BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

62 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
81Low - David Bowie197787.982.69587.884.890.68688.8
82Blade Runner (Original Score from the Motion Picture) - Vangelis199487.983908889.393.68388.6
175Minecraft - Volume Alpha - C418201186.584809293.193.67983.6
295Structures from Silence - Steve Roach198485.578.210084.281.493.87783.8
370E2-E4 - Manuel Göttsching198484.977.29682.683.494.27982
375Suspiria - Goblin197784.977.4908487.692.27885
546Promises - Floating Points, Pharoah Sanders & The London Symphony Orchestra202184798885.785.992.67977.6
705Trans Europa Express - Kraftwerk197783.478.89480.772.991.28284
873Sextant - Herbie Hancock197382.878.69082.478.589.88080
890Lifeforms - The Future Sound Of London199482.773.49280.683.193.27383.8
905Random Access Memories - Daft Punk201382.7768387.187.992.68072
924Solid State Survivor - Yellow Magic Orchestra197982.6778383.283.290.87982
972Mother Earth's Plantasia - Mort Garson197682.477.48282.884.592.47880
1033Inferno - Boards of Canada202682.376.48281.379.695.27883.4
114276:14 - Global Communication19948275.88381.284.295.27381.8
1270A Rainbow in Curved Air - Terry Riley196981.774.49678.875.8897880
1347I Robot - The Alan Parsons Project197781.574.49081.382.585.67978
1350Irrlicht - Klaus Schulze197281.573.410076.376.1887780
1362New Age of Earth - Ashra197681.575.49080.479.189.87680
1373In Sides - Orbital199681.574.8828280.589.87883.4
1397Force Majeure - Tangerine Dream197981.574.89078.784.586.27878
1466Endlessness - Nala Sinephro202481.375.6848180.994.67577.8
1512Sakura - Susumu Yokota200081.273.4878080.593.47678
1736Deluxe - Harmonia197580.874.29376.778.889.67578
1743Replica - Oneohtrix Point Never201180.7777983.38189.47679.4
1766Phaedra - Tangerine Dream197480.774.8878073.287.87884
1809Autobahn - Kraftwerk197480.6749079.474.888.27880
1881Musik von Harmonia - Harmonia197480.572.68875.876.290.88080
2004Zuckerzeit - Cluster197480.272.89075.177.591.27778
2033Oxygène - Jean-Michel Jarre197680.275.28080.176.387.67884
2038R Plus Seven - Oneohtrix Point Never201380.275.6808180.989.67678
2109Tranquilizer - Oneohtrix Point Never20258076.48280.476.7947377.6
2439Elaenia - Floating Points201579.471.68379.479.991.27576
2471Angel's Egg - Gong197379.4758075.477.487.87882
2538A Walk Across the Rooftops - The Blue Nile198479.274.27978.274.788.67882
2541Garden of Delete - Oneohtrix Point Never201579.2747981.481.486.87676
2687Green - Hiroshi Yoshimura19867974.8748180.193.87376
277345:33 - LCD Soundsystem200678.873.28378.877.488.47774
2789Zeit - Tangerine Dream197278.873.88577.273.786.87580
2923Black Antlers - Coil200478.578.26081.980.793.87580
3146Dawn FM - The Weeknd202278.169.68280.278.492.47470
3161Crush - Floating Points201978718078.378.289.27475.6
3171All Is Violent, All Is Bright - God Is An Astronaut20057869.87777.176.889.67679.8
3287Returnal - Oneohtrix Point Never201077.771.68278.174.986.67576
3445Zoolook - Jean-Michel Jarre198477.4718576.577.384.87374
3455Cascade - Floating Points202477.471.6817775.189.87374
3745Équinoxe - Jean-Michel Jarre197876.674.66078.37686.67982
3757Darklife - death's dynamic shroud202276.672.47079.275.289.67674
3810Music for Films - Brian Eno197876.569.68075.676.2867672
3966Britpop - A. G. Cook202476708473.472.9936970
3981No Highs - Tim Hecker20237672.47276.573.288.87376
4112kiCK iiiii - Arca202175.6707976.874.7927166
4165Ralf & Florian - Kraftwerk197375.5708073.973.886.67470
4252Galore - Oklou202075.272.66077.979.895.26972
4408Love Streams - Tim Hecker201674.767807271.587.47372
4480Oversteps - Autechre201074.570.27373.673.887.67172
4570Magic Oneohtrix Point Never - Oneohtrix Point Never202074.168.47773.573.687.27168
4577XXXXX - Arca202674.170.27874.271.487.66770
4643SIGN - Autechre202073.8677771.173.186.47468
4698Age Of - Oneohtrix Point Never201873.564.87971.871.983.27470
48757G - A. G. Cook202072.469.26871.274.5867068
5401Enjoy Your Rabbit - Sufjan Stevens200164.658.6726458.274.66758

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz