BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

182 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
59Master of Puppets - Metallica198688.680.610088.985.293.28389
78Symbolic - Death199588838989.688.5948191
134Live After Death - Iron Maiden19858782.68686.988.292.28192
161The Sound of Perseverance - Death199886.779.89088.888.7937987.4
178Blackwater Park - Opeth200186.4808588.789.493.27989.8
190Ghost Reveries - Opeth200586.479.88987.989.692.88085.4
212Ashes Against the Grain - Agalloch200686.278.89386.287.793.27886.4
248Still Life - Opeth199985.9808587.489.491.87889.4
251Leviathan - Mastodon200485.878.29585.484.291.68284.4
320The Number of the Beast - Iron Maiden198285.378.68884.684.391.88188.6
335Portal of I - Ne Obliviscaris201285.176.69286.288.593.27782.4
360Powerslave - Iron Maiden19848580.48085.885.792.28189.8
369Anthems to the Welkin at Dusk - Emperor199784.979.29084.985.892.87586.8
378Individual Thought Patterns - Death199384.979.48885.883.392.47986.2
392Seventh Son of a Seventh Son - Iron Maiden198884.879.88585.584.791.28087.4
398Lateralus - TOOL200184.879.67687.887.391.48289.2
463"Bath" - maudlin of the Well200184.57610082.880.689.67488.2
472Crack the Skye - Mastodon200984.479.68187.788.6918083
494Unquestionable Presence - Atheist199184.377.4908285.989.67788
510Paracletus - Deathspell Omega201084.278.49083.483.992.87585.8
513Terminal Redux - Vektor201684.277.88384.887.9927885.6
516Fear of a Blank Planet - Porcupine Tree200784.276.88185.288.393.28183.6
518The Mountain - Haken201384.274.29581.985917983
537My Arms, Your Hearse - Opeth19988477.6908483.590.67884.4
542Abigail - King Diamond19878476.89080.583.392.87787.6
556Absolute Elsewhere - Blood Incantation202483.977.68782.784.595.87585
560The Gallery - Dark Tranquillity199583.974.49583.382.390.67686
589Human - Death199183.8817087.186.293.28089.2
618Don't Break the Oath - Mercyful Fate198483.777.89079.282947588
621Remedy Lane - Pain of Salvation200283.774.89081.186.690.47786
640Ænima - TOOL199683.678.6718786.1938188.8
656Metropolis Pt. 2: Scenes from a Memory - Dream Theater199983.673.88083.489.892.67887.4
677Images and Words - Dream Theater199283.573.29081.484.4917886.4
678From Mars to Sirius - Gojira200583.579.47188.488.794.68082.2
743Operation: Mindcrime - Queensrÿche198883.275.68381.582.692.27988.6
751The Way of All Flesh - Gojira200883.277.47786.987.192.87982
769Colored Sands - Gorguts201383.178.48783.683.690.67484.2
802Crimson - Edge of Sanity19968378.28084.783.391.67588
816...And Justice for All - Metallica198882.976.6818483.391.68084
857Black Future - Vektor200982.876.88384.681.490.87885
896Nothingface - Voivod198982.7769581.17690.47585.4
907Nightfall in Middle-Earth - Blind Guardian199882.775.6858286.4907485.6
911Sound Awake - Karnivool200982.7758083.687.292.47783.4
928Hidden History of the Human Race - Blood Incantation201982.675.49280.782.591.67581
977Somewhere in Time - Iron Maiden198682.478.87484.785.7917884.8
988Colors - Between the Buried and Me200782.474.48083.586.9937485
996Purgatory Afterglow - Edge of Sanity199482.476.69082.68190.87283.6
1010Imaginary Sonicscape - Sigh200182.374.88781.586.289.27582.6
1022Dimension Hatröss - Voivod198882.376.28880.475.991.27886.4
1086Citadel - Ne Obliviscaris201482.275.48084.287.1927482.4
1092This Godless Endeavor - Nevermore200582.174.48381.486.290.67683.4
1102Mental Vortex - Coroner199182.177.87582.483.190.67887.8
1122Melissa - Mercyful Fate198382.177.88079.780.993.47587.6
1175Written in Waters - Ved Buens Ende.....199581.975.69078.276.992.87684
1215Focus - Cynic199381.874.4857980.991.67686
1224Deadwing - Porcupine Tree200581.876.87183.585.892.48083.2
1243"Them" - King Diamond198881.875.88082.182.3917784.2
1294Train of Thought - Dream Theater200381.771.49083.784.186.47878
1336City - Strapping Young Lad199781.676.68082.680.790.67387.4
1361Starspawn - Blood Incantation201681.575.6848081.5917682.6
1367obZen - Meshuggah200881.573.48483.281.691.67779.8
1414I - Meshuggah200481.4787784.483.789.87483
1425OM - Negură Bunget200681.473.28580.482.992.67382.6
1442Dead Heart in a Dead World - Nevermore200081.374.88382.381.589.87484
1463Piece of Mind - Iron Maiden198381.376.47680.980.6918084
1475L'enfant Sauvage - Gojira201281.373.88484.482.290.47678
1494Hostile Architecture - Ashenspire202281.274.49080.881.3897479
1499Fortress - Protest The Hero200881.271.4818385.191.67581.4
1511The Joy of Motion - Animals as Leaders201481.271.68678.985.2917580.6
1569Killing Technology - Voïvod198781.176.48581.479.689.47283.6
1578Watershed - Opeth20088175.47882.584.290.27978
1617The Divine Wings of Tragedy - Symphony X19978174.4808280897784.4
1624In Absentia - Porcupine Tree200281766780.585.4938084.8
1643Blood Mountain - Mastodon200680.975.48083.182.587.27880.2
1654Where Owls Know My Name - Rivers of Nihil201880.972.48082.38593.87478.8
1662Outer Isolation - Vektor201180.974.88081.781.991.47482.4
1668Fas – Ite, Maledicti, in Ignem Aeternum - Deathspell Omega200780.977.28082.279.789.87285.2
1675A Change of Seasons - Dream Theater199580.972.69084.280.983.87480.6
1694Chaosphere - Meshuggah199880.874838379.590.27680.2
1698No More Color - Coroner198980.877.47082.984.190.87486.6
1707Alaska - Between the Buried and Me200580.870.88880.881.788.27581.2
1723The Sham Mirrors - Arcturus200280.872.69078.478.389.47482.8
1732PetroDragonic Apocalypse; or, Dawn of Eternal Night: An Annihilation of Planet Earth and the Beginning of Merciless Damnation - King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard202380.875.27881.580.894.27877.6
1760Testimony of the Ancients - Pestilence199180.7748080.882.5937480.6
177910,000 Days - TOOL200680.775718485.190.67980
1799Mandylion - The Gathering199580.675.47379.683.991.27883.4
1805Rock in Rio - Iron Maiden200280.679.65783.890.291.87686
1810Tales from the Thousand Lakes - Amorphis199480.673.48579.977.191.47681.6
1814Wintersun - Wintersun200480.673.28081.58491.27084.4
1874The Spin - Messa202580.573.88477.880.393.87578.8
1910The Blackening - Machine Head200780.4737283.885.9907880.2
1915The Great Misdirect - Between the Buried and Me200980.475.4708586.4927678
1917Terria - Devin Townsend200180.474.88079.880.8877585.4
1993Alien - Strapping Young Lad200580.275.28082.383.888.46983
2079Marrow Deep - Mastodon202680.1757880.577.495.87479.8
2083Awake - Dream Theater199480.172.68079.880.9897682.2
2153Deliverance - Opeth200279.976.67282.784.2887878
2178Morningrise - Opeth199679.975.48078.879.388.87780
2200Dissonance Theory - Coroner202579.974.8837974.8957379.4
2205Remission - Mastodon200279.8748580.477.5897776

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz