BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

276 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
1Wish You Were Here - Pink Floyd197593.187.410093.592.394.49192.8
4The Dark Side of the Moon - Pink Floyd197391.985.49791.292.394.49291.2
10Revolver - The Beatles19669184.610089.288.793.29190.2
20Electric Ladyland - The Jimi Hendrix Experience196889.983.210090.68892.28689.2
21Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band - The Beatles196789.982.49988.18892.69089
38Are You Experienced - The Jimi Hendrix Experience196789.281.810086.986.292.28790.4
43The Doors - The Doors19678981.810086.786.891.68789.4
461967-1970 - The Beatles19738988.6909190.389.88786
47The Velvet Underground & Nico - The Velvet Underground & Nico196788.983.810086.38491.68987.8
51Hot Rocks 1964–1971 - The Rolling Stones197188.987.29390.290.289.48488
53The Beatles - The Beatles196888.882.89687.886.7928987.2
125Led Zeppelin II - Led Zeppelin196987.278978485.291.88787.6
149Led Zeppelin - Led Zeppelin196986.878.29883.784.891.88685.2
157Tago Mago - Can197186.7819885.380.492.48387
183Black Messiah - D'Angelo and The Vanguard201486.480.49287.986.392.68184.6
186Gal Costa - Gal Costa196986.478.410086.289.2937880
189Axis: Bold as Love - The Jimi Hendrix Experience196786.4799485.684.391.68387
192Superunknown - Soundgarden199486.4789786.484.790.68186.8
195Forever Changes - Love196786.3791008279.492.68586.4
198Animals - Pink Floyd197786.384.26990.789.892.48890.2
203Maggot Brain - Funkadelic197186.379.89585.883.8918286.6
232Roseland NYC Live - Portishead19988684.2739292.792.87988
245Live-Evil - Miles Davis197185.981.6908684.5918088
246Almendra - Almendra196985.97810084.487.990.88080
261White Light/White Heat - The Velvet Underground196885.780.21008380.689.28483.2
269Perfect from Now On - Built to Spill199785.781.48686.284.591.28486.4
285Agharta - Miles Davis197585.6829086.684.991.68084
297Magical Mystery Tour - The Beatles196785.581.4888683.989.88683.2
299Abraxas - Santana197085.578.410084.381.788.68085.2
321Boris at Last -Feedbacker- - Boris200385.3818987.285.490.67885.6
322Ege Bamyası - Can197285.380.29583.278.891.28385.4
350No Other - Gene Clark197485.178.410080.280.492.47985
356Band of Gypsys - Jimi Hendrix19708580.2878686.488.68186
401Layla and Other Assorted Love Songs - Derek and the Dominos197084.774.61008182.288.28186.2
413Future Days - Can197384.7828684.981.9918284.8
430Through the Past, Darkly (Big Hits Vol. 2) - The Rolling Stones196984.684.6938878.986.67784
439Europe '72 - Grateful Dead197284.581.28085.189.990.68184
565L.A. Woman - Doors197183.977.28881.982.3918384
616Secos & Molhados - Secos & Molhados197383.776.29084.38791.67978
632Nonagon Infinity - King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard201683.778.68385.684.991.68181
637A Divina Comédia ou Ando Meio Desligado - Mutantes197083.777.88084.788.791.47885
639Meddle - Pink Floyd197183.679.68084.183.290.68484
654Echoes: The Best of Pink Floyd - Pink Floyd200183.679.88780.989.4918176
655Stand! - Sly & the Family Stone196983.678.29682.877.487.88082.8
663あくまのうた [Akuma no uta] - Boris200383.578.29085.482.689.27980.4
688The Mollusk - Ween199783.479.87785.884.191.48284
714Santana III - Santana197183.378.28583.884.188.27985
733Smash Hits - The Jimi Hendrix Experience196883.284.49080.57887.88280
748Os Mutantes - Os Mutantes196883.276.29082.484.591.28078
759Third - Portishead200883.179.88586.182.6888179.4
774On the Corner - Miles Davis19728379.68583.882.190.88080
777Cold Fact - Rodriguez197083777783.586.692.47985.8
782De-Loused in the Comatorium - The Mars Volta20038377.47784.884.491.27987.4
795In the Land of Grey and Pink - Caravan197183788580.781.2918184
799666 - Aphrodite's Child19728374.8958080.389.27784.6
804Vision Creation Newsun - Boredoms19998379.27785.785.690.48181.8
808Lô Borges - Lô Borges19728376.49082.881.993.67482
824Yeti - Amon Düül II197082.976.89079.180.789.88084
831Lonerism - Tame Impala201282.974.68684.380.8908579.6
837Secret Treaties - Blue Öyster Cult197482.976.6958078868084.6
853Frances the Mute - The Mars Volta200582.878.87487.687.690.47883.4
864Wildhoney - Tiamat199482.8759079.678.192.47985.4
871Getting Killed - Geese202582.876.88884.582.493.68074
884Currents - Tame Impala201582.773.88385.986.192.48276
888One Nation Under a Groove - Funkadelic197882.777.29282.577.4888082
901Strange Days - The Doors196782.778.87783.383.489.88284.4
909Bridge of Sighs - Robin Trower197482.775.89080.981.788.28082
912Mutantes - Mutantes196982.774.69080.781.191.28180
1003Taking Tiger Mountain (By Strategy) - Eno197482.3778680.881.489.28082
1005Quebec - Ween200382.380.86786.284.991.88283.6
1010Imaginary Sonicscape - Sigh200182.374.88781.586.289.27582.6
1059Faust IV - Faust197382.277.2918075.190.28082
1067Santana - Santana196982.276.88382.982.387.88082.6
1114For Your Pleasure - Roxy Music197382.176.49379.574.6878084
1150Beauty and the Beat - Edan20058274.68581.380.992.67881.6
1209Metamodern Sounds in Country Music - Sturgill Simpson201481.974.88579.883.6927780.8
1218Apostrophe (') - Frank Zappa197481.877.67783.382.389.68182
1221Love - The Beatles200681.874.87884.388.7907978
1254Freak Out! - The Mothers of Invention196681.775.49079.376.188.68082.8
1276Is There Anybody Out There?: The Wall Live 1980-81 - Pink Floyd200081.780.46087.19491.47980
1287Live/Dead - Grateful Dead196981.776.49078.273.388.87986
1292Disraeli Gears - Cream196781.773.89078.377.988.68083
1311We're Only in It for the Money - The Mothers of Invention196881.675937974.4887884
1322Morrison Hotel - The Doors197081.674.68580.482.989.47980
1372Remember the Future - Nektar197381.576.28084.286.1868078
1386If I Could Only Remember My Name - David Crosby197181.574.29377.176.1897784
1393Younger Than Yesterday - The Byrds196781.574.810076.77386.27881.6
1400Safe as Milk - Captain Beefheart and His Magic Band196781.476.89078.774.688.67982.4
1445Third - Soft Machine197081.377.88580.17788.47982
1472I'm in Your Mind Fuzz - King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard201481.376.87682.581.191.68080.8
1485Kick Out the Jams - MC5196981.27310078.270.987.67782
1509Super æ - Boredoms199881.275.27881.986.289.27978.8
1520Buffalo Springfield Again - Buffalo Springfield196781.273.49676.577.987.47978
1595Caravanserai - Santana19728177.28679.580.885.68078
1603Argus - Wishbone Ash197281777081.384.588.28086
1623The Piper at the Gates of Dawn - Pink Floyd196781759375.572.489.88180
1649Meat Puppets II - Meat Puppets198480.975.29077.374.8897882
1661Going Blank Again - Ride199280.975.48482.378.988.47780.2
1680I Got Dem Ol' Kozmic Blues Again Mama! - Janis Joplin196980.975.47282.988.586.27982
1718Funkadelic - Funkadelic197080.875.68779.777.2907680

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz