BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

66 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
212Ashes Against the Grain - Agalloch200686.278.89386.287.793.27886.4
268The Mantle - Agalloch200285.777.69085.886.694.47887.4
284flood - Boris200085.681.68087.988.8948185.8
289Rock Dream - Boris200785.684.2809294.988.87782
321Boris at Last -Feedbacker- - Boris200385.3818987.285.490.67885.6
398Lateralus - TOOL200184.879.67687.887.391.48289.2
463"Bath" - maudlin of the Well200184.57610082.880.689.67488.2
473Oceanic - ISIS200284.477.69083.982.691.87887
496Panopticon - ISIS200484.378.2848582.492.87988.4
640Ænima - TOOL199683.678.6718786.1938188.8
672Sunbather - Deafheaven201383.575.88786.284.790.67981.2
673White Pony - Deftones200083.579.87387.583.992.88087.4
696Dronevil -Final- - Boris200683.476.8808988.890.87880.4
699Lonely People With Power - Deafheaven202583.477.68383.782.294.67785.6
818Choirs of the Eye - Kayo Dot200382.976.68084.684.992.67388.8
846Koi No Yokan - Deftones201282.878.68285.98491.47781
881Pink - Boris200582.778.88186.682.290.67981
1133Teethed Glory and Injury - Altar of Plagues20138273.48781.883.390.67682.2
1343Mariner - Cult of Luna & Julie Christmas201681.575.87881.287.692.87382.4
1403Autumn Eternal - Panopticon201581.475.27981.98392.87880.2
1479Diamond Eyes - Deftones201081.275.67683.682.591.87683.2
1494Hostile Architecture - Ashenspire202281.274.49080.881.3897479
1563Écailles de Lune - Alcest201081.174.47983.183.990.87581.4
1589The Eye of Every Storm - Neurosis20048174.87581.385.590.47486.2
1682Love Exchange Failure - White Ward201980.974.48082.183.594.27378.8
1770Kodama - Alcest201680.7738280.982.389.87581.8
177910,000 Days - TOOL200680.775718485.190.67980
1791Marrow of the Spirit - Agalloch201080.7748282.882.488.47778
1838private music - Deftones202580.673.28780.576.792.47579.2
1877A Lonely Sinner - samlrc202480.574.49183.781.791.67368
1908The Rime of Memory - Panopticon202380.474.87978.57995.87481.8
1917Terria - Devin Townsend200180.474.88079.880.8877585.4
2100Hiss Spun - Chelsea Wolfe20178073.47980.283.1907579.6
2112Define the Great Line - Underøath20068074.2738284.3927381.6
2132A Dawn To Fear - Cult of Luna20198074.67878.479.8937383
2161Wind's Poem - Mount Eerie200979.974.28481.978.287.27678
2168Salvation - Cult of Luna200479.9757082.184.187.87684.4
2172Below the House - Planning For Burial201779.972.28579.979.791.67576
2198Somewhere Along the Highway - Cult of Luna200679.976.47081.981.389.87386.6
2250Wavering Radiant - ISIS200979.872.87980.581.789.27580.2
2273The Destroyers of All - Ulcerate201179.775.27978.280.990.47381.4
2300Amplifier Worship - Boris199879.774.48079.681.289.87478.8
2303The Spiritual Sound - Agriculture202579.772.28678.179.195.67076.8
2474Ordinary Corrupt Human Love - Deafheaven201879.471.882818288.87674
2510Lost in the Sound of Separation - Underøath200879.370.88382.280.1907178
2553Saturday Night Wrist - Deftones200679.274.87682.280.688.87478
2573New Bermuda - Deafheaven201579.272.28080.181.586.47876
2663H.A.Q.Q. - Liturgy20197972.68280.481.9877574
2724Vheissu - Thrice200578.973.26781.383.690.67383.6
2771Souvenirs d'un autre monde - Alcest200778.873.67180.581.7897878
2881In the Absence of Truth - ISIS200678.672.87380.480.487.67680
2900Spiritual Instinct - Alcest201978.672.87379.480.292.67577
2916Inlet - Hum202078.571.28074.976.794.47478.6
3209Les Chants de l'Aurore - Alcest202477.971.68076.576.990.87277.6
3256Altered State - TesseracT201377.870.66780.284.9927476
3308Rheia - Oathbreaker201677.772.27176.782.591.67277.8
3374Ohms - Deftones202077.669867571.689.27577.2
3392No Ritmo da Terra - Antropoceno202677.573.88080.279.284.47174
3481Mr. Beast - Mogwai200677.370.67778.377.885.47676
3516Les Voyages de l'Âme - Alcest201277.2707278.283.3897474
3793Sundowning - Sleep Token201976.561.29071.777.694.27566
3841Fear Inoculum - TOOL201976.464.2807275.993.87772
4179'Asunder, Sweet and Other Distress' - Godspeed You! Black Emperor201575.466.8817672.585.67472
4292Artificial Bouquet - Frail Body202475.1736075.274.2927180.4
4487This Place Will Become Your Tomb - Sleep Token202174.461.2737179.595.47566
4773The Serpent & the Sphere - Agalloch201473.166.87372.774887166

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz