BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

58 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
9Songs in the Key of Life - Stevie Wonder19769186.410093.991.990.28589.8
24What's Going On - Marvin Gaye197189.684.29791.889.893.48586.2
49Innervisions - Stevie Wonder197388.9839989.687.6908588.2
121Sign "☮︎" the Times - Prince198787.380.89987.384.7918187.2
155Let's Get It On - Marvin Gaye197386.77910088.287918082
158Superfly - Curtis Mayfield197286.781.69885.782.490.88187.4
183Black Messiah - D'Angelo and The Vanguard201486.480.49287.986.392.68184.6
187Voodoo - D'Angelo200086.481.48689.586.494.48087
203Maggot Brain - Funkadelic197186.379.89585.883.8918286.6
222Mothership Connection - Parliament197586.178.810083.281.791.88087
224Curtis - Curtis Mayfield197086.181.2938782.892.28086.2
237Talking Book - Stevie Wonder197285.978.610086.483.5888184
294Hot Buttered Soul - Isaac Hayes196985.580.69388.183.589.67984.6
437Funkentelechy vs. The Placebo Syndrome - Parliament197784.5799583.883897884
460Pieces of a Man - Gil Scott-Heron197184.5808287.686.6938082
468What Color Is Love - Terry Callier197284.477.69083.284.492.27984.6
490There's a Riot Goin' On - Sly & the Family Stone197184.3799483.778.389.48184.6
596Mama's Gun - Erykah Badu200083.8807888.387.891.87981.6
655Stand! - Sly & the Family Stone196983.678.29682.877.487.88082.8
702undun - The Roots201183.476.4828886.189.48081.8
706The ArchAndroid - Janelle Monáe201083.476.68685.784.987.68082.8
774On the Corner - Miles Davis19728379.68583.882.190.88080
807Black Moses - Isaac Hayes19718377.68288.386.886.87584.2
875Come to My Garden - Minnie Riperton197082.8779085.183.890.47578
888One Nation Under a Groove - Funkadelic197882.777.29282.577.4888082
970Maxwell's Urban Hang Suite - Maxwell199682.574.48284.182.792.67685.4
1011Greatest Hits - Sly & the Family Stone197082.384.68582.574.885.48084
1103Fulfillingness' First Finale - Stevie Wonder197482.177.6838582.384.88082
1132Kiwanuka - Michael Kiwanuka20198274.28780.982.6917979.6
1219Roots - Curtis Mayfield197181.876.68581.280.891.27880
1286A Seat at the Table - Solange201681.7738883.183.291.47776
1480The Baby Huey Story: The Living Legend - Baby Huey197181.277.4758383.3917782
1489Cymande - Cymande197281.274.48079.181.992.27784
1515The Payback - James Brown197381.276.47880.978.9927884
1523I Want You - Marvin Gaye197681.2787585.186.490.67578
1557Love & Hate - Michael Kiwanuka201681.173.2828083.3927978.2
1718Funkadelic - Funkadelic197080.875.68779.777.2907680
19403 + 3 - The Isley Brothers197380.375.28781.275.285.87880
1958The Return of the Space Cowboy - Jamiroquai199480.374.47484.684.688.27581.4
1998The Electric Lady - Janelle Monáe201380.271.28382.18389.47776
2035Music of My Mind - Stevie Wonder197280.2758681.579.385.47876
2075Inspiration Information - Shuggie Otis197480.174.68875.477.891.87578
2151Choose Your Weapon - Hiatus Kaiyote201579.9718079.683.6937577.4
2180Here, My Dear - Marvin Gaye197879.975.4847974.387.67782
2232Emergency on Planet Earth - Jamiroquai199379.873.87483.883.1897481
2235Standing on the Verge of Getting It On - Funkadelic197479.876.67080.581.389.27982
2238All 'n All - Earth, Wind & Fire197779.875.2808281.682.87582
2722"Awaken, My Love!" - Childish Gambino201678.971.27780.781.4897974
2836New Amerykah Part Two: Return of the Ankh - Erykah Badu201078.771.68280.379897574
3312I Am - Earth, Wind & Fire197977.775.66081.684.783.87682
3403Mood Valiant - Hiatus Kaiyote202177.570817777.1897375.4
3543Let's Start Here. - Lil Yachty202377.270.27680.577.991.67668
3561What Now - Brittany Howard202477.170.48177.174.688.87474
3570empathogen - WILLOW202477.170.47576.176.995.47472
3702Drunk - Thundercat201776.868.88077.97689.87570
3764Shaft - Isaac Hayes197176.673.2737774.386.87478
4137Fatigue - L'Rain202175.669.28075.872.387.87470
4368Distracted - Thundercat202674.967.87676.371.393.67366

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz