BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

332 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
1Wish You Were Here - Pink Floyd197593.187.410093.592.394.49192.8
4The Dark Side of the Moon - Pink Floyd197391.985.49791.292.394.49291.2
16Led Zeppelin IV - Led Zeppelin197190.38210088.58992.29090.6
18In the Court of the Crimson King - King Crimson19699086.69091.389.492.48991.4
45Red - King Crimson19748985.49289.986.992.88689.8
146Who's Next - The Who197186.877.810082.882.790.48688.2
147Hot Rats - Frank Zappa196986.881.69087.485.5928388.2
170The Inner Mounting Flame - The Mahavishnu Orchestra with John McLaughlin197186.679.610086.785.688.27986.8
178Blackwater Park - Opeth200186.4808588.789.493.27989.8
180Close to the Edge - Yes197286.483.88088.786.5908591
190Ghost Reveries - Opeth200586.479.88987.989.692.88085.4
198Animals - Pink Floyd197786.384.26990.789.892.48890.2
221Physical Graffiti - Led Zeppelin197586.179.48787.585.691.68586.4
239Moving Pictures - Rush198185.978.69084.783.992.68388.6
248Still Life - Opeth199985.9808587.489.491.87889.4
249Quadrophenia - The Who197385.977.89384.685.289.28388.2
334Rising - Rainbow197685.178.89083.584.690.28088.8
375Suspiria - Goblin197784.977.4908487.692.27885
386Machine Head - Deep Purple197284.878.29081.882.6908388.2
394Damnation - Opeth200384.877.89085.186.990.68083.2
397Larks' Tongues in Aspic - King Crimson197384.880.88884.882.790.28185.8
406Foxtrot - Genesis197284.779.68784.284.887.88287.6
442Fragile - Yes197184.579.28982.681.7898387.2
443Houses of the Holy - Led Zeppelin197384.577.68782.982.890.28586.2
491Discipline - King Crimson198184.381.28784.584.488.88084
493The Wall - Pink Floyd197984.376.67685.187.692.28785.4
503Aqualung - Jethro Tull197184.277.89081.981.689.28386
516Fear of a Blank Planet - Porcupine Tree200784.276.88185.288.393.28183.6
518The Mountain - Haken201384.274.29581.985917983
520A Night at the Opera - Queen197584.175.48780.28590.68387.8
536Made In Japan - Deep Purple197284828083.479.8908192
556Absolute Elsewhere - Blood Incantation202483.977.68782.784.595.87585
581Selling England by the Pound - Genesis197383.880.27384.685.789.88489.6
586Hand. Cannot. Erase. - Steven Wilson201583.873.88880.487.993.88083
590The Lamb Lies Down on Broadway - Genesis197483.879.28383.483.188.48287.6
610Birds of Fire - Mahavishnu Orchestra197383.776.210078.978.9868086.2
621Remedy Lane - Pain of Salvation200283.774.89081.186.690.47786
632Nonagon Infinity - King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard201683.778.68385.684.991.68181
634Per un amico - Premiata Forneria Marconi197283.7769079.484.190.67986.6
639Meddle - Pink Floyd197183.679.68084.183.290.68484
640Ænima - TOOL199683.678.6718786.1938188.8
653Minas - Milton Nascimento197583.677.88586.187.891.47780
654Echoes: The Best of Pink Floyd - Pink Floyd200183.679.88780.989.4918176
656Metropolis Pt. 2: Scenes from a Memory - Dream Theater199983.673.88083.489.892.67887.4
657Meliora - Ghost201583.672.48180.681.891.278100
664Storia Di Un Minuto - Premiata Forneria Marconi197283.5769080.285.291.47884
677Images and Words - Dream Theater199283.573.29081.484.4917886.4
681Wake - Hail the Sun201483.5759081.584.497.47581
694Sing to God - Cardiacs199683.476.28880.98593.67684.2
714Santana III - Santana197183.378.28583.884.188.27985
721The New Sound - Geordie Greep202483.379.28386.984.293.67977.2
782De-Loused in the Comatorium - The Mars Volta20038377.47784.884.491.27987.4
795In the Land of Grey and Pink - Caravan197183788580.781.2918184
799666 - Aphrodite's Child19728374.8958080.389.27784.6
803The Yes Album - Yes19718377.68581.88288.48284
849It'll All Work out in Boomland - T2197082.8779082.481.191.47682
853Frances the Mute - The Mars Volta200582.878.87487.687.690.47883.4
874Permanent Waves - Rush198082.877.48082.583.889.68086
880Thick as a Brick - Jethro Tull197282.780.26884.685.488.88389.2
896Nothingface - Voivod198982.7769581.17690.47585.4
911Sound Awake - Karnivool200982.7758083.687.292.47783.4
925Days of Future Passed - The Moody Blues196782.676.48383.285.2858085.4
940Never Turn Your Back on a Friend - Budgie197382.576.29081.280.689.87684
958Deep Purple in Rock - Deep Purple197082.577.88379.880.189.48087.2
962Living in the Past - Jethro Tull197282.580.89081.480.784.47882
971Hemispheres - Rush197882.478.87083.885.7908187.8
994Pawn Hearts - Van der Graaf Generator197182.478.48081.582.789.47985.6
1026Judgement - Anathema199982.374.49079.782.288.27784.6
1072One Size Fits All - Frank Zappa & The Mothers of Invention197582.278.27582.884.590.28084.6
1094Godbluff - Van der Graaf Generator197582.1788080.78288.47986.8
1107Sabbath Bloody Sabbath - Black Sabbath197382.179.87382.883.490.68184
1114For Your Pleasure - Roxy Music197382.176.49379.574.6878084
1128Acquiring the Taste - Gentle Giant19718276.29079.579.888.87882
1156Dog Man Star - Suede19948275.68280.982.689.27984.6
1160A Wizard, a True Star - Todd Rundgren19738276.69082.378.185.47784.4
1187Love Over Gold - Dire Straits198281.974.48781.379.887.67984.2
1196The Moon Is a Dead World - Gospel200581.977.87483.58192.87688
1200The Raven That Refused to Sing (And Other Stories) - Steven Wilson201381.974.67780.986.293.47883
1218Apostrophe (') - Frank Zappa197481.877.67783.382.389.68182
1224Deadwing - Porcupine Tree200581.876.87183.585.892.48083.2
1228Hall of the Mountain Grill - Hawkwind197481.8759081.178.287.47982
12322112 - Rush197681.875.47581.484.290.88085.8
1257Eye in the Sky - The Alan Parsons Project198281.773.29381.984.1867678
1265Captain Beyond - Captain Beyond197281.775.8907973.490.87984
1276Is There Anybody Out There?: The Wall Live 1980-81 - Pink Floyd200081.780.46087.19491.47980
1309Sabotage - Black Sabbath197581.676.48879.779.3897980
1312Demons and Wizards - Uriah Heep197281.675.69076.381.187.47784
1314Origin of Symmetry - Muse200181.673.87984.584.388.87982
1319Octopus - Gentle Giant197281.676.28579.180.689.47982
1332Reflections of a Floating World - Elder201781.6748481.38191.47881.4
1333Crime of the Century - Supertramp197481.676.67380.884.688.68285.4
1338The Turn of a Friendly Card - The Alan Parsons Project198081.6759083.584.4847678
1347I Robot - The Alan Parsons Project197781.574.49081.382.585.67978
1372Remember the Future - Nektar197381.576.28084.286.1868078
1397Force Majeure - Tangerine Dream197981.574.89078.784.586.27878
1460Killer - Alice Cooper197181.3759078.677.884.67984
1477Mirage - Camel197481.280.2608485.588.88189.2
1508Free Hand - Gentle Giant197581.2769078.575.286.67884
1511The Joy of Motion - Animals as Leaders201481.271.68678.985.2917580.6
1524H to He Who Am the Only One - Van der Graaf Generator197081.277.88080.281.789.47782

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz