BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

93 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
71The Glow Pt. 2 - The Microphones200188.383.69390.686.194.48387.2
87Clube da Esquina - Milton Nascimento & Lô Borges197287.983.28889.891.395.28285.6
153In the Aeroplane Over the Sea - Neutral Milk Hotel199886.881.68787.784.291.88788
195Forever Changes - Love196786.3791008279.492.68586.4
246Almendra - Almendra196985.97810084.487.990.88080
278The Dance of the Moon and the Sun - Natural Snow Buildings200685.680.88688.68992.27884.6
296Mount Eerie - The Microphones200385.580.8938885.3927980.2
425For Emma, Forever Ago - Bon Iver200784.676.48486.886.490.48385.2
508Milagre dos Peixes - Milton Nascimento197384.278.88086.488.491.87886
526Parallelograms - Linda Perhacs197084.1778984.685.2908182
529Skylarking - XTC198684.177.69582.482.289.48082
559Stormcock - Roy Harper197183.976.49081.886.290.27984
575Punisher - Phoebe Bridgers202083.975.48886.488.392.48076.6
578Thunder Perfect Mind - Current 93199283.976.49381.384.593.47286.4
616Secos & Molhados - Secos & Molhados197383.776.29084.38791.67978
649Microphones in 2020 - The Microphones202083.6798585.68792.27878.4
653Minas - Milton Nascimento197583.677.88586.187.891.47780
674First Utterance - Comus197183.580.680848689.87985
688The Mollusk - Ween199783.479.87785.884.191.48284
709Crosby, Stills & Nash - Crosby, Stills & Nash196983.475.69779.280.287.28183.4
777Cold Fact - Rodriguez197083777783.586.692.47985.8
808Lô Borges - Lô Borges19728376.49082.881.993.67482
876Anima Latina - Lucio Battisti197482.876.68083.487.190.67784.6
1046Dragging a Dead Deer Up a Hill - Grouper200882.276.88282.683.792.47880.2
1121Feels - Animal Collective200582.176.88184.183.588.67981.4
1135Workingman's Dead - Grateful Dead19708272.89875.474.789.87984.6
1136Songs From Suicide Bridge - David Kauffman & Eric Caboor19848279.67787.379.787.47885.2
1356Starsailor - Tim Buckley197081.576.29379.477.386.87682
1386If I Could Only Remember My Name - David Crosby197181.574.29377.176.1897784
1411Lives Outgrown - Beth Gibbons202481.475.48682.279.591.87778
1520Buffalo Springfield Again - Buffalo Springfield196781.273.49676.577.987.47978
1536So Tonight That I Might See - Mazzy Star199381.173.68380.582.990.87978.2
1749But, What Ends When the Symbols Shatter? - Death In June199280.773.49074.381.292.27480
1831The Marble Index - Nico196880.676.48580.779.788.27678
1982Crack-Up - Fleet Foxes201780.373.88182.38286.67878.2
1999Sung Tongs - Animal Collective200480.2748481.580.788.47776
2036Veckatimest - Grizzly Bear200980.271.6868277.6877978
2110It Was Hot, We Stayed in the Water - The Microphones200080748281.178.689.47976
2193World of Echo - Arthur Russell198679.975.67180.382.491.87682
2286She Hangs Brightly - Mazzy Star199079.772.48079.382.189.87876.4
2307Happy Sad - Tim Buckley196979.775.88379.674.586.87880
2343Yhä hämärää - Paavoharju200579.673.87480.380.792.47680
2350Yellow House - Grizzly Bear200679.672.88080.879.387.27780
2436Goodbye and Hello - Tim Buckley196779.474.88378.674.986.87880
2463Did you know that there's a tunnel under Ocean Blvd - Lana Del Rey202379.4738082.382.691.87868
2495The Shepherd's Dog - Iron & Wine200779.3728581.475.186.87778
2605Here in the Pitch - Jessica Pratt202479.173.28777.776.392.47572
2630Wakin on a Pretty Daze - Kurt Vile20137971.68180.276.5887878
2833abysskiss - Adrianne Lenker201878.773.28178.98187.87574
2834White Chalk - PJ Harvey200778.7747880.279.985.87776
2850U.F.O.F. - Big Thief201978.7718378.477.188.27776
2856Clear Moon - Mount Eerie201278.772.28180.475.886.27778
2887Among My Swan - Mazzy Star199678.674.86281.385.689.47879
2907Afrique Victime - Mdou Moctar202178.672.4847777.987.27675.4
2960Sleep Cycle - Deakin201678.471.48078.97989.87674
3012Pygmalion - Slowdive199578.374.2787772.490.27779.6
3136Lorca - Tim Buckley197078.175.86779.982.884.27780
3185You Belong There - Daniel Rossen20227872.68177.676.290.47474
3203The Man Who Died in His Boat - Grouper201377.969.48078.479.988.87574
3245Front Row Seat to Earth - Weyes Blood201677.871.47979.878.588.27672
3270Powders - Eartheater202377.8698377.676.9947272
3323Blue Afternoon - Tim Buckley196977.7747376.178.786.87778
3324Sunshine Superman - Donovan196677.772.27776.375.585.67780
3337Niandra LaDes and Usually Just a T-Shirt - John Frusciante199477.672.26276.984.5907879.8
3363Phoenix: Flames Are Dew Upon My Skin - Eartheater202077.671.87678.381.291.87470
3435Green - R.E.M.198877.4718377.574.685.67872
3465Paper Mâché Dream Balloon - King Gizzard and The Lizard Wizard201577.3737378.178.2907772
3487Smoke Ring for My Halo - Kurt Vile201177.370.47879.574.586.67676
3528The Madcap Laughs - Syd Barrett197077.2737473.778.287.47678
3611Rocket - (Sandy) Alex G20177771.87677.178.2907472
3696Death in the Business of Whaling - Searows202676.867.27576.179.195.67272.6
3715Fear Fun - Father John Misty201276.769.27875.776.787.67674
3716Double Infinity - Big Thief202576.770827674.691.67568
3790Quiet Signs - Jessica Pratt201976.569.87977.27988.87468
3878Painted Ruins - Grizzly Bear201776.367.67876.476.1867674
3922Mellow Gold - Beck199476.270.27875.472.5867774
3944Song to a Seagull - Joni Mitchell196876.172.87076.977.382.67776
3949Barrett - Syd Barrett197076.172.27073.77787.67676
3972On Avery Island - Neutral Milk Hotel199676737277.876.185.27870
4013Shade - Grouper202175.9707972.573.190.87274
4224b'lieve i'm goin down... - Kurt Vile201575.368.47677.573.387.87668
4336Don't Wake Me Up - Microphones19997569.87674.773.582.87474
4350K.G. - King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard202074.968.47572.371.289.47474
4460Crown of Creation - Jefferson Airplane196874.571.67072.173.584.47476
4482Loss of Life - MGMT202474.5687774.770.788.87468
4516Burning from the Inside - Bauhaus198374.3716075.476.585.47676
4707Sauna - Mount Eerie201573.5687573.471.383.67172
4714In Search of the Lost Chord - The Moody Blues196873.473.64577.97683.47880
4815Aoxomoxoa - Grateful Dead196972.868.86370.971.485.27476
4862The Hangman's Beautiful Daughter - The Incredible String Band196872.569.48864.752.4837476
4912Octahedron - The Mars Volta200972.264.46772.472.485.47470
5063David Bowie [Space Oddity] - David Bowie19697164.86466.971.486.27470
5498David Bowie - David Bowie196752.645.64039.64786.26050

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz