BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

234 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
107Leaves Turn Inside You - Unwound200187.582.29387.685.2948288.6
150The Lonesome Crowded West - Modest Mouse199786.8828887.885.9928487.8
177In Utero - Nirvana199386.581.4908985.890.88583.2
179Through Silver in Blood - Neurosis199686.478.41008584.791.47788.6
252Spiderland - Slint199185.883.28087.685.3938388.6
267just got back from the discomfort—we're alright - The Brave Little Abacus201085.778.41008584947682.4
293The Shape of Punk to Come - Refused199885.577.49286.784.192.87689.6
323Fugazi - Fugazi198885.280.69083.886.1928084.2
331Emergency & I - The Dismemberment Plan199985.178.69184.881.893.28185.6
346Surfer Rosa - Pixies198885.177.69980.878918485.2
366Wrong - NoMeansNo198985809084.781.1938086
423The Devil and God Are Raging Inside Me - Brand New200684.677.2798785.993.28189
450Relationship of Command - At the Drive-In200084.580.28486.184.290.67888.4
451Repetition - Unwound199684.580.69085.881.991.67982.6
497Zen Arcade - Hüsker Dü198484.377.8958378.290.87986
519Youth of America - Wipers198184.178.8918278928186.2
532We Are the Romans - Botch199984.177.88883.885.393.67387
548Double Nickels on the Dime - Minutemen19848478.48882.578.692.88087.4
562The Greatest Generation - The Wonder Years201383.974.6918288.591.87584.6
576Downward Is Heavenward - Hum199883.977.28784.58394.87684.6
601Knocknarea - Maruja202383.8789085.183.793.67680
623The Argument - Fugazi200183.779.28583.982.9908084.8
62913 Songs - Fugazi198983.779908380.289.68084
644Translating the Name - Saosin200383.679.48084.687.797.27284.6
673White Pony - Deftones200083.579.87387.583.992.88087.4
683Wildlife - La Dispute201183.577.28886.385.3917680.4
724Over the Edge - Wipers198383.376.89081.881.891.67784
746Fantastic Planet - Failure199683.275.88383.583.395.47586.4
749All We Love We Leave Behind - Converge201283.277.88584.983.5917783
764Brother, Sister - mewithoutYou200683.174.87881.788.693.67887
765You're Living All Over Me - Dinosaur198783.178.67883.582.590.48286.6
767Nirvana - Nirvana200283.177.68385.988.389.87978
782De-Loused in the Comatorium - The Mars Volta20038377.47784.884.491.27987.4
787You Won't Get What You Want - Daughters20188376.4858383.391.48082
812You'd Prefer an Astronaut - Hum199582.977.68084.684.692.87982
819Joy as an Act of Resistance. - IDLES201882.9748883.984.291.28079.2
847Yank Crime - Drive Like Jehu199482.879838580.790.67883.6
853Frances the Mute - The Mars Volta200582.878.87487.687.690.47883.4
896Nothingface - Voivod198982.7769581.17690.47585.4
931Repeater - Fugazi199082.6788082.284.291.28082.4
973All the Footprints You've Ever Left and the Fear Expecting Ahead - envy200182.475908480.589.67484
995Atomizer - Big Black198682.477.69082.47890.67682
1000Goat - The Jesus Lizard199182.475.49079.579.6927684
1006Tell Me About the Long Dark Path Home - The Newfound Interest in Connecticut200582.377.68084.682.394.27780.6
1022Dimension Hatröss - Voivod198882.376.28880.475.991.27886.4
1028Axe To Fall - Converge200982.378.2818683.489.27781.2
1030Science Fiction - Brand New201782.372.48582.783.791.47981.8
1084The Power of Failing - Mineral199782.276.28382.282.991.87683
1112Home, Like Noplace Is There - The Hotelier201482.1758381.783.192.87584
1123Diary - Sunny Day Real Estate199482.176.88083.181.591.27883.8
1126Stage Four - Touché Amoré201682.1758382.485937482
1137Times of Grace - Neurosis19998278.47584.683.691.87684.8
1143Somewhere at the Bottom of the River Between Vega and Altair - La Dispute20088275.48083.886.493.47481.2
1149An Undying Love for a Burning World - Neurosis202682768978.977.1967285
1168In On the Kill Taker - Fugazi199381.977.28782.180.589.47780.4
1193Catch for Us the Foxes - mewithoutYou200481.975.28081.484947484.6
1196The Moon Is a Dead World - Gospel200581.977.87483.58192.87688
1203Analphabetapolothology - Cap'n Jazz199881.976.8838382.990.47582
1213You Fail Me - Converge200481.877.28581.781.890.87581.4
1256GLOW ON - Turnstile202181.772.88881.180.5947778.8
1271SCHOOL GIRL DISTORTIONAL ADDICT - Number Girl199981.774.29181.180.991.87578
1273Souls at Zero - Neurosis199281.778.28082.681.590.27683.4
1284Floral Green - Title Fight201281.777.87584.285.194.67778
1300Worship and Tribute - Glassjaw200281.675.67782.883.390.87686
1301At Action Park - Shellac199481.6759079.97991.47581.2
1348Out of Step - Minor Threat198381.574.49079.276.891.67583.8
1381Pain to Power - Maruja202581.573.48684.882.8937377.4
1402Dig Me Out - Sleater-Kinney199781.475.48681.177.8888081.8
1404The Lamb as Effigy - Sprain202381.4748582.382.295.67774
1409One of Us Is the Killer - The Dillinger Escape Plan201381.4778183.682.789.27680.4
1423Vs. - Mission of Burma198281.474.89081.476.389.27880
1430Schlagenheim - black midi201981.4778184.782.289.87975.8
1471This Is a Long Drive for Someone with Nothing to Think About - Modest Mouse199681.376.88182.978.989.87782.4
1522New Plastic Ideas - Unwound199481.2807084.38389.67982.2
1537Dissociation - The Dillinger Escape Plan201681.174.28480.979.590.27683.2
1555Drive Like Jehu - Drive Like Jehu199181.175.88579.682.788.67779
1562Who Loves the Sun - Chat Pile202681.176.68282.178.195.47380.4
1579The Dusk in Us - Converge20178175.28581.580.690.47777.6
1585Slip - Quicksand19938173.48780.77591.87782.4
1602Goo - Sonic Youth19908176.67882.981.789.88078
1613Do You Know Who You Are? - Texas Is The Reason199681729078.578927581.4
1621Around the Fur - Deftones19978176.8728482.791.67881.6
1630Juturna - Circa Survive20058174.87583.388.493.27478
1655All Our Gods Have Abandoned Us - Architects201680.971.88382.78493.87576
1665Deja Entendu - Brand New200380.9737681.983.592.67782.2
1669Red Medicine - Fugazi199580.9777882.580.688.67782.4
1690Brutalism - IDLES201780.872.88680.879.790.47878.2
1724Three Cheers for Sweet Revenge - My Chemical Romance200480.878778787.692.87370
1757...is a Real Boy - Say Anything200480.771.48381.283.691.27183.6
1789SAPPUKEI - Number Girl200080.7778482.980.986.87281
1798Doppelgänger - The Fall of Troy200580.675.27682.281.192.47780.6
1811Reinventing Axl Rose - Against Me!200280.671.49280.178.984.27582.8
1838private music - Deftones202580.673.28780.576.792.47579.2
1847God’s Country - Chat Pile202280.574.68382.179.392.47478.4
1853Miss Machine - The Dillinger Escape Plan200480.575.47683.583.489.87481.6
1882Songs About Fucking - Big Black198780.574.68579.678.388.87780
1891Cool World - Chat Pile202480.575.68381.778.192.47379.4
1904Today's Active Lifestyles - Polvo199380.473.8857979.889.47680
1936Shed - Title Fight201180.477.47882.583.6947374
1951The Second Stage Turbine Blade - Coheed and Cambria200280.371.68578.981.890.87381.2

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz