BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

920 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
36Remain in Light - Talking Heads198089.385.29789.285.9918789.8
40The Queen Is Dead - The Smiths198689.182.610087.385.891.68888.6
42Standing On A Beach: The Singles - The Cure198689.183.810088.888.8908488
44Marquee Moon - Television19778982.810088.484.5938688.2
47The Velvet Underground & Nico - The Velvet Underground & Nico196788.983.810086.38491.68987.8
56Disintegration - The Cure198988.785.28790.389.192.88690.4
58London Calling - The Clash197988.680.210087.484.792.28788.8
68Stop Making Sense - Talking Heads198488.486.8849292.8908390
89Deathconsciousness - Have a Nice Life200887.882.69090.988.2958187
92Hatful of Hollow - The Smiths198487.882.2958885.2918588
105Complete Discography - Minor Threat198987.681.210084.286.192.68188
107Leaves Turn Inside You - Unwound200187.582.29387.685.2948288.6
111Unknown Pleasures - Joy Division197987.5829586.383.892.28687
126Nevermind - Nirvana199187.2819189.587.492.88781.6
144Closer - Joy Division198086.881.49486.183918587.4
150The Lonesome Crowded West - Modest Mouse199786.8828887.885.9928487.8
151The Name of This Band Is Talking Heads - Talking Heads198286.884.4888888.888.28090
159Substance - New Order198786.783.8859084.991.28488
169Fun House - The Stooges197086.681.29783.179.893.28388.6
177In Utero - Nirvana199386.581.4908985.890.88583.2
179Through Silver in Blood - Neurosis199686.478.41008584.791.47788.6
216Live at Reading - Nirvana200986.281.4898888.189.68186
227Substance - Joy Division198886829085.985.191.28286
230Jane Doe - Converge20018680.29287.685.493.47588.4
236Louder than Bombs - The Smiths198785.982.8898685.491.48384
241Atrocity Exhibition - Danny Brown201685.982.68489.585.8928384.4
242Let It Be - The Replacements198485.977.810082.281.791.88285.8
247Funeral - Arcade Fire200485.978.49186.48289.48885.8
252Spiderland - Slint199185.883.28087.685.3938388.6
261White Light/White Heat - The Velvet Underground196885.780.21008380.689.28483.2
265Is This It - The Strokes200185.7808687.386.491.28683
267just got back from the discomfort—we're alright - The Brave Little Abacus201085.778.41008584947682.4
270Raw Power - Iggy & The Stooges197385.779.89482.78390.88287.4
276Fear of Music - Talking Heads197985.6809685.181.888.48484
279Pink Flag - Wire197785.678.49783.280.6928286
282The Best of Blondie - Blondie198185.679.29589.188.585.48082
286Daydream Nation - Sonic Youth198885.680.68785.182.991.68487.8
293The Shape of Punk to Come - Refused199885.577.49286.784.192.87689.6
306Horses - Patti Smith197585.478.210084.980.388.68184.8
315Fresh Fruit for Rotting Vegetables - Dead Kennedys198085.379.68884.985.191.28088.4
318Electric Warrior - T. Rex197185.377.69882.582.890.28284
323Fugazi - Fugazi198885.280.69083.886.1928084.2
331Emergency & I - The Dismemberment Plan199985.178.69184.881.893.28185.6
332Singles Going Steady - Buzzcocks197985.1829584.478.6918184
339Script of the Bridge - The Chameleons198385.179.49083.884.292.88085.6
346Surfer Rosa - Pixies198885.177.69980.878918485.2
347To Bring You My Love - PJ Harvey199585.178.29185.685.290.48184.2
349you made me realise - my bloody valentine198885.179.69080.681.995.68384.8
357Turn on the Bright Lights - Interpol20028579.88287.385.291.48485.4
366Wrong - NoMeansNo198985809084.781.1938086
376Sound of Silver - LCD Soundsystem200784.979.28687.884.190.88482.2
383Bad Brains - Bad Brains198284.977.89383.88491.87786.6
384Static Age - The Misfits199784.881.68583.885.792.67887.2
396Transformer - Lou Reed197284.877.89283.28390.48384
415It's Alive - Ramones197984.781.88083.789.991.27888
417Chairs Missing - Wire197884.678.49582.879.591.88184
423The Devil and God Are Raging Inside Me - Brand New200684.677.2798785.993.28189
428Entertainment! - Gang of Four197984.6799383.380.691.28184
433The Modern Lovers - The Modern Lovers197684.676.610079.577.692.28284
447Sister - The Sonic Youth198784.5789582.580.390.68085.2
450Relationship of Command - At the Drive-In200084.580.28486.184.290.67888.4
451Repetition - Unwound199684.580.69085.881.991.67982.6
457Rocket to Russia - Ramones197784.576.210078.678.792.28184.6
464Let Love In - Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds199484.478.88684.184.690.28285.4
4701969: Velvet Underground Live with Lou Reed - The Velvet Underground197484.478.610082.282.886.47982
479The Joshua Tree - U2198784.473.210080.68189.28383.6
480Tim - The Replacements198584.4789582.578.291.88184
484Signos - Soda Stereo198684.377908483.893.47884
497Zen Arcade - Hüsker Dü198484.377.8958378.290.87986
499You Forgot It in People - Broken Social Scene200284.278.48785.983.4908283
504Murmur - R.E.M.198384.277.49481.879.389.48384.6
506Speaking in Tongues - Talking Heads198384.280868786.289.28180
519Youth of America - Wipers198184.178.8918278928186.2
532We Are the Romans - Botch199984.177.88883.885.393.67387
544154 - Wire19798479.49383.679.191.87982
548Double Nickels on the Dime - Minutemen19848478.48882.578.692.88087.4
553Plastic Surgery Disasters - Dead Kennedys198283.979.88387.385.388.47984.8
557The Idiot - Iggy Pop197783.977.4928282.288.68085.4
562The Greatest Generation - The Wonder Years201383.974.6918288.591.87584.6
571The Clash - The Clash197783.974.810079.576.890.28284
576Downward Is Heavenward - Hum199883.977.28784.58394.87684.6
587The Powers That B - Death Grips201583.881.27887.684.991.28084
594Vacation - Bomb the Music Industry!201183.876.68684.687.493.67781.4
601Knocknarea - Maruja202383.8789085.183.793.67680
608This Is Happening - LCD Soundsystem201083.778.8848885.4908278
619The Smiths - The Smiths198483.776.88982.582.6908382
623The Argument - Fugazi200183.779.28583.982.9908084.8
624Terrifyer - Pig Destroyer200483.778.49084.583.3917484.6
62913 Songs - Fugazi198983.779908380.289.68084
631Juju - Siouxsie and the Banshees198183.779.48484.883.790.28083.6
633WORRY. - Jeff Rosenstock201683.778.28084.986937984.6
638The Holy Bible - Manic Street Preachers199483.776.68484.88689.47886.8
644Translating the Name - Saosin200383.679.48084.687.797.27284.6
663あくまのうた [Akuma no uta] - Boris200383.578.29085.482.689.27980.4
671Deceit - This Heat198183.578.89080.879.792.27885
672Sunbather - Deafheaven201383.575.88786.284.790.67981.2
673White Pony - Deftones200083.579.87387.583.992.88087.4
683Wildlife - La Dispute201183.577.28886.385.3917680.4
691Violent Femmes - Violent Femmes198383.475.89082.681.6918182
692From the Lions Mouth - The Sound198183.476.89081.582.392.47982

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz