BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

70 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
89Deathconsciousness - Have a Nice Life200887.882.69090.988.2958187
139Mezzanine - Massive Attack199886.982.28788.886.1938388.2
461Bone Machine - Tom Waits199284.579.28984.285.688.27986
477The Ape of Naples - Coil200584.479.29083.481.593.67984
697Trilogy - The Weeknd201283.479.2828887.488.27980
727Musick to Play in the Dark - Coil199983.377.68880.980.194.87982.4
759Third - Portishead200883.179.88586.182.6888179.4
904OIL OF EVERY PEARL'S UN-INSIDES - SOPHIE201882.777.48585.986.792.67774
956Maxinquaye - Tricky199582.574.29280.980.389.87783.2
1138Black Celebration - Depeche Mode19868277.28082.283.8917882
1149An Undying Love for a Burning World - Neurosis202682768978.977.1967285
1238Rhythm Nation 1814 - Janet Jackson198981.876.68386.283.588.27580
1334Tilt - Scott Walker199581.676.6818282.689.67683.2
1550A Promise - Xiu Xiu200381.177.28383.782.386.67778
1605The Drift - Scott Walker20068175.88181.182.588.27781.4
1702Love's Secret Domain - Coil199180.8759077.977.392.67479
1751Fabulous Muscles - Xiu Xiu200480.775798482.687.47978
2159Kveikur - Sigur Rós201379.972.88081.581.487.47779.4
2177Echoes Of Silence - The Weeknd201179.973.6798177.8917780
2216HEY WHAT - Low202179.874.28279.376.990.87877.6
2255Double Negative - Low201879.872.28379.378.889.47778.6
2346Still - Nine Inch Nails200279.675.68582.98173.67584
2396Knife Play - Xiu Xiu200279.5767981.681.684.47678
2541Garden of Delete - Oneohtrix Point Never201579.2747981.481.486.87676
2542She Reaches Out to She Reaches Out to She - Chelsea Wolfe202479.272.88278.377.391.27479
2608Arca - Arca201779.170.48281.284.890.27372
2651...I Care Because You Do - Aphex Twin19957972.88079.277.489.67678
2704Safe in the Hands of Love - Yves Tumor201878.972.48379.477.188.67676
291813" Frank Beltrame Italian Stiletto with Bison Horn Grips - Xiu Xiu202478.574.67980.476.190.47475.2
2923Black Antlers - Coil200478.578.26081.980.793.87580
2959Frozen Niagara Falls - Prurient201578.472.68077.774.4897778.4
3064FORGET - Xiu Xiu201778.272.87480.38187.67676
3180Real Gone - Tom Waits20047874.67080.983.4877476
3250The Unnatural World - Have a Nice Life201477.872.87081.679.889.67378
3260Shaking the Habitual - The Knife201377.871.48079.778.183.47478
3321I'll Try Living Like This - death's dynamic shroud.wmv201577.775.46081.882.293.27774
3336World Eater - Blanck Mass201777.6717876.677.687.87676.4
3343The Air Force - Xiu Xiu200677.674.27581.578.482.27478
3352Bish Bosch - Scott Walker201277.673.4777776.286.67578
3423The Underside of Power - Algiers201777.469.6847676.286.27674
3503Theft World - Lip Critic202677.371.68078.773.393.87073.4
3575Blood Inside - Ulver200577.170.88075.776.885.47576
3784Perdition City - Ulver200076.574.25376.280.694.67582.2
3821The Asymptotical World - Yves Tumor202176.5708474.775.188.47370
3829Chiastic Slide - Autechre199776.474.46078.677.890.27876
3857Playing the Angel - Depeche Mode200576.471.27277.876.786.87476
3870If I Can't Have Love, I Want Power - Halsey202176.366.67976.378.691.87270
3918Girl with Basket of Fruit - Xiu Xiu201976.271.67378.379.687.67370
3946Glitch Princess - yeule202276.169.48275.973.789.67072
404045 Pounds - YHWH Nailgun202575.871.28174.772.291.87070
4121Musick to Play in the Dark² - Coil200075.675.65077.875.993.27779.8
4243Heligoland - Massive Attack201075.267.27276.578.487.67372
4394Ghosts V: Together - Nine Inch Nails202074.7707971.774.781.87472
4431Fossora - Björk202274.668807673.887.67166
4472Radical Romantics - Fever Ray202374.566.87870.769.9887474
4514PXE - Ecco2k202174.369.47074.475.294.46968
4528KICK ii - Arca202174.366.87874.175.990.26966
4653Hopelessness - ANOHNI201673.862.88177.277.3857360
4682Plunge - Fever Ray201773.662.6847473.6827366
4698Age Of - Oneohtrix Point Never201873.564.87971.871.983.27470
4719The Power to Believe - King Crimson200373.468.67367.667.487.27674
4831Ghosts I-IV - Nine Inch Nails200872.667.87269.274.784.87070
4854Ghosts VI: Locusts - Nine Inch Nails202072.6687867.572.278.27272
4888Further Down the Spiral - Nine Inch Nails199572.366.87074.273.981.47070
4987Angel Guts: Red Classroom - Xiu Xiu201471.7696273.277.384.26868
5020Born This Way - Lady Gaga201171.465.67080.582.189.85854
5037Kiss Land - The Weeknd201371.3636575.276.892.26760
5075Volta - Björk200770.962.67473.470.6827064
5295A Thousand Suns - Linkin Park201067.760.66775.571.9875854
5296Human After All - Daft Punk200567.7635469.571.884.66962

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz