288.88487.2
166On the Beach - Neil Young197486.681.69585.18390.88486.6
173Born to Run - Bruce Springsteen197586.5799785.284.888.48388.2
174Live Rust - Neil Young & Crazy Horse197986.5839085.489.988.28188
191The Freewheelin' Bob Dylan - Bob Dylan196386.478.49883.984.290.48485.6
196Bridge over Troubled Water - Simon and Garfunkel197086.379.49885.586.185.28486.2
197Bob Dylan's Greatest Hits - Bob Dylan196786.385.210088.382.9878180
217Ys - Joanna Newsom200686.181.2878988.290.48186
220The Magnolia Electric Co. - Songs: Ohia200386.182.48388.687.992.28286.4
225After the Gold Rush - Neil Young19708681.29284.381.189.68688
233Court and Spark - Joni Mitchell19748678.29986.18587.48284
257De Todas las Flores - Natalia Lafourcade202285.8809587.888.894.47876.4
258Astral Weeks - Van Morrison196885.878.410081.87990.48486.8
274A Crow Looked at Me - Mount Eerie201785.679.89089.186.793.28080.6
277Everybody Knows This Is Nowhere - Neil Young & Crazy Horse196985.680.6938382908486.6
288Elliott Smith - Elliott Smith199585.680.88687.886.3918186
305Bryter Layter - Nick Drake197185.479.69086.185.1928382
306Horses - Patti Smith197585.478.210084.980.388.68184.8
307Moondance - Van Morrison197085.478.29481.982.190.88486.8
312Titanic Rising - Weyes Blood201985.380.28788.787.491.88280.2
313Tapestry - Carole King197185.376.49885.785.687.68282
316When the Pawn... - Fiona Apple199985.382.27790.890.391.68283.2
317Tonight's the Night - Neil Young197585.378.610082.779.689.68284.6
326Darkness on the Edge of Town - Bruce Springsteen197885.278.29584.184.886.88285.4
328XO - Elliott Smith199885.280.48487.386.390.28286
329The Stranger - Billy Joel197785.278.48787.989.187.88284
347To Bring You My Love - PJ Harvey199585.178.29185.685.290.48184.2
350No Other - Gene Clark197485.178.410080.280.492.47985
354LUX - ROSALÍA202585749385.58796.28079.6
355Have One On Me - Joanna Newsom201085818588.790.587.48181.6
364Graceland - Paul Simon1986857610082.681.588.68185.2
374Melodrama - Lorde201784.975.29187.889.693.28176.4
404Ghosts of the Great Highway - Sun Kil Moon200384.7818286.984.791.68284.8
405Hejira - Joni Mitchell197684.781.2858886.287.68184
409Swordfishtrombones - Tom Waits198384.778.89582.78089.48186
410Transa - Caetano Veloso197284.777.89084.786.4948080
416Crying, Laughing, Loving, Lying - Labi Siffre197284.777.69086.284.494.47882
418Fetch the Bolt Cutters - Fiona Apple202084.6769386.286.592.48177.4
421Jackson C. Frank - Jackson C. Frank196584.678.29083.283.892.28184
425For Emma, Forever Ago - Bon Iver200784.676.48486.886.490.48385.2
448Divers - Joanna Newsom201584.578.4888688.688.88081.8
456The Idler Wheel Is Wiser than the Driver of the Screw and Whipping Cords Will Serve You More than Ropes Will Ever Do - Fiona Apple201284.578.48787.286.190.48181.2
461Bone Machine - Tom Waits199284.579.28984.285.688.27986
469Solid Air - John Martyn197384.476.89881.681.291.47884
478Harvest - Neil Young197284.479.68384.382.790.48585.6
500Skeleton Tree - Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds201684.276.89184.584888283.4
501Dragon New Warm Mountain I Believe In You - Big Thief202284.279.88686.485.589.48379.4
521songs - Adrianne Lenker202084.179.28486.288.594.27878.8
526Parallelograms - Linda Perhacs197084.1778984.685.2908182
539Hasta la raíz - Natalia Lafourcade20158474.8908585.994.47880
559Stormcock - Roy Harper197183.976.49081.886.290.27984
573Red House Painters (Rollercoaster) - Red House Painters199383.978.689848388.48084.2
574Bookends - Simon & Garfunkel196883.976.210082.681.684.88280
575Punisher - Phoebe Bridgers202083.975.48886.488.392.48076.6
577Norman Fucking Rockwell! - Lana Del Rey201983.9778787.989.786.68375.8
584John Prine - John Prine197183.876.89879.879.591.87982
613John Lennon / Plastic Ono Band - John Lennon & Plastic Ono Band197083.777.6908381.788.88382
625Didn't It Rain - Songs: Ohia200283.778.88884.582.790.47784.4
630Heavy Metal - Cameron Winter202483.779.68785.285.3957875.6
633WORRY. - Jeff Rosenstock201683.778.28084.986937984.6
648Javelin - Sufjan Stevens202383.678.88886.583.788.68178.6
649Microphones in 2020 - The Microphones202083.6798585.68792.27878.4
650Giles Corey - Giles Corey201183.6778286.885.694.27782.6
653Minas - Milton Nascimento197583.677.88586.187.891.47780
670Just Another Diamond Day - Vashti Bunyan197083.575.89282.48488.48082
680Preacher’s Daughter - Ethel Cain202283.574.28586.189.696.67478.8
689Purple Mountains - Purple Mountains201983.478.6868384.7937979.8
700All Hail West Texas - The Mountain Goats200283.477.48583.284.991.47883.8
703Townes Van Zandt - Townes Van Zandt196983.481.47085.588.792.48184.6
720The Concert in Central Park - Simon and Garfunkel198283.376.28587.991.384.87880
740Something/Anything? - Todd Rundgren197283.275.610079.977.586.67984
745Zuma - Neil Young & Crazy Horse197583.278.88982.382.587.88082
757Excitable Boy - Warren Zevon197883.1769081.782.588.67984.2
762Scott 4 - Scott Engel196983.1789081.580.5897983.8
766The Hissing of Summer Lawns - Joni Mitchell197583.177.29085.580.9868082
770Orphans: Brawlers, Bawlers & Bastards - Tom Waits200683.1778980.982.390.27884
777Cold Fact - Rodriguez197083777783.586.692.47985.8
808Lô Borges - Lô Borges19728376.49082.881.993.67482

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz