BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

172 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
2Abbey Road - The Beatles196992.18610091.690.7939291.2
28Pet Sounds - The Beach Boys196689.58410087.185.792.68889.4
30The Smile Sessions - The Beach Boys201189.585968889.4938590
70Hounds of Love - Kate Bush198588.3839689.385.8908589.2
77Illinois - Sufjan Stevens200588.182.89290.687.791.48686
140Imaginal Disk - Magdalena Bay202486.9828990.388.896.88378.4
275The Whole Story - Kate Bush198685.682.48386.689.287.28190
312Titanic Rising - Weyes Blood201985.380.28788.787.491.88280.2
316When the Pawn... - Fiona Apple199985.382.27790.890.391.68283.2
407The Soft Bulletin - The Flaming Lips199984.777.49284.781.389.48385.2
418Fetch the Bolt Cutters - Fiona Apple202084.6769386.286.592.48177.4
458The Dreaming - Kate Bush198284.581.28187.68687.68186.8
511Ram - Paul McCartney & Linda McCartney197184.2818086.886.4898284
541You Will Never Know Why - Sweet Trip20098481.28086.485.291.68182.6
555Band on the Run - Paul McCartney & Wings197383.978.28584.385.588.68284
616Secos & Molhados - Secos & Molhados197383.776.29084.38791.67978
667Sunflower - The Beach Boys197083.577.29783.382.2877880
679Yoshimi Battles the Pink Robots - The Flaming Lips200283.5778584.682.190.48382.2
694Sing to God - Cardiacs199683.476.28880.98593.67684.2
729Goodbye Yellow Brick Road - Elton John197383.376.6868383.688.28184.4
740Something/Anything? - Todd Rundgren197283.275.610079.977.586.67984
795In the Land of Grey and Pink - Caravan197183788580.781.2918184
808Lô Borges - Lô Borges19728376.49082.881.993.67482
845Songs from the Big Chair - Tears for Fears198582.878.88284.383.288.87983.8
876Anima Latina - Lucio Battisti197482.876.68083.487.190.67784.6
912Mutantes - Mutantes196982.774.69080.781.191.28180
920Halfway to a Threeway - Jim O'Rourke199982.680.28084.486.889.27780.8
925Days of Future Passed - The Moody Blues196782.676.48383.285.2858085.4
933Frengers - Mew200382.674.68382.786.190.47784.2
983Spilt Milk - Jellyfish199382.474.29079.583.291.47583.6
1015Kimono My House - Sparks197482.3769580.177.786.47982
1016Vulnicura - Björk201582.375.28586.385.5877879.2
1039Countdown to Ecstasy - Steely Dan197382.376.69180.578.587.28082
1131Tin Drum - Japan19818274.29077.984.487.87882
1160A Wizard, a True Star - Todd Rundgren19738276.69082.378.185.47784.4
1163Destroyer's Rubies - Destroyer200682758582.284.288.87880.6
1253The Kick Inside - Kate Bush197881.776.88182.883.486.28082
1257Eye in the Sky - The Alan Parsons Project198281.773.29381.984.1867678
1269Get To Heaven - Everything Everything201581.773.88182.783.9927781.6
1272The Age of Adz - Sufjan Stevens201081.777.87784.783.687.68081.2
1281Strawberry Jam - Animal Collective200781.776.68083.783.386.68180.6
1289SMiLE - Brian Wilson200481.7769280.67786.67980.4
1299Person Pitch - Panda Bear200781.675.48580.880.188.88180.4
1306Breakfast in America - Supertramp197981.677.8758485.487.28280
1320The Sensual World - Kate Bush198981.676868682.584.87878
1333Crime of the Century - Supertramp197481.676.67380.884.688.68285.4
1338The Turn of a Friendly Card - The Alan Parsons Project198081.6759083.584.4847678
1347I Robot - The Alan Parsons Project197781.574.49081.382.585.67978
1395Strange Mercy - St. Vincent201181.573.48683.282.187.67880
1401Only God Was Above Us - Vampire Weekend202481.474.88682.179.4918175.8
1465Paris 1919 - John Cale197381.376.28380.480.188.27982
1495Brilliant Trees - David Sylvian198481.274.6817983.188.87884
1580Year of the Cat - Al Stewart197681759080.881.981.67880
1626The Turning Wheel - SPELLLING20218174.28183.383.491.87974
1629Gone to Earth - David Sylvian198681757881.485.788.87483.8
1685A New World Record - Electric Light Orchestra197680.876.87383.584.6848084
1687A Trick of the Tail - Genesis197680.876.27881.483.3867982
1714The Wild, the Innocent & the E Street Shuffle - Bruce Springsteen197380.8758880.978.7838080
1756Eldorado - Electric Light Orchestra197480.773.88879.578.585.27882
1769Fall Be Kind - Animal Collective200980.7768281.581.386.47780.6
1794And the Glass Handed Kites - Mew200580.773.67580.69087.27781.2
1796Pacific Ocean Blue - Dennis Wilson197780.772.48578.379.9897882
1802Under the Pink - Tori Amos199480.673.88083.38386.87780.6
1841A Little Man and a House and the Whole World Window - Cardiacs198880.6767081.283.393.87683.6
1897Actor - St. Vincent200980.473.67982.583867980
1938Never for Ever - Kate Bush198080.3787284.584.184.87980
2002Spirit Phone - Lemon Demon201680.273.88081.483.293.27476
2041Propaganda - Sparks197480.275.88080.183.484.87780
2087Boys for Pele - Tori Amos199680.175.27085.787.786.27580.6
2099Blue Screen Life - Pinback20018077.26881.484.192.47780.2
2108Surf's Up - The Beach Boys19718076.87782.781.884.87978
2164Extraordinary Machine - Fiona Apple200579.972.88181.282.5887876
2220Aerial - Kate Bush200579.873.88380.678.4877878
2280Aviary - Julia Holter201879.7757980.682.6867876.8
2292Synchronicity - The Police198379.772.69077.473.9857980
2312The Seeds of Love - Tears for Fears198979.771.88778.978.688.47578
2419The Colour of Spring - Talk Talk198679.577.46880.980.489.68080
2431From the Pyre - The Last Dinner Party202579.571.48479.479.293.27574
2461I Love You Jennifer B - Jockstrap202279.473.88580.58089.47770
2574Oranges & Lemons - XTC198979.273.68079.880.8857778
2615Prelude to Ecstasy - The Last Dinner Party202479.170.28679.180.491.87670
2702Beyond the Fleeting Gales - Crying201678.974.27881.180.2917276
2826Sound-Dust - Stereolab200178.776.2728181.686.27876
2872An Awesome Wave - alt-J201278.668.27879.380.9907876
2954Night and Day - Joe Jackson198278.573.28377.377.7827680
3027Out of the Blue - Electric Light Orchestra197778.375.66381.883.8867880
3092i/o - Peter Gabriel202378.271.883737792.67674
3099Madman Across the Water - Elton John197178.2737576.676.985.87882
3106Chicago Transit Authority - Chicago Transit Authority196978.274.87078.175.684.68084
3167the first glass beach album - glass beach20197870.87179.279.794.47774
3193破爛酒店 [Hotel La Rut] - Joanna Wang20247871.68079.175.692.47572
3233I'm All Ears - Let's Eat Grandma201877.969.68278.280.186.27574
328250 Words for Snow - Kate Bush201177.870.28678.77385.47576
3313Even In The Quietest Moments... - Supertramp197777.774.66579.981.683.67980
3319Marvin's Marvelous Mechanical Museum - Tally Hall200577.766806879.9927780.8
3322The Visitors - ABBA198177.77380777982.67478
3364Turnstiles - Billy Joel197677.6728079.578.481.27676
3413Medúlla - Björk200477.571.68080.577.2847574
3414A Day at the Races - Queen197677.571.67075.880.9877780
3488Marry Me - St. Vincent200777.370.27678.576.986.47776

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz