BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

296 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
36Remain in Light - Talking Heads198089.385.29789.285.9918789.8
40The Queen Is Dead - The Smiths198689.182.610087.385.891.68888.6
42Standing On A Beach: The Singles - The Cure198689.183.810088.888.8908488
44Marquee Moon - Television19778982.810088.484.5938688.2
56Disintegration - The Cure198988.785.28790.389.192.88690.4
58London Calling - The Clash197988.680.210087.484.792.28788.8
68Stop Making Sense - Talking Heads198488.486.8849292.8908390
89Deathconsciousness - Have a Nice Life200887.882.69090.988.2958187
92Hatful of Hollow - The Smiths198487.882.2958885.2918588
111Unknown Pleasures - Joy Division197987.5829586.383.892.28687
144Closer - Joy Division198086.881.49486.183918587.4
151The Name of This Band Is Talking Heads - Talking Heads198286.884.4888888.888.28090
159Substance - New Order198786.783.8859084.991.28488
227Substance - Joy Division198886829085.985.191.28286
236Louder than Bombs - The Smiths198785.982.8898685.491.48384
241Atrocity Exhibition - Danny Brown201685.982.68489.585.8928384.4
276Fear of Music - Talking Heads197985.6809685.181.888.48484
279Pink Flag - Wire197785.678.49783.280.6928286
286Daydream Nation - Sonic Youth198885.680.68785.182.991.68487.8
323Fugazi - Fugazi198885.280.69083.886.1928084.2
339Script of the Bridge - The Chameleons198385.179.49083.884.292.88085.6
349you made me realise - my bloody valentine198885.179.69080.681.995.68384.8
417Chairs Missing - Wire197884.678.49582.879.591.88184
428Entertainment! - Gang of Four197984.6799383.380.691.28184
447Sister - The Sonic Youth198784.5789582.580.390.68085.2
451Repetition - Unwound199684.580.69085.881.991.67982.6
479The Joshua Tree - U2198784.473.210080.68189.28383.6
484Signos - Soda Stereo198684.377908483.893.47884
504Murmur - R.E.M.198384.277.49481.879.389.48384.6
519Youth of America - Wipers198184.178.8918278928186.2
544154 - Wire19798479.49383.679.191.87982
548Double Nickels on the Dime - Minutemen19848478.48882.578.692.88087.4
557The Idiot - Iggy Pop197783.977.4928282.288.68085.4
601Knocknarea - Maruja202383.8789085.183.793.67680
619The Smiths - The Smiths198483.776.88982.582.6908382
62913 Songs - Fugazi198983.779908380.289.68084
631Juju - Siouxsie and the Banshees198183.779.48484.883.790.28083.6
638The Holy Bible - Manic Street Preachers199483.776.68484.88689.47886.8
671Deceit - This Heat198183.578.89080.879.792.27885
692From the Lions Mouth - The Sound198183.476.89081.582.392.47982
708Strange Times - The Chameleons198683.476.89082.88190.87884.2
715Jeopardy - The Sound198083.377.49581.78290.27780
719Crazy Rhythms - The Feelies198083.3769581.878.891.67882
724Over the Edge - Wipers198383.376.89081.881.891.67784
764Brother, Sister - mewithoutYou200683.174.87881.788.693.67887
776Slanted and Enchanted - Pavement19928375.89380.276.9908283.4
791Lust For Life - Iggy Pop197783769380.879.888.48182
817Bee Thousand - Guided by Voices199482.976.6888080.392.27984.4
819Joy as an Act of Resistance. - IDLES201882.9748883.984.291.28079.2
820Signals, Calls and Marches - Mission of Burma198182.977948278.5907782
829Scary Monsters (And Super Creeps) - David Bowie198082.976.88982.881.387.48182
832Psychocandy - The Jesus and Mary Chain198582.97410078.478.590.47980
855The Best of 1980-1990 - U2199882.878.87985.684.588.88380
862This Is the Sea - The Waterboys198582.876.49181.881.186.67983.6
885What Does Anything Mean? Basically - The Chameleons198582.776.29081.481.290.47882
917Reckoning - R.E.M.198482.676.29080.979.288.28084
938Power, Corruption & Lies - New Order198382.576.8838381.690.48182
995Atomizer - Big Black198682.477.69082.47890.67682
1057Tinderbox - Siouxsie & The Banshees198682.278.68085.184.487.47882
1073Black Sea - XTC198082.277.28682.683.5877980
1093The Great Annihilator - Swans199582.1797685.283.190.27982.4
1097This Heat - This Heat197982.176.89179.179.792.27680
1148This Nation's Saving Grace - The Fall19858276.49079.875.8907884
1167Low-Life - New Order198581.977.28083.882.6888082
1169Hex Enduction Hour - The Fall198281.976.68280.282.491.47784
1184EVOL - Sonic Youth198681.976.68980.479.189.27782
1193Catch for Us the Foxes - mewithoutYou200481.975.28081.484947484.6
1275In the Flat Field - Bauhaus198081.776.28381.283.189.47782
1308More Songs About Buildings and Food - Talking Heads197881.676.49080.577.187.48080
1324Machine Gun Etiquette - The Damned197981.676.28579.680.889.67684
1377Pornography - The Cure198281.581.46385.584.190.88085.6
1381Pain to Power - Maruja202581.573.48684.882.8937377.4
1382Playing With a Different Sex - Au Pairs198181.573.89280.680.485.67880
1396Is This Real? - Wipers198081.577.28080.179.793.27684
1416First and Last and Always - The Sisters of Mercy198581.475.88080.88489.67683.6
1423Vs. - Mission of Burma198281.474.89081.476.389.27880
1430Schlagenheim - black midi201981.4778184.782.289.87975.8
1441Wide Awake! - Parquet Courts201881.374.88482.382.188.88077.4
1453Change - The Dismemberment Plan200181.375.88282.480.289.27881.6
1462The World Won't Listen - The Smiths198781.380.27781.381.189.48080
1482Smiling With No Teeth - Genesis Owusu202181.2758481.780.692.27778.2
1517Miami - The Gun Club198281.275.29080.378.989.87678
1522New Plastic Ideas - Unwound199481.2807084.38389.67982.2
1529Document - R.E.M.198781.274.29080.276.7878080
1558Greatest Hits - The Cure200181.178698389.391.47978
1559The Head on the Door - The Cure198581.177.2758382.688.88180
1602Goo - Sonic Youth19908176.67882.981.789.88078
1609Skinty Fia - Fontaines D.C.20228173.48780.681.892.27676
1612Penis Envy - Crass19818174.4908185.988.66978
1615English Settlement - XTC19828176.28080.780.9887982
1625Q: Are We Not Men? A: We Are Devo! - Devo19788175.2857976.989.67982
1634Tender Prey - Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds198880.976.87880.980.587.47984
1637Starfish - The Church198880.9748580.380.189.27880
1652Strangers from the Universe - Thinking Fellers Union Local 282199480.974.89178.978897678.6
1690Brutalism - IDLES201780.872.88680.879.790.47878.2
1692Colossal Youth - Young Marble Giants198080.873.69276.579.291.67776
1738The Modern Dance - Pere Ubu197880.775.29077.575.990.67878
1741Darklands - The Jesus and Mary Chain198780.773.48579.48088.47980
1745Real Life - Magazine197880.775.68380.176.688.87982
1759Relatives in Descent - Protomartyr201780.774.28380.481.789.67779

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz