BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

50 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
231Cosmo's Factory - Creedence Clearwater Revival19708680.2968382.289.28586.2
263The Last Waltz - The Band197885.780.68087.293.987.48190
333Exile on Main St. - Rolling Stones197285.178.69081.682.591.48586.8
438Willy and the Poor Boys - Creedence Clearwater Revival196984.577.610080.980.5888282.8
505Beggars Banquet - Rolling Stones196884.2779579.179.490.68484.4
599The Band - The Band196983.875.89679.678.689.48186
693Green River - Creedence Clearwater Revival196983.476.69779.978.487.88183.2
785Music from Big Pink - The Band19688375.49379.977.389.68185
950Let It Be... Naked - The Beatles200382.579.27785.485.9908278
989The River - Bruce Springsteen198082.474.89481.282.8857980
990Damn the Torpedoes - Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers197982.474.69478.978.588.88082
1135Workingman's Dead - Grateful Dead19708272.89875.474.789.87984.6
12963D Country - Geese202381.6778184.584947774
1592Idlewild South - Allman Brothers Band19708174.69078.276.4887882
1620Money for Nothing - Dire Straits19888175.68083.286.487.67480
1735Car Wheels on a Gravel Road - Lucinda Williams199880.874.49177.773.490.27880.6
1795Dire Straits - Dire Straits197880.773.48378.882.688.87880
1966Making Movies - Dire Straits198080.372.88679.58285.87878
1987Muswell Hillbillies - The Kinks197180.3748579.478.387.27880
2278Ten Summoner's Tales - Sting199379.770.29077.577.886.87580.8
2377Bayou Country - Creedence Clearwater Revival196979.574.48577.67587.87978
2405Slowhand - Eric Clapton197779.567.8957676.485.47878
2491Let It Be - The Beatles197079.371.67878.781898176
2576Every Picture Tells a Story - Rod Stewart197179.272.29872.769.3847880
2678The Captain and Me - The Doobie Brothers19737972.49076.275.883.47580
2878Naturally - J. J. Cale197178.675.47077.180.587.27882
28794D Country - Geese202378.673.68080.678.693.47470
3033Moby Grape - Moby Grape196778.369.810071.26585.27780
3093Stage Fright - The Band197078.2738077.976.983.67680
3174Tumbleweed Connection - Elton John19707874.27377.777.584.67980
3239Oh Mercy - Bob Dylan198977.972.28874.976.186.87572
3265Gris-Gris - Dr. John, the Night Tripper196877.873.69070.964.489.67680
3278Raising Sand - Robert Plant200777.871.6827279.287.67478
3426"Love And Theft" - Bob Dylan200177.472.88574.37286.87774
3641Modern Times - Bob Dylan200676.970.8867674.8847572
3899Creedence Clearwater Revival - Creedence Clearwater Revival196876.272.27573.572.587.47776
4160Pendulum - Creedence Clearwater Revival197075.569.48573.971.383.87570
4206Flight b741 - King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard202475.368.87575.374.3927468
4215Mirror Ball - Neil Young199575.369.48372.772.284.87372
4348Fishing for Fishies - King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard201974.967.27375.674.489.27570
4474Communiqué - Dire Straits197974.570.2617678.986.27574
4695Goats Head Soup - The Rolling Stones197373.570.26073.778.684.27672
4706Foreign Tongues - Rolling Stones202673.566.27465.970.493.87470
4725Desperado - Eagles197373.467.87069.975.283.67572
4957Street-Legal - Bob Dylan197871.968.47571.775.778.67262
5004Rattle and Hum - U2198871.5637669.572.683.67264
5191On Every Street - Dire Straits199169.365.25965.873.286.27066
5347Voodoo Lounge - Rolling Stones199466.460.27161.964.583.26856
5418Emotional Rescue - The Rolling Stones198063.858.660636078.86660
5459Human Touch - Bruce Springsteen199261546159.258.376.46652

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz