BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

53 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
185Visions of the Country - Robbie Basho197886.479.68685.196.794.47885
217Ys - Joanna Newsom200686.181.2878988.290.48186
258Astral Weeks - Van Morrison196885.878.410081.87990.48486.8
355Have One On Me - Joanna Newsom201085818588.790.587.48181.6
363Les cinq saisons - Harmonium19758577.29084.188.288.68086.8
400Scheherazade and Other Stories - Renaissance197584.778.89085.285.886.48087
405Hejira - Joni Mitchell197684.781.2858886.287.68184
406Foxtrot - Genesis197284.779.68784.284.887.88287.6
410Transa - Caetano Veloso197284.777.89084.786.4948080
448Divers - Joanna Newsom201584.578.4888688.688.88081.8
526Parallelograms - Linda Perhacs197084.1778984.685.2908182
559Stormcock - Roy Harper197183.976.49081.886.290.27984
606Helplessness Blues - Fleet Foxes201183.8788386.985.488.68282.4
634Per un amico - Premiata Forneria Marconi197283.7769079.484.190.67986.6
649Microphones in 2020 - The Microphones202083.6798585.68792.27878.4
653Minas - Milton Nascimento197583.677.88586.187.891.47780
664Storia Di Un Minuto - Premiata Forneria Marconi197283.5769080.285.291.47884
674First Utterance - Comus197183.580.680848689.87985
880Thick as a Brick - Jethro Tull197282.780.26884.685.488.88389.2
1154Saint Dominic's Preview - Van Morrison19728276.89080.378.286.68082
1225Bad Timing - Jim O'Rourke199781.877.68082.884.389.87880.2
1234Unhalfbricking - Fairport Convention196981.8769180.376.989.47980
1370Ashes Are Burning - Renaissance197381.576.88082.282.185.87984.6
1411Lives Outgrown - Beth Gibbons202481.475.48682.279.591.87778
1651Racing Mount Pleasant - Racing Mount Pleasant202580.974.67684.684.595.67774
1945The Trials of Van Occupanther - Midlake200680.373.87882.383.789.67778
1982Crack-Up - Fleet Foxes201780.373.88182.38286.67878.2
2024Veedon Fleece - Van Morrison197480.276.47481.379.888.87982
2040Liege & Lief - Fairport Convention196980.275.88576.274.988.67981.6
2104Peasant - Richard Dawson20178074.48480.980.389.67576
2160The Crane Wife - The Decemberists200679.973.8798380.587.27878
2307Happy Sad - Tim Buckley196979.775.88379.674.586.87880
2350Yellow House - Grizzly Bear200679.672.88080.879.387.27780
2613Shields - Grizzly Bear201279.171.28081.378.285.87978
26232020 - Richard Dawson201979.172.28578.978.989.47574
2752Ommadawn - Mike Oldfield197578.9776082.582.984.47986.2
2795All Delighted People EP - Sufjan Stevens201078.877.26683.985.582.87878
2863Little Queen - Heart197778.671.29076.97583.47678
2898Hergest Ridge - Mike Oldfield197478.674.68080.876.6817780
2917Nursery Cryme - Genesis197178.576.86379.680.786.68182
3136Lorca - Tim Buckley197078.175.86779.982.884.27780
3183Songs From the Wood - Jethro Tull197778767076.979.385.67880
3185You Belong There - Daniel Rossen20227872.68177.676.290.47474
3334Minstrel in the Gallery - Jethro Tull197577.675.27078.478.484.47780
3485My New Band Believe - My New Band Believe202677.371.48477.774.192.87566
3645The Low Spark of High Heeled Boys - Traffic197176.974.66576.480.684.87780
3678The Hazards of Love - The Decemberists200976.869.27378.279.5877576
4167Basket of Light - The Pentangle196975.5747571.964.586.87680
4837Trespass - Genesis197072.672.85375.472.683.67774
4862The Hangman's Beautiful Daughter - The Incredible String Band196872.569.48864.752.4837476
4881Common As Light and Love Are Red Valleys of Blood - Sun Kil Moon201772.467.66475.776.480.87468
5063David Bowie [Space Oddity] - David Bowie19697164.86466.971.486.27470
5083Don Juan's Reckless Daughter - Joni Mitchell197770.8725474.667.781.47670

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz