BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

118 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
247Funeral - Arcade Fire200485.978.49186.48289.48885.8
265Is This It - The Strokes200185.7808687.386.491.28683
357Turn on the Bright Lights - Interpol20028579.88287.385.291.48485.4
376Sound of Silver - LCD Soundsystem200784.979.28687.884.190.88482.2
499You Forgot It in People - Broken Social Scene200284.278.48785.983.4908283
608This Is Happening - LCD Soundsystem201083.778.8848885.4908278
780The Midnight Organ Fight - Frightened Rabbit200883748082.288.194.47785.6
784Boxer - The National20078374.88482.282.489.28286.6
861Whatever People Say I Am, That's What I'm Not - Arctic Monkeys200682.874.28384.684.790.48379.6
863High Violet - The National201082.874.28482.382908285
897The Suburbs - Arcade Fire201082.773.68883.882.389.28478
1151Peripheral Vision - Turnover20158273.87581.786.395.47982.8
1189The New Abnormal - The Strokes202081.977.2758685.492.68374
1205Room on Fire - The Strokes200381.975.68683.883.288.48076
1303you seem pretty sad for a girl so in love - Olivia Rodrigo202681.673.28582.984.896.67574
1406Ahí vamos - Gustavo Cerati200681.472.48080.583.591.48082.2
1521Ga Ga Ga Ga Ga - Spoon200781.2738280.982.189.28180
1540Apologies to the Queen Mary - Wolf Parade200581.172.88181.282.4907981.6
1553Trouble Will Find Me - The National201381.1718480.483.489.27980.8
1733Silent Alarm - Bloc Party200580.874.48083.583.289.27778
1754Microcastle - Deerhunter200880.773.68281.179.189.48079.8
1823Alligator - The National200580.674.87879.978.887.68085
1880REDSTAR WU & THE WORLDWIDE SCOURGE - Genesis Owusu202680.5748380.778.195.27577.4
1922One Beat - Sleater-Kinney200280.4758081.579.686.48080.2
1937Neon Bible - Arcade Fire200780.4738581.97985.68276
1988Sleep Well Beast - The National201780.370.6848180.9887978.4
2000Favourite Worst Nightmare - Arctic Monkeys200780.272.68081.782.788.68076
2096Romance - Fontaines D.C.202480.170.28978.979.992.47872
2118Hail to the Thief - Radiohead200380738280.777.3888178
2170Fantasy Black Channel - Late of The Pier200879.973.47882.882.2907578
2386The Hot Rock - Sleater-Kinney199979.574.88179.78284.27778
2409Antics - Interpol200479.572.87981.380.887.67976
2411Any Other City - Life Without Buildings200179.575.87778.580.389.87778
2602Dear Science - TV on the Radio200879.1718779.274.184.87879.6
2631They Want My Soul - Spoon20147971.47879.779.2887978
2647Girls Can Tell - Spoon200179728278.176.487.67978
2656Gimme Fiction - Spoon200579728179.175.588.47978
2667Good News For People Who Love Bad News - Modest Mouse20047971.88080.677.187.48076
2684Soft Spot - Honningbarna20257974.2808077.393.67374.6
2711viagr aboys - Viagra Boys202578.9728378.87793.67672
2737Midas - Wunderhorse202478.9708476.980.3927574
2778This Is Why - Paramore202378.871.8858178.791.27668
2883Return to Cookie Mountain - TV on the Radio200678.671.488797385.87776
2884Franz Ferdinand - Franz Ferdinand200478.670.88679.876.6857874
2929Cry Baby - Vince Staples202678.569.28380.374.594.47672.2
2946Dopamine Chamber - Fontaines D.C.202678.566847876.4957773
2958Broken Machine - Nothing But Thieves201778.569.27079.384.391.48174
3062Witching Hour - Ladytron200578.371787976.8907776
3097This Mirror Weighs a Ton - Interpol202678.270.88077.873.194.27675.4
3117Total Life Forever - Foals201078.169.47778.279.688.87678
3132Kill The Moonlight - Spoon200278.171.6787876.886.47878
3149Mass Romantic - The New Pornographers200078.172.68177.974.1877876
3194STRUGGLER - Genesis Owusu20237871.2817877.790.87572
3255Fantasies - Metric200977.871.67479.879.589.87674
3269american dream - LCD Soundsystem201777.869.68577.475.388.27772
3299No Cities to Love - Sleater-Kinney201577.7688977.177.384.67474
3339Fever to Tell - Yeah Yeah Yeahs200377.671.27976.974.988.47776
3511Antidotes - Foals200877.270.27479.279.687.67476
3548Carnavas - Silversun Pickups200677.271.8668178.3887778
3558The Photo Album - Death Cab for Cutie200177.171.27278.97887.87676
3694It's Blitz! - Yeah Yeah Yeahs200976.869.28079.374.384.87872
3751Humbug - Arctic Monkeys200976.667.87777.581.887.47570
3782Coastal Grooves - Blood Orange201176.6697177.781.490.87670
3783Clap Your Hands Say Yeah - Clap Your Hands Say Yeah200576.6697778.580.4847572
3814Lucifer on the Sofa - Spoon202276.568.4827372.789.27674
3849What Went Down - Foals201576.465.87676.879.988.27672
3850moisturizer - Wet Leg202576.467.4827574.792.67568
3913O My Heart - Mother Mother200876.267.46972.177.292.67778
3917Hot Fuss - The Killers200476.269.66775.980.987.87874
3939For Love of Grace & The Hereafter - Iceage202676.169.2837569.789.47472.4
3945Tourist History - Two Door Cinema Club201076.169.86977.680.690.67372
3979emotional junglist - Nia Archives20267669.27976.472.293.27270
3989Rather Ripped - Sonic Youth20067670.47775.178.186.27570
4009Gigi's Recovery - The Murder Capital202375.967837572.987.67472
4126Breach - twenty one pilots202575.668.87179.180.696.86964
4186Projector - Geese202175.468.87877.273.8877370
4209Everything Not Saved Will Be Lost (Part 1) - Foals201975.364.87974.376.687.67570
4259Oshin - DIIV201275.265.6777775.289.67468
4264Our Love to Admire - Interpol200775.267.27478.878.584.87568
4269Narrow Stairs - Death Cab for Cutie200875.267.47478.278.783.87470
4270Sharon Van Etten & The Attachment Theory - Sharon Van Etten202575.267.8817572.990.47366
4278The Back Room - Editors200575.167.67575.675.8867472
4282Where's My Utopia? - Yard Act202475.165.6837273.4887470
4295Sleeping with Ghosts - Placebo200375.170.26076.48187.27576
4309We Were Dead Before The Ship Even Sank - Modest Mouse200775.166.6767674.485.47770
4316Who the Fuck Are Arctic Monkeys? - Arctic Monkeys20067570.46077.182.287.67672
4369El Pintor - Interpol201474.965.67575.376.982.27376
4423You Could Have It So Much Better - Franz Ferdinand200574.767.4797875.480.87468
4427Show Your Bones - Yeah Yeah Yeahs200674.667.87675.37583.47570
4465Meds - Placebo200674.567.66275.682.586.87374
4534Desperate Youth, Blood Thirsty Babes - TV on the Radio200474.369.2737567.885.87574
4542MADRA - NewDad202474.267.67574.176.289.87364
4559Portamento - The Drums201174.267.46374.980.388.67768
4560Portrait of My Heart - SPELLLING202574.267.67373.572.390.87468
4565Phonetics On and On - Horsegirl202574.168.87970.671.190.47366
4605Wet Leg - Wet Leg20227463847271.690.27364
4614Sam's Town - The Killers200673.967.26577.681.384.47468
4616Get Ready - New Order200173.967.2807371.582.87370
4630Music, Fashion, Film - Charli xcx202673.964.67871.473967064
4641An End Has a Start - Editors200773.867.66576.578.984.67470

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz