BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

3,250 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
1Wish You Were Here - Pink Floyd197593.187.410093.592.394.49192.8
2Abbey Road - The Beatles196992.18610091.690.7939291.2
4The Dark Side of the Moon - Pink Floyd197391.985.49791.292.394.49291.2
5OK Computer - Radiohead199791.7869592.890.794.49291.2
7The Rise and Fall of Ziggy Stardust and the Spiders from Mars - David Bowie197291.685.210091.190.393.49091
10Revolver - The Beatles19669184.610089.288.793.29190.2
13Decade - Neil Young197790.587.410091.691.6908588
16Led Zeppelin IV - Led Zeppelin197190.38210088.58992.29090.6
18In the Court of the Crimson King - King Crimson19699086.69091.389.492.48991.4
20Electric Ladyland - The Jimi Hendrix Experience196889.983.210090.68892.28689.2
21Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band - The Beatles196789.982.49988.18892.69089
22In Rainbows - Radiohead200789.786.68892.891.394.28986.2
23Legend: The Best of Bob Marley and the Wailers - Bob Marley & The Wailers198489.783.8989089.591.68590
25Paranoid - Black Sabbath197089.684.89689.587.492.88690.8
26Chronicle: The 20 Greatest Hits - Creedence Clearwater Revival197689.685.810087.991.489.88488
29Highway 61 Revisited - Bob Dylan196589.58310088.986.191.88889
31Blood on the Tracks - Bob Dylan197589.483.210088.686.991.28789
33Rumours - Fleetwood Mac197789.48110087.289.792.28788.6
34Blonde on Blonde - Bob Dylan196689.482.810088.586.391.88888.2
35Bitches Brew - Miles Davis197089.383.610089.486.692.48489.4
36Remain in Light - Talking Heads198089.385.29789.285.9918789.8
37Silent Hill 2 (Original Soundtracks) - Akira Yamaoka200189.385.4909292.496.27890.8
38Are You Experienced - The Jimi Hendrix Experience196789.281.810086.986.292.28790.4
39Lift Yr. Skinny Fists Like Antennas to Heaven! - Godspeed You Black Emperor!200089.285.48793.29092.88690
40The Queen Is Dead - The Smiths198689.182.610087.385.891.68888.6
41MTV Unplugged in New York - Nirvana199489.183.4929190.592.88688
42Standing On A Beach: The Singles - The Cure198689.183.810088.888.8908488
43The Doors - The Doors19678981.810086.786.891.68789.4
44Marquee Moon - Television19778982.810088.484.5938688.2
45Red - King Crimson19748985.49289.986.992.88689.8
461967-1970 - The Beatles19738988.6909190.389.88786
47The Velvet Underground & Nico - The Velvet Underground & Nico196788.983.810086.38491.68987.8
50All Things Must Pass - George Harrison197088.982.69689.789.591.88587.8
51Hot Rocks 1964–1971 - The Rolling Stones197188.987.29390.290.289.48488
53The Beatles - The Beatles196888.882.89687.886.7928987.2
54Grace - Jeff Buckley199488.882.69091.591.892.88488.8
56Disintegration - The Cure198988.785.28790.389.192.88690.4
57F♯ A♯ ∞ - Godspeed You Black Emperor!199788.783.49589.686.692.48489.8
58London Calling - The Clash197988.680.210087.484.792.28788.8
60At Folsom Prison - Johnny Cash196888.582.4988887.690.68390
61Doolittle - Pixies198988.581.610084.48492.88888.6
64loveless - my bloody valentine199188.5859188.686.293.28689.2
65Bringing It All Back Home - Bob Dylan196588.481.610086.985.990.88687.8
68Stop Making Sense - Talking Heads198488.486.8849292.8908390
69LONG SEASON - Fishmans199688.484.4929088.1948585
71The Glow Pt. 2 - The Microphones200188.383.69390.686.194.48387.2
73Rubber Soul - The Beatles196588.280.210085.285.991.88886.2
75Purple Rain - Prince and The Revolution198488.182.89590.586.7918387.8
80The Velvet Underground - The Velvet Underground19698881.610086.784.691.68685.4
81Low - David Bowie197787.982.69587.884.890.68688.8
85Soundtracks for the Blind - Swans199687.9839388.786.1938388.4
89Deathconsciousness - Have a Nice Life200887.882.69090.988.2958187
92Hatful of Hollow - The Smiths198487.882.2958885.2918588
93Aja - Steely Dan197787.880.6998785.591.88387.4
98Hunky Dory - David Bowie197187.779.69985.284.591.68787
100Slow Riot for New Zerø Kanada E.P. - Godspeed You Black Emperor!199987.783.88790.588918489.4
104Mothership - Led Zeppelin200787.6849384.590.7938286
106A Tábua de Esmeralda - Jorge Ben197487.581.69088.590.894.88384
107Leaves Turn Inside You - Unwound200187.582.29387.685.2948288.6
109Black Sabbath - Black Sabbath197087.581.49785.584.892.88388
110Either/Or - Elliott Smith199787.583.68489.489.192.88489.4
111Unknown Pleasures - Joy Division197987.5829586.383.892.28687
1131962-1966 - The Beatles197387.485.69587.287.989.48582
114Rain Dogs - Tom Waits198587.480.89985.28391.28488.8
118Kid A - Radiohead200087.3857990.386.792.48988.8
120Station to Station - David Bowie197687.382.89088.886.490.48587.8
121Sign "☮︎" the Times - Prince198787.380.89987.384.7918187.2
124Bocanada - Gustavo Cerati199987.281.49089.189.495.28184.6
125Led Zeppelin II - Led Zeppelin196987.278978485.291.88787.6
126Nevermind - Nirvana199187.2819189.587.492.88781.6
127Siamese Dream - Smashing Pumpkins199387.280.48987.986.493.28588.2
128Jack Johnson (Original Soundtrack Recording) - Miles Davis197187.280.89884.385.692.88286.6
129Fôrça bruta - Jorge Ben197087.182.89088.590.794.27984.6
130★ [Blackstar] - David Bowie201687.1838689.786.692.48686
131Acabou Chorare - Novos Baianos197287.1828588.49095.48385.6
132Heaven or Las Vegas - Cocteau Twins19908784.28589.988.392.48485.4
133Live at Massey Hall 1971 - Neil Young20078784.28585.691.1938288
135Elv1s: 30 #1 Hits - Elvis Presley20028780.29684.389.589.88188
139Mezzanine - Massive Attack199886.982.28788.886.1938388.2
140Imaginal Disk - Magdalena Bay202486.9828990.388.896.88378.4
143Greatest Hits - Tom Petty and The Heartbreakers199386.981.49783.886.691.28286
144Closer - Joy Division198086.881.49486.183918587.4
146Who's Next - The Who197186.877.810082.882.790.48688.2
147Hot Rats - Frank Zappa196986.881.69087.485.5928388.2
149Led Zeppelin - Led Zeppelin196986.878.29883.784.891.88685.2
150The Lonesome Crowded West - Modest Mouse199786.8828887.885.9928487.8
151The Name of This Band Is Talking Heads - Talking Heads198286.884.4888888.888.28090
152Canción Animal - Soda Stereo199086.877.61008486.295.28183.4
153In the Aeroplane Over the Sea - Neutral Milk Hotel199886.881.68787.784.291.88788
154Exodus - Bob Marley & The Wailers197786.779.69386.986.391.48288
156Master of Reality - Black Sabbath197186.782.88786.185.8928489.4
157Tago Mago - Can197186.7819885.380.492.48387
159Substance - New Order198786.783.8859084.991.28488
160Rust Never Sleeps - Neil Young & Crazy Horse197986.781.898858288.88487.2
163Dirt - Alice in Chains199286.680.48787.687.393.28288.8
164Tribute - Ozzy Osbourne & Randy Rhoads198786.679.89286.591907988
166On the Beach - Neil Young197486.681.69585.18390.88486.6
169Fun House - The Stooges197086.681.29783.179.893.28388.6
170The Inner Mounting Flame - The Mahavishnu Orchestra with John McLaughlin197186.679.610086.785.688.27986.8
173Born to Run - Bruce Springsteen197586.5799785.284.888.48388.2

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz