BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

94 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
23Legend: The Best of Bob Marley and the Wailers - Bob Marley & The Wailers198489.783.8989089.591.68590
58London Calling - The Clash197988.680.210087.484.792.28788.8
69LONG SEASON - Fishmans199688.484.4929088.1948585
139Mezzanine - Massive Attack199886.982.28788.886.1938388.2
154Exodus - Bob Marley & The Wailers197786.779.69386.986.391.48288
362Live! - Bob Marley & The Wailers19758581.29084.685.987.28086
383Bad Brains - Bad Brains198284.977.89383.88491.87786.6
459宇宙 日本 世田谷 [Uchu Nippon Setagaya] - Fishmans199784.581.48088.186.1908184.6
514Heart of the Congos - The Congos197784.278.29582.378.4937884.2
561Catch a Fire - Bob Marley & The Wailers197383.977.49082.580.691.48184.6
567King Tubbys Meets Rockers Uptown - Agustus Pablo197683.978.210082.175.593.67682
684Blue Lines - Massive Attack199183.575.49681.87991.28080.8
713Energy - Operation Ivy198983.375.28682.285.292.67587.2
761BCD - Basic Channel199583.173.89780.179.294.87582
838The Score - Fugees (Refugee Camp)199682.9768684.383.790.87782.4
930Everything Goes Numb - Streetlight Manifesto200382.675.48083.883.194.47487.4
956Maxinquaye - Tricky199582.574.29280.980.389.87783.2
1261Uprising - Bob Marley & The Wailers198081.774.88581.681.7887784
1290Kaya - Bob Marley & The Wailers197881.775.68382.382.388.47882
1291Somewhere in the Between - Streetlight Manifesto200781.775.2778483.493.47484.6
1382Playing With a Different Sex - Au Pairs198181.573.89280.680.485.67880
1413loop-finding-jazz-records - Jan Jelinek200181.474.48579.778.894.67879.4
1426Super Ape - The Upsetters197681.475.69078.977.590.67780
1458...And Out Come the Wolves - Rancid199581.373.68081.381.691.47784.2
1489Cymande - Cymande197281.274.48079.181.992.27784
1615English Settlement - XTC19828176.28080.780.9887982
1631Biokinetics - Porter Ricks19968172.89478.576.292.47379.8
1689Natty Dread - Bob Marley & The Wailers197480.874.49379.275.787.67878
1841A Little Man and a House and the Whole World Window - Cardiacs198880.6767081.283.393.87683.6
1889Sublime - Sublime199680.569.48479.880.3927582.8
1923Your Queen is a Reptile - Sons of Kemet201880.474.68281.482.189.67776
1995Rock for Light - Bad Brains198380.274.28079.378.6917583.6
2037TNT - Tortoise199880.276.27681.377.890.67980.2
2065Screamadelica - Primal Scream199180.172.48180.57790.47980.4
2135U.F.Orb - The Orb19928071.49376.974.589.67480.4
2142Y - The Pop Group19798072.89078.876.388.87578
2233MOTOMAMI - ROSALÍA202279.870.88781.983927470
2331Nightclubbing - Grace Jones198179.6738080.378.786.47980
2336Rastaman Vibration - Bob Marley & The Wailers197679.674.68078.881.389.67578
2361Luxury Problems - Andy Stott201279.672.68378.27891.27678
2367The OOZ - King Krule201779.672.87880.783.290.27676
2410The Orb's Adventures Beyond the Ultraworld - Orb199179.571.48377.673.7927781.8
2430DeBÍ TiRAR MáS FOToS - Bad Bunny202579.571.2907982.696.46770
2440Legalize It - Peter Tosh197679.4718577.475.7887584
2482Clandestino - Manu Chao199879.471.88077.379.8907779.6
2496Leftism - Leftfield199579.369.68577.674.190.67781.4
2559Hotter Than July - Stevie Wonder198079.271.88880.679.682.47478
2596Arular - M.I.A.200579.174.68681.87885.47474
2693Zenyattà Mondatta - The Police19807970.410074.873.382.27676
2703Lifetime - Erika de Casier202578.973.28178.678.7957274
2718No Gods / No Managers - Choking Victim199978.975.66083.682.391.87683
2814BLACK METAL - Dean Blunt201478.775.27779.779.491.87474
2841Protection - Massive Attack199478.7737978.877907776
2913Cut - The Slits197978.6728875.573.688.87676
2979Outlandos d'Amour - The Police197878.4728377.276.184.67878
3040SKA DREAM - Death Rosenstock202178.370.88077.580.490.47376
3042Excavation - The Haxan Cloak201378.370.48478.276.5907376
3122Quique - Seefeel199378.171.48577.271.591.87674
3123DATA - Tainy202378.170.6737986.597.87268
3283One Step Beyond... - Madness197977.871.48077.678.185.27676
3332ORQUÍDEAS - Kali Uchis202477.669.68077.380.494.27270
3347Engravings - Forest Swords201377.669.8817874.788.87576
3557Sin Miedo (del Amor y Otros Demonios) ∞ - Kali Uchis202077.169.87277.280.9917574
3661Gorillaz - Gorillaz200176.971747776.788.47774
3665Tragic Kingdom - No Doubt199576.969.47579.280.384.27476
3723461 Ocean Boulevard - Eric Clapton197476.767.89073.469.183.87776
3773Business as Usual - Men At Work198176.670.48576.976.281.67472
3807Survival - Bob Marley & The Wailers197976.574.46576.279.8887478
3833Foxbase Alpha - Saint Etienne199176.469.67376.774.389.47676
3916Sandinista! - The Clash198076.269.88472.174.185.27672
3934Mr. Bungle - Mr. Bungle199176.173.85280.382.490.27282
3955CAPRISONGS - FKA twigs202276.169.27977.976.889.67070
4025Quarantine - Laurel Halo201275.969.47877.177.582.27572
415740oz. to Freedom - Sublime199275.568.452788092.27583
4178Sinister Grift - Panda Bear202575.469.67674.671.391.47570
4207Alright, Still - Lily Allen200675.367.67779.577.783.67468
4250Cargo - Men At Work198375.269.28576.975.279.26972
4263Reggatta de Blanc - The Police197975.271.87074.274.184.27874
4308Combat Rock - The Clash198275.168.47773.574.985.67670
4340Ghost in the Machine - The Police198174.969.47775.874.682.87570
4355Searching for the Young Soul Rebels - Dexys Midnight Runners198074.971.26473.974.585.67580
4479Un Verano Sin Ti - Bad Bunny202274.564.67871.379.293.26966
4606100th Window - Massive Attack20037470.26974.673.384.67472
4663Time Skiffs - Animal Collective202273.768.27672.970.8867468
470010,000 gecs - 100 gecs202373.567.47775.570.7917162
4765Loose - Nelly Furtado200673.169.66777.576.586.26966
4793YHLQMDLG - Bad Bunny20207365.28273.382.3796762
4929Infidels - Bob Dylan198372.163.88767.771.879.67164
4969X 100PRE - Bad Bunny201871.864.47871.380.1826760
5036EL ÚLTIMO TOUR DEL MUNDO - Bad Bunny202071.361.47268.775.988.27558
5138D-Sides - Gorillaz200770.266.66570.463.584.87368
5178The Age of Pleasure - Janelle Monáe202369.760.27469.474.689.86852
5236G-Sides - Gorillaz200268.763.26568.166.283.27164
5352More Life - Drake201766.354.87665.968.784.86054

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz