BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

85 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
20Electric Ladyland - The Jimi Hendrix Experience196889.983.210090.68892.28689.2
49Innervisions - Stevie Wonder197388.9839989.687.6908588.2
158Superfly - Curtis Mayfield197286.781.69885.782.490.88187.4
183Black Messiah - D'Angelo and The Vanguard201486.480.49287.986.392.68184.6
187Voodoo - D'Angelo200086.481.48689.586.494.48087
203Maggot Brain - Funkadelic197186.379.89585.883.8918286.6
224Curtis - Curtis Mayfield197086.181.2938782.892.28086.2
290IGOR - Tyler, The Creator201985.582.28590.48992.48376.8
294Hot Buttered Soul - Isaac Hayes196985.580.69388.183.589.67984.6
302channel ORANGE - Frank Ocean201285.477.6908787.293.88280.4
454Stankonia - OutKast200084.578.69087.783.789.48082
468What Color Is Love - Terry Callier197284.477.69083.284.492.27984.6
490There's a Riot Goin' On - Sly & the Family Stone197184.3799483.778.389.48184.6
507África Brasil - Jorge Ben197684.279.88883.783.592.48082
596Mama's Gun - Erykah Badu200083.8807888.387.891.87981.6
655Stand! - Sly & the Family Stone196983.678.29682.877.487.88082.8
706The ArchAndroid - Janelle Monáe201083.476.68685.784.987.68082.8
807Black Moses - Isaac Hayes19718377.68288.386.886.87584.2
848Circles - Mac Miller202082.8778286.486.1957776.4
1011Greatest Hits - Sly & the Family Stone197082.384.68582.574.885.48084
1103Fulfillingness' First Finale - Stevie Wonder197482.177.6838582.384.88082
1132Kiwanuka - Michael Kiwanuka20198274.28780.982.6917979.6
1219Roots - Curtis Mayfield197181.876.68581.280.891.27880
1418Isolation - Kali Uchis201881.473.48582.782.192.67876
1480The Baby Huey Story: The Living Legend - Baby Huey197181.277.4758383.3917782
1481Lianne La Havas - Lianne La Havas202081.275.48183.383.690.87876.6
1488Malibu - Anderson .Paak201681.274.28182.882.492.47976.8
1489Cymande - Cymande197281.274.48079.181.992.27784
1523I Want You - Marvin Gaye197681.2787585.186.490.67578
1557Love & Hate - Michael Kiwanuka201681.173.2828083.3927978.2
1611Red Burns - Standing On The Corner20178175.88083.287.193.87572
1626The Turning Wheel - SPELLLING20218174.28183.383.491.87974
1700Fresh - Sly & the Family Stone197380.875.68580.179.987.27880
1718Funkadelic - Funkadelic197080.875.68779.777.2907680
19403 + 3 - The Isley Brothers197380.375.28781.275.285.87880
1964Cheap Thrills - Big Brother and the Holding Company196880.374.68178.879.586.87982.4
1998The Electric Lady - Janelle Monáe201380.271.28382.18389.47776
2035Music of My Mind - Stevie Wonder197280.2758681.579.385.47876
2075Inspiration Information - Shuggie Otis197480.174.68875.477.891.87578
2180Here, My Dear - Marvin Gaye197879.975.4847974.387.67782
2235Standing on the Verge of Getting It On - Funkadelic197479.876.67080.581.389.27982
2247Dirty Computer - Janelle Monáe201879.869.88780.283.790.87770
2340Heaven to a Tortured Mind - Yves Tumor202079.673.68480.881.489.47672
2502Freudian - Daniel Caesar201779.370.47781.584.595.87472
2565Sincerely, - Kali Uchis202579.272.88181.681.595.47468
2601Free Your Mind... and Your Ass Will Follow - Funkadelic197079.173.6857872.388.87878
2642Sound & Color - Alabama Shakes20157969.68079.583.388.87676
2716The Narcissist II - Dean Blunt201278.974.87679.679937674
2722"Awaken, My Love!" - Childish Gambino201678.971.27780.781.4897974
2796Absolutely - Dijon202178.872.67180.982.996.27275.8
2818The Crazy World of Arthur Brown - The Crazy World of Arthur Brown196878.7749076.372.8847480
2836New Amerykah Part Two: Return of the Ankh - Erykah Badu201078.771.68280.379897574
2883Return to Cookie Mountain - TV on the Radio200678.671.488797385.87776
2922Baby - Dijon202578.5718777.875.9937174
3052Omnium Gatherum - King Gizzard and The Lizard Wizard202278.372.87377.777.492.67777.4
3131Ventura - Anderson .Paak201978.170.67979.178.1907674
3177Bird's Eye - Ravyn Lenae202478707877.277.695.27474
3230Travelling Without Moving - Jamiroquai199677.973658283.188.87479.2
3265Gris-Gris - Dr. John, the Night Tripper196877.873.69070.964.489.67680
3292Hypnos - Ravyn Lenae202277.768.68477.176.996.67170
3328When I Get Home - Solange201977.770.28278.983.392.27166
3397Around the World in a Day - Prince and The Revolution198577.573.67380.478.384.27776
3400Why Lawd? - NxWorries202477.572.47779.777.4947072
3403Mood Valiant - Hiatus Kaiyote202177.570817777.1897375.4
3508Black Pumas - Black Pumas201977.369.27275.48193.27872
3543Let's Start Here. - Lil Yachty202377.270.27680.577.991.67668
3561What Now - Brittany Howard202477.170.48177.174.688.87474
3563Red Moon In Venus - Kali Uchis202377.169.87977.478.7937270
3602Ego Death - The Internet20157769777779.592.87272
3702Drunk - Thundercat201776.868.88077.97689.87570
3763Daddy's Home - St. Vincent202176.668.88479.878.587.27464
3764Shaft - Isaac Hayes197176.673.2737774.386.87478
3798Multi-Love - Unknown Mortal Orchestra201576.569.27977.975.5877572
3827Hive Mind - The Internet201876.465.8807578.590.87372
3862Changes - King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard202276.371.47475.974.391.87374
4137Fatigue - L'Rain202175.669.28075.872.387.87470
4173NEVER ENOUGH - Daniel Caesar202375.469.66977.981.994.66966
4298It Is What It Is - Thundercat202075.167.8807673.9887268
4335ANTI - Rihanna201675687078.679.891.47166
4368Distracted - Thundercat202674.967.87676.371.393.67366
4381EXCELSIOR - Slauson Malone 1202374.8707976.173.193.46666
4631Oxnard - Anderson .Paak201873.9677377.174.9867366
4864Mama Said - Lenny Kravitz199172.567.85972.477.384.87472
5016Atavista - Childish Gambino202471.560.6807168.287.46964
52453.15.20 - Childish Gambino202068.556.27964.765.382.66864

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz