BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

115 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
58London Calling - The Clash197988.680.210087.484.792.28788.8
126Nevermind - Nirvana199187.2819189.587.492.88781.6
216Live at Reading - Nirvana200986.281.4898888.189.68186
227Substance - Joy Division198886829085.985.191.28286
242Let It Be - The Replacements198485.977.810082.281.791.88285.8
279Pink Flag - Wire197785.678.49783.280.6928286
282The Best of Blondie - Blondie198185.679.29589.188.585.48082
315Fresh Fruit for Rotting Vegetables - Dead Kennedys198085.379.68884.985.191.28088.4
332Singles Going Steady - Buzzcocks197985.1829584.478.6918184
384Static Age - The Misfits199784.881.68583.885.792.67887.2
415It's Alive - Ramones197984.781.88083.789.991.27888
457Rocket to Russia - Ramones197784.576.210078.678.792.28184.6
480Tim - The Replacements198584.4789582.578.291.88184
519Youth of America - Wipers198184.178.8918278928186.2
571The Clash - The Clash197783.974.810079.576.890.28284
594Vacation - Bomb the Music Industry!201183.876.68684.687.493.67781.4
633WORRY. - Jeff Rosenstock201683.778.28084.986937984.6
638The Holy Bible - Manic Street Preachers199483.776.68484.88689.47886.8
713Energy - Operation Ivy198983.375.28682.285.292.67587.2
715Jeopardy - The Sound198083.377.49581.78290.27780
724Over the Edge - Wipers198383.376.89081.881.891.67784
725This Year's Model - Elvis Costello & The Attractions197883.375.89880.176.287.88184
791Lust For Life - Iggy Pop197783769380.879.888.48182
819Joy as an Act of Resistance. - IDLES201882.9748883.984.291.28079.2
836Parallel Lines - Blondie197882.976938280.685.68182
1049Germfree Adolescents - X-Ray Spex197882.276.29181.777.489.47882
1144Give Me Convenience OR Give Me Death - Dead Kennedys19878278.8808483.4897782
1182Blank Generation - Richard Hell & The Voidoids197781.973.29080.881.289.27782
1277Living in Darkness - Agent Orange198181.775.89081.378.8927480
1324Machine Gun Etiquette - The Damned197981.676.28579.680.889.67684
1384The '59 Sound - The Gaslight Anthem200881.5737981.788.189.67584
1396Is This Real? - Wipers198081.577.28080.179.793.27684
1402Dig Me Out - Sleater-Kinney199781.475.48681.177.8888081.8
1434Damned Damned Damned - The Damned197781.474.28579.381.490.67980
1458...And Out Come the Wolves - Rancid199581.373.68081.381.691.47784.2
1484Never Mind the Bollocks, Here's the Sex Pistols - Sex Pistols197781.27010075.476.189.28078
1545Leave Home - Ramones197781.174.88976.576.890.87882
1606Live Through This - Hole199481758482.985.987.27676
1690Brutalism - IDLES201780.872.88680.879.790.47878.2
1752Pleased to Meet Me - The Replacements198780.775.48081.580.1897980
1787All Mod Cons - The Jam197880.7749076.576.888.47980
1811Reinventing Axl Rose - Against Me!200280.671.49280.178.984.27582.8
1816Iron Maiden - Iron Maiden198080.676.48078.678.2917882
1839Look Sharp! - Joe Jackson197980.6749379.576.183.47880
1846We Cool? - Jeff Rosenstock201580.576.47582.782.7917680
1889Sublime - Sublime199680.569.48479.880.3927582.8
1905Adolescents - Adolescents198180.472.29077.676.691.67382
1922One Beat - Sleater-Kinney200280.4758081.579.686.48080.2
1935The Monitor - Titus Andronicus201080.470.88179.580.3917783
2114Road to Ruin - Ramones19788073.68576.378.889.47780
2119Setting Sons - The Jam197980758078.478.287.47982
2229The Sufferer & the Witness - Rise Against200679.873798282.388.67281.8
2325Inflammable Material - Stiff Little Fingers197979.675.47079.981.790.47882
2348Pretenders - Pretenders198079.673.29374.871.584.67882
2358いてこまヒッツ [ITEKOMA HITS] - おとぼけビ~バ~ [Otoboke Beaver]201979.673.28181.382.5917474
2386The Hot Rock - Sleater-Kinney199979.574.88179.78284.27778
2420Ramones - Ramones197679.573.88072.673.592.48084
2429Album - Generic Flipper - Flipper198279.572.889767489.47580
2467Call The Doctor - Sleater-Kinney199679.472.68478.277.9877878
2497Still - Joy Division198179.3747680.383.888.27776
2594The Undertones - The Undertones197979.171.89074.473.989.87876
2603I Got Heaven - Mannequin Pussy202479.1718776.677.1937574
2713(GI) - Germs197978.972.49075.771.790.67280
2793Elastica - Elastica199578.8708877.978.286.47774
2838Bricks Are Heavy - L7199278.770.68378.680.387.67476.8
2875Comfort to Me - Amyl and the Sniffers202178.670.4857678.590.67475.8
2926Transgender Dysphoria Blues - Against Me!201478.571.48079.284.688.47076
2956Young Loud and Snotty - Dead Boys197778.571.68577.172.790.87478
2963Sorry Ma, Forgot to Take Out the Trash - The Replacements198178.469.8907872.787.67576
2972Pussy Whipped - Bikini Kill199378.471.48677.678.487.67474
2979Outlandos d'Amour - The Police197878.4728377.276.184.67878
3026Le Tigre - Le Tigre199978.371.68276.778.688.47576
3084Bleach - Nirvana198978.271.28377.976.4897674
3147The Scream - Siouxsie and the Banshees197878.1728075.976.7877778
3243Live at the Witch Trials - The Fall197977.872.88378.271.9887576
3299No Cities to Love - Sleater-Kinney201577.7688977.177.384.67474
3331Dear You - Jawbreaker199577.674.66179.880.1927482
3354Trompe le Monde - Pixies199177.671.28177.774.586.87874
3399Another Music in a Different Kitchen - Buzzcocks197877.573.28074.472.188.87678
3432Smash - Offspring199477.470.67277.276.489.27581.4
3438New Boots and Panties!! - Ian Dury197777.469.49069.870.384.27880
3464From the Muddy Banks of the Wishkah - Nirvana199677.369.88179.578.384.87474
3493Up the Bracket - The Libertines200277.369.67276.979.987.67778
3498In the City - The Jam197777.370.28475.775.486.67574
3556The Art of Drowning - AFI200077.1727376.580.889.86879.8
3569Stranger than Fiction - Bad Religion199477.171.47481.278.886.47474
3592Incesticide - Nirvana199277.172.87776.975.587.27674
3758GodWeenSatan: The Oneness - Ween199076.672.475767487.67675.4
3823Give 'Em Enough Rope - The Clash197876.470.47477.376.4857676
3840Blondie - Blondie197676.469.2857373.183.67576
3990Insomniac - Green Day199576707178.877.486.67474
4023Veni Vidi Vicious - The Hives200075.969.48075.873.584.67474
4084Recipe for Hate - Bad Religion199375.769.67078.578.486.47374
4159Cartoon Darkness - Amyl and the Sniffers202475.565.6827275.190.87568
4205Beat Happening - Beat Happening198575.3678572.572.586.47272
4319Motörhead - Motörhead1977756970728089.27372
4323No More Heroes - The Stranglers19777571.86575.372.585.47778
4403Frankenchrist - Dead Kennedys198574.771.46575.876.686.27474
4455The Libertines - The Libertines200474.566.47274.378.585.67570
4507nimrod. - Green Day199774.468.26579.678.185.67272

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz