BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

170 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
143Greatest Hits - Tom Petty and The Heartbreakers199386.981.49783.886.691.28286
206Meaty Beaty Big & Bouncy - The Who197186.38510085.382.785.88184
242Let It Be - The Replacements198485.977.810082.281.791.88285.8
282The Best of Blondie - Blondie198185.679.29589.188.585.48082
332Singles Going Steady - Buzzcocks197985.1829584.478.6918184
480Tim - The Replacements198584.4789582.578.291.88184
594Vacation - Bomb the Music Industry!201183.876.68684.687.493.67781.4
609summerteeth - wilco199983.776.29083.982.989.68281.6
622Teens of Denial - Car Seat Headrest201683.778.48287.484.690.88379.6
633WORRY. - Jeff Rosenstock201683.778.28084.986937984.6
725This Year's Model - Elvis Costello & The Attractions197883.375.89880.176.287.88184
740Something/Anything? - Todd Rundgren197283.275.610079.977.586.67984
778Split Personalities - 12 RODS19988376.48982.983.2937779.8
817Bee Thousand - Guided by Voices199482.976.6888080.392.27984.4
836Parallel Lines - Blondie197882.976938280.685.68182
879Weezer (Blue Album) - Weezer199482.777.47783.179.790.88487.2
942Keep It Like a Secret - Built to Spill199982.579.27484.882.3918284.4
969My Aim Is True - Elvis Costello197782.574.29378.978.1888184
983Spilt Milk - Jellyfish199382.474.29079.583.291.47583.6
990Damn the Torpedoes - Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers197982.474.69478.978.588.88082
1009Radio City - Big Star197482.3769379.875.5917982
1056Third Eye Blind - Third Eye Blind199782.2758283.984.7907486
1064The Meadowlands - The Wrens200382.274.68681.280.790.67983.4
1073Black Sea - XTC198082.277.28682.683.5877980
1090Pinkerton - Weezer199682.176.67283.88290.68387
1145Greatest Hits - Foo Fighters20098274.28081.187.590.48180
1155#1 Record - Big Star19728275.49078.17591.48282
1205Room on Fire - The Strokes200381.975.68683.883.288.48076
1249The Cars - The Cars197881.874.69079.479.188.28180
1271SCHOOL GIRL DISTORTIONAL ADDICT - Number Girl199981.774.29181.180.991.87578
1454Boston - Boston197681.372.68380.28387.67884.8
1492At Budokan - Cheap Trick197881.274.610076.67581.47784
1547Everything Must Go - Manic Street Preachers199681.174.48582.183.884.67781
1597Whatever and Ever Amen - Ben Folds Five199781757983.186.685.87681.6
1666Heaven Tonight - Cheap Trick197880.972.810077.777.383.47580
1727The Execution of All Things - Rilo Kiley200280.874.68081.782.9917679.2
1752Pleased to Meet Me - The Replacements198780.775.48081.580.1897980
1757...is a Real Boy - Say Anything200480.771.48381.283.691.27183.6
1761Armed Forces - Elvis Costello & The Attractions197980.7749476.175.685.27882
1776Time 'n' Place - Kero Kero Bonito201880.776.87484.783.491.87876
1787All Mod Cons - The Jam197880.7749076.576.888.47980
1839Look Sharp! - Joe Jackson197980.6749379.576.183.47880
1846We Cool? - Jeff Rosenstock201580.576.47582.782.7917680
1919Get Happy!! - Elvis Costello & The Attractions198080.473.6977876.482.87778
1931Sound Affects - The Jam198080.474.28877.677.687.27880
1965Underwater Moonlight - The Soft Boys198080.373.49875.572.489.87776
1979Alien Lanes - Guided by Voices199580.3767978.276.589.87983.4
2002Spirit Phone - Lemon Demon201680.273.88081.483.293.27476
2067Copper Blue - Sugar199280.172.88477.481.5887978
2071Blood Visions - Jay Reatard200680.175.87580.481.691.27779.6
2072Coming Up - Suede199680.175.28181.381.986.27778
2119Setting Sons - The Jam197980758078.478.287.47982
2133After Laughter - Paramore20178072.48480.982.5927672
2147Lincoln - They Might Be Giants198879.975.28079.682.8887678
2173Morbid Stuff - PUP201979.971.28379.982.991.87377.6
2175Cheap Trick - Cheap Trick197779.972.210076.973.981.47580
2199Vivadixiesubmarinetransmissionplot - Sparklehorse199579.974.68080.680.686.67779.6
2253Grand Prix - Teenage Fanclub199579.874.47979.38088.87779.8
2327Future Me Hates Me - The Beths201879.674.6817980.2907676.6
2329NO DREAM - Jeff Rosenstock202079.673.67979.281.691.47478.6
2332It Goes On - Westside Cowboy202679.671.28476.976.995.67676.8
2342Bandwagonesque - Teenage Fanclub199179.673.48178.478.2897879.2
2348Pretenders - Pretenders198079.673.29374.871.584.67882
2364HELLMODE - Jeff Rosenstock202379.675.47981.980.6927672
2382I Should Coco - Supergrass199579.573.28677.47985.87778.4
2420Ramones - Ramones197679.573.88072.673.592.48084
2516Flip Your Wig - Hüsker Dü198579.372.69577.774.7877870
2517Twin Cinema - The New Pornographers200579.372.48178.979.7847980
2521New Day Rising - Hüsker Dü198579.375.61007866.3887770
2589Nothing Feels Good - The Promise Ring199779.172837877.692.47378
2594The Undertones - The Undertones197979.171.89074.473.989.87876
2603I Got Heaven - Mannequin Pussy202479.1718776.677.1937574
2609Flood - They Might Be Giants199079.174.67379.380.488.27781
2682brand new eyes - Paramore200979747483.584.891.47372
2702Beyond the Fleeting Gales - Crying201678.974.27881.180.2917276
2756Straight Up - Badfinger197178.972.67977.180.987.47778
2811It's a Shame About Ray - Lemonheads199278.7718875.374.587.47679
2840Never Hungover Again - Joyce Manor201478.773.27678.48190.27478
2944The Colour and the Shape - Foo Fighters199778.570.4737879.288.67981.2
2977In It for the Money - Supergrass199778.473.28576.776.484.67776
2979Outlandos d'Amour - The Police197878.4728377.276.184.67878
2989Modern Life Is Rubbish - Blur199378.470.88078.179.585.67777.8
2992Expert In A Dying Field - The Beths202278.472.68178.177.689.87376.6
3037Apollo 18 - They Might Be Giants199278.3757680.879.586.87476
3133Candy-O - The Cars197978.170.48877.673.684.27776
3143Everything Harmony - The Lemon Twigs202378.172.48177.978.3897672
3149Mass Romantic - The New Pornographers200078.172.68177.974.1877876
3151GUTS - Olivia Rodrigo202378.168.88578.979.9947268
3167the first glass beach album - glass beach20197870.87179.279.794.47774
3184They Might Be Giants - They Might Be Giants198678747576.679.487.87578
3189But Here We Are - Foo Fighters20237870.6867875.888.47572
3193破爛酒店 [Hotel La Rut] - Joanna Wang20247871.68079.175.692.47572
3222In Color - Cheap Trick197777.971.89075.573.783.27576
3223Dream Police - Cheap Trick197977.970.69076.776.179.87478
3240Beyond - Dinosaur Jr.200777.972.47879.874.686.27678
3296Eat to the Beat - Blondie197977.7738176.877.480.87778
3319Marvin's Marvelous Mechanical Museum - Tally Hall200577.766806879.9927780.8
3373Adventure - Television197877.671827777857774
3378Weezer (White Album) - Weezer201677.6717479.878.986.27776
3394Pixel Bath - Jean Dawson202077.570.67878.778.790.67472

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz