BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

245 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
39Lift Yr. Skinny Fists Like Antennas to Heaven! - Godspeed You Black Emperor!200089.285.48793.29092.88690
57F♯ A♯ ∞ - Godspeed You Black Emperor!199788.783.49589.686.692.48489.8
69LONG SEASON - Fishmans199688.484.4929088.1948585
85Soundtracks for the Blind - Swans199687.9839388.786.1938388.4
89Deathconsciousness - Have a Nice Life200887.882.69090.988.2958187
100Slow Riot for New Zerø Kanada E.P. - Godspeed You Black Emperor!199987.783.88790.588918489.4
107Leaves Turn Inside You - Unwound200187.582.29387.685.2948288.6
118Kid A - Radiohead200087.3857990.386.792.48988.8
130★ [Blackstar] - David Bowie201687.1838689.786.692.48686
193Ants From Up There - Black Country, New Road202286.380.88890.28894.28578.2
201Ágætis byrjun - Sigur Rós199986.3818487.88691.88687.4
212Ashes Against the Grain - Agalloch200686.278.89386.287.793.27886.4
229To Be Kind - Swans20148681.28888.68592.68284.6
238Yankee Hotel Foxtrot - Wilco200185.9799186.283.2928585
252Spiderland - Slint199185.883.28087.685.3938388.6
255Spirit of Eden - Talk Talk198885.881.68785.283.4928487.2
268The Mantle - Agalloch200285.777.69085.886.694.47887.4
269Perfect from Now On - Built to Spill199785.781.48686.284.591.28486.4
278The Dance of the Moon and the Sun - Natural Snow Buildings200685.680.88688.68992.27884.6
283Laughing Stock - Talk Talk199185.682.68286.684.791.28389
284flood - Boris200085.681.68087.988.8948185.8
314The Seer - Swans201285.380.28688.28691.68184.2
321Boris at Last -Feedbacker- - Boris200385.3818987.285.490.67885.6
324A Moon Shaped Pool - Radiohead201685.279.28787.583.9918781
357Turn on the Bright Lights - Interpol20028579.88287.385.291.48485.4
411Disco Elysium - Sea Power201984.783.4708992.193.27590
414The Ascension - Glenn Branca198184.779.49284.782.990.67984
435Program Music I - Daisuke Kashiwa200784.673.210080.58089.88088.4
440Building Nothing Out of Something - Modest Mouse200084.582.290868188.68084
451Repetition - Unwound199684.580.69085.881.991.67982.6
473Oceanic - ISIS200284.477.69083.982.691.87887
487Ladies and gentlemen we are floating in space - Spiritualized®199784.376.69084.581.891.28284
496Panopticon - ISIS200484.378.2848582.492.87988.4
499You Forgot It in People - Broken Social Scene200284.278.48785.983.4908283
509Songs of a Lost World - The Cure202484.277.29183.580.192.68184
523Dots and Loops - Stereolab199784.180.88385.584.991.88082.8
563Stratosphere - Duster199883.979.48984.783.392.87781.2
572The Glowing Man - Swans201683.9808089.586.7918179
588The Moon & Antarctica - Modest Mouse200083.879.28185.581.5908386.6
601Knocknarea - Maruja202383.8789085.183.793.67680
603KID A MNESIA - Radiohead202183.878.2908284.492.87980
659Hex - Bark Psychosis199483.6779082.480.7927983.8
662I Can Hear the Heart Beating as One - Yo La Tengo199783.5788882.680.291.28183.8
672Sunbather - Deafheaven201383.575.88786.284.790.67981.2
680Preacher’s Daughter - Ethel Cain202283.574.28586.189.696.67478.8
699Lonely People With Power - Deafheaven202583.477.68383.782.294.67785.6
718Takk... - Sigur Rós200583.375.88385.983.989.48283.2
773The Fragile - Nine Inch Nails19998380.27187.686.3927985.2
781What It Takes to Move Forward - Empire! Empire! (I Was A Lonely Estate)20098372.210081.679.388.87683.4
804Vision Creation Newsun - Boredoms19998379.27785.785.690.48181.8
818Choirs of the Eye - Kayo Dot200382.976.68084.684.992.67388.8
823How It Feels to Be Something On - Sunny Day Real Estate199882.9779184.979.389.27782
833Emperor Tomato Ketchup - Stereolab199682.977.68882.781.590.48080
847Yank Crime - Drive Like Jehu199482.879838580.790.67883.6
858City of Caterpillar - City of Caterpillar200282.8769082.281.692.27483.6
859Eureka - Kinoko Teikoku201382.875.6908482.692.47778
898American Football - American Football199982.777.6788482.691.88084.8
927Willoughby Tucker, I'll Always Love You - Ethel Cain202582.675.28384.583.796.27679.6
973All the Footprints You've Ever Left and the Fear Expecting Ahead - envy200182.475908480.589.67484
1006Tell Me About the Long Dark Path Home - The Newfound Interest in Connecticut200582.377.68084.682.394.27780.6
1069Things We Lost in the Fire - Low200182.2768581.781.390.67981.8
1076Dead Magic - Anna von Hausswolff201882.277.4788586.891.27680.8
1125ICONOCLASTS - Anna von Hausswolff202582.175.28782.381.392.47680.2
1127Geek the Girl - Lisa Germano199482.17590818288.87780.6
1137Times of Grace - Neurosis19998278.47584.683.691.87684.8
1140Mark Hollis - Mark Hollis19988276.48481.981.790.87683.4
1143Somewhere at the Bottom of the River Between Vega and Altair - La Dispute20088275.48083.886.493.47481.2
1149An Undying Love for a Burning World - Neurosis202682768978.977.1967285
1159'Allelujah! Don't Bend! Ascend! - God's Pee20128275.88386.581.587.48079.6
1176Eureka - Jim O'Rourke199981.977.87584.387.189.47980.8
1184EVOL - Sonic Youth198681.976.68980.479.189.27782
1337He Has Left Us Alone But Shafts of Light Sometimes Grace the Corner of Our Rooms… - A Silver Mt. Zion200081.6768384.181.287.67881
1351The Texas-Jerusalem Crossroads - Lift to Experience200181.5796987.386.889.47881.2
1368I Could Live in Hope - Low199481.577.68181.978.291.67882.2
1381Pain to Power - Maruja202581.573.48684.882.8937377.4
1395Strange Mercy - St. Vincent201181.573.48683.282.187.67880
1404The Lamb as Effigy - Sprain202381.4748582.382.295.67774
1437Transient Random-Noise Bursts With Announcements - Stereolab199381.3778181.579.790.67980.6
1452///CODENAME: dustsucker - Bark Psychosis200481.376.28180.68191.27881.2
1456White Light from the Mouth of Infinity - Swans199181.378.47083.882.791.47983.8
1471This Is a Long Drive for Someone with Nothing to Think About - Modest Mouse199681.376.88182.978.989.87782.4
1497Hurtbreak Wonderland - World's End Girlfriend200781.273.48080.781.895.67780
1505Yanqui U.X.O. - Godspeed You! Black Emperor200281.277.87586.383.2888078
1509Super æ - Boredoms199881.275.27881.986.289.27978.8
1522New Plastic Ideas - Unwound199481.2807084.38389.67982.2
1542To See the Next Part of the Dream - Parannoul202181.176.28284.482.992.47872
1563Écailles de Lune - Alcest201081.174.47983.183.990.87581.4
1572Young Team - Mogwai199781.174.28180.879.489.68082.4
1589The Eye of Every Storm - Neurosis20048174.87581.385.590.47486.2
1629Gone to Earth - David Sylvian198681757881.485.788.87483.8
1651Racing Mount Pleasant - Racing Mount Pleasant202580.974.67684.684.595.67774
1663Push the Sky Away - Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds201380.974.48479.88190.47878.6
1667Ghost Tropic - Songs: Ohia200080.979.27584.58188.47682
1684Contemporary Movement - Duster200080.876.6818280.791.27678.4
1697The Lioness - Songs: Ohia200080.877.87183.381.593.67682.6
1710Night Palace - Mount Eerie202480.876.88283.27993.67576
171113 - Blur199980.8768084.48185.47979.8
1725"NO TITLE AS OF 13 FEBRUARY 2024 28,340 DEAD" - Godspeed You! Black Emperor202480.877.87885.782.792.27772
1750Hospice - The Antlers200980.7708280.680.587.28183.8
1754Microcastle - Deerhunter200880.773.68281.179.189.48079.8

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz