BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

208 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
2Abbey Road - The Beatles196992.18610091.690.7939291.2
10Revolver - The Beatles19669184.610089.288.793.29190.2
21Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band - The Beatles196789.982.49988.18892.69089
28Pet Sounds - The Beach Boys196689.58410087.185.792.68889.4
30The Smile Sessions - The Beach Boys201189.585968889.4938590
461967-1970 - The Beatles19738988.6909190.389.88786
50All Things Must Pass - George Harrison197088.982.69689.789.591.88587.8
73Rubber Soul - The Beatles196588.280.210085.285.991.88886.2
87Clube da Esquina - Milton Nascimento & Lô Borges197287.983.28889.891.395.28285.6
106A Tábua de Esmeralda - Jorge Ben197487.581.69088.590.894.88384
186Gal Costa - Gal Costa196986.478.410086.289.2937880
195Forever Changes - Love196786.3791008279.492.68586.4
2141 - The Beatles200086.283.48488.288.392.48582
215Odessey and Oracle - The Zombies196886.2819383.482.791.28586.8
246Almendra - Almendra196985.97810084.487.990.88080
291The Kinks Are The Village Green Preservation Society - The Kinks196885.579.89381.880.792.88486.6
297Magical Mystery Tour - The Beatles196785.581.4888683.989.88683.2
303Arthur Verocai - Arthur Verocai197285.478.69085.989.396.27880
312Titanic Rising - Weyes Blood201985.380.28788.787.491.88280.2
407The Soft Bulletin - The Flaming Lips199984.777.49284.781.389.48385.2
430Through the Past, Darkly (Big Hits Vol. 2) - The Rolling Stones196984.684.6938878.986.67784
476Loaded - The Velvet Underground197084.474.410081.182.790.68280
511Ram - Paul McCartney & Linda McCartney197184.2818086.886.4898284
529Skylarking - XTC198684.177.69582.482.289.48082
564Diamond Jubilee - Cindy Lee202483.9788683.686.695.48077.8
609summerteeth - wilco199983.776.29083.982.989.68281.6
637A Divina Comédia ou Ando Meio Desligado - Mutantes197083.777.88084.788.791.47885
667Sunflower - The Beach Boys197083.577.29783.382.2877880
679Yoshimi Battles the Pink Robots - The Flaming Lips200283.5778584.682.190.48382.2
688The Mollusk - Ween199783.479.87785.884.191.48284
740Something/Anything? - Todd Rundgren197283.275.610079.977.586.67984
741Begin - The Millennium196883.276.89081.182.890.87982
748Os Mutantes - Os Mutantes196883.276.29082.484.591.28078
796Merriweather Post Pavilion - Animal Collective20098375.29183.681.1888280
800Arthur (Or the Decline and Fall of the British Empire) - The Kinks19698379.68083.180.789.68285.8
817Bee Thousand - Guided by Voices199482.976.6888080.392.27984.4
830Something Else by The Kinks - The Kinks196782.976.89878.373.890.68181.8
831Lonerism - Tame Impala201282.974.68684.380.8908579.6
876Anima Latina - Lucio Battisti197482.876.68083.487.190.67784.6
884Currents - Tame Impala201582.773.88385.986.192.48276
901Strange Days - The Doors196782.778.87783.383.489.88284.4
912Mutantes - Mutantes196982.774.69080.781.191.28180
925Days of Future Passed - The Moody Blues196782.676.48383.285.2858085.4
929Here Come the Warm Jets - Eno197482.678.88781.578.689.28182
944Histoire de Melody Nelson - Serge Gainsbourg197182.574.48979.278.593.68182
983Spilt Milk - Jellyfish199382.474.29079.583.291.47583.6
1005Quebec - Ween200382.380.86786.284.991.88283.6
1075Chocolate and Cheese - Ween199482.277.67983.88392.88178
1121Feels - Animal Collective200582.176.88184.183.588.67981.4
1160A Wizard, a True Star - Todd Rundgren19738276.69082.378.185.47784.4
1181Caetano Veloso - Caetano Veloso196881.973.49779.577.990.67778
1211Plastic Beach - Gorillaz201081.877.68287.384908072
1221Love - The Beatles200681.874.87884.388.7907978
1226Halcyon Digest - Deerhunter201081.874.88382.780.2898182
1281Strawberry Jam - Animal Collective200781.776.68083.783.386.68180.6
1289SMiLE - Brian Wilson200481.7769280.67786.67980.4
1299Person Pitch - Panda Bear200781.675.48580.880.188.88180.4
1385Disco Volante - Mr. Bungle199581.573.49080.28088.27781.6
1393Younger Than Yesterday - The Byrds196781.574.810076.77386.27881.6
1424Beats and Breaks from the Flower Patch - Kitty Craft199881.474.49081.780.495.27672
1549Yesterday and Today - The Beatles196681.176.48583.479.988.27778
1623The Piper at the Gates of Dawn - Pink Floyd196781759375.572.489.88180
1641Oncle Jazz - Men I Trust201980.972.29080.181.2947772
1660And In The Darkness, Hearts Aglow - Weyes Blood202280.975.48383.882.288.87974
1716Ceres & Calypso in the Deep Time - Candy Claws201380.877.47785.583.488.27678
1737Fantasma - Cornelius199780.775.87882.283.286.67980.4
1769Fall Be Kind - Animal Collective200980.7768281.581.386.47780.6
1807S.F. Sorrow - The Pretty Things196880.675.68776.673.890.47883
1857HaHa Sound - Broadcast200380.574.28279.782.490.47976
1865The Noise Made By People - Broadcast200080.574.28380.480.490.67976
1867Deserter's Songs - Mercury Rev199880.5738979.776.186.68079.2
1878Black Foliage: Animation Music Volume One - The Olivia Tremor Control199980.574.67981.87889.87882.2
1902Hissing Fauna, Are You The Destroyer? - of Montreal200780.474.67681.583.588.27980.2
1920Thunder, Lightning, Strike - The Go! Team200480.475.48281.680.386.27780.2
1979Alien Lanes - Guided by Voices199580.3767978.276.589.87983.4
1980Public Strain - Women201080.375.47880.282.790.27679.4
1989Surrealistic Pillow - Jefferson Airplane196780.375.27978.976.388.28183.2
2028The Who Sell Out - The Who196780.272.69577.470.787.68078
2036Veckatimest - Grizzly Bear200980.271.6868277.6877978
2062Surrender - The Chemical Brothers199980.173.88382.181.186.87678
2070White Pepper - Ween200080.175.87182.381.790.88178
2108Surf's Up - The Beach Boys19718076.87782.781.884.87978
2190Imperial Bedroom - Elvis Costello & The Attractions198279.973.69176.776.384.67780
2203The Notorious Byrd Brothers - The Byrds196879.8759077.472.785.87880
2312The Seeds of Love - Tears for Fears198979.771.88778.978.688.47578
2338Salad Days - Mac DeMarco201479.670.68079.779.491.68076
2355The United States of America - The United States of America196879.6768579.970.588.67780
2380Nancy & Lee - Nancy Sinatra & Lee Hazlewood196879.5748079.284.287.47676
2394In a Poem Unlimited - U.S. Girls201879.570.48580.581.288.67774
2449Invitation to Her's - Her's201879.473.47580.882.994.87574
2451Song Cycle - Van Dyke Parks196779.470.69076.283.385.87674
2528Little Electric Chicken Heart - Ana Frango Elétrico201979.373.2808182.491.27572
2571Face to Face - Kinks196679.274.28077.174.188.88080
2574Oranges & Lemons - XTC198979.273.68079.880.8857778
2627Tender Buttons - Broadcast200579757079.280.791.47978
2636Little Dark Age - MGMT20187974.27680.578.789.88074
2697This Old Dog - Mac DeMarco201778.971.67881.282.8917672
2750Relics - Pink Floyd197178.978.88078.274.985.27778
2796Absolutely - Dijon202178.872.67180.982.996.27275.8
2803InnerSpeaker - Tame Impala201078.871.27678.477.590.28078

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz