BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

103 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
9Songs in the Key of Life - Stevie Wonder19769186.410093.991.990.28589.8
52Thriller - Michael Jackson198288.881.29790.792.291.88286.8
142Off the Wall - Michael Jackson197986.979.29989.688.191.27982
237Talking Book - Stevie Wonder197285.978.610086.483.5888184
329The Stranger - Billy Joel197785.278.48787.989.187.88284
343Lady Soul - Aretha Franklin196885.178.610084.281.589.87982.6
416Crying, Laughing, Loving, Lying - Labi Siffre197284.777.69086.284.494.47882
661Let's Stay Together - Al Green197283.675.49782.38190.27980
716Bad - Michael Jackson198783.374.88886.587.890.27680
731Back to Black - Amy Winehouse200683.277.48286.889.391.28076
740Something/Anything? - Todd Rundgren197283.275.610079.977.586.67984
868Lemonade - Beyoncé201682.872.29185.68893.67772
875Come to My Garden - Minnie Riperton197082.8779085.183.890.47578
1011Greatest Hits - Sly & the Family Stone197082.384.68582.574.885.48084
1085Dusty in Memphis - Dusty Springfield196982.275.89380.174.8917981.4
1096From Elvis in Memphis - Elvis Presley196982.172.61007477.388.47983.6
1103Fulfillingness' First Finale - Stevie Wonder197482.177.6838582.384.88082
1238Rhythm Nation 1814 - Janet Jackson198981.876.68386.283.588.27580
1268Bad Girls - Donna Summer197981.775.29084.183.585.27678
1481Lianne La Havas - Lianne La Havas202081.275.48183.383.690.87876.6
1834That! Feels Good! - Jessie Ware202380.674.68481.578.592.67775.8
2075Inspiration Information - Shuggie Otis197480.174.68875.477.891.87578
2084Still Crazy After All These Years - Paul Simon197580.171.69178.880.983.27778
2140Charm - Clairo20248073.28181.682.194.87572
2259The Art of Loving - Olivia Dean202579.868.48378.281.796.67476.4
2318Speakerboxxx/The Love Below - OutKast200379.772.68581.980.585.67676
2397The Gold Experience - O(+>199579.574.87683.480.889.47478.2
2443Older - George Michael199679.474.27083.483.892.27280.4
2477Like a Prayer - Madonna198979.470.69081.177.786.27278
2559Hotter Than July - Stevie Wonder198079.271.88880.679.682.47478
2565Sincerely, - Kali Uchis202579.272.88181.681.595.47468
2635That's the Way of the World - Earth, Wind & Fire19757972.68579.375.286.27580
2675Frank - Amy Winehouse20037972.27881.886.488.47670
2779Diana - Diana Ross198078.873.48679.974.883.67678
2846Hozier - Hozier201478.768.87979.585.391.27374
2893THIS MUSIC MAY CONTAIN HOPE. - RAYE202678.663.28376.782.897.27671.2
3082janet. - Janet Jackson199378.275.67184.280.789.26878.8
3119My 21st Century Blues - RAYE202378.167.48077.681.494.67472
3125Faith - George Michael198778.168.88678.379.287.67374
3155Listen Without Prejudice Vol. 1 - George Michael199078.1718075.475.789.27679.2
3230Travelling Without Moving - Jamiroquai199677.973658283.188.87479.2
3262Big Ideas - Remi Wolf202477.870.68276.875.492.87374
3279Trying Times - James Blake202677.868.8787976.4957671.2
3356Ungodly Hour - Chloe x Halle202077.6708078.384.588.47270
3434Unreal Unearth - Hozier202377.468.67778.585.193.67366
3538SABLE, fABLE - Bon Iver202577.268.88278.176.892.67468
3622Bedtime Stories - Madonna199477717582.28188.87170
3670Superbloom - Jessie Ware202676.969.8757775.696.67470
3721Private Dancer - Tina Turner198476.7688879.676.183.47270
3754Coming Home - Leon Bridges201576.667.2767681.789.67472
3819Lost & Found - Jorja Smith201876.5687577.382.791.27566
382021 - Adele201176.564.87680.284.487.87270
3825Daydream - Mariah Carey199576.470.46782.579.488.86978
3871Presenting the Fabulous Ronettes featuring Veronica - The Ronettes196476.376.46077.772.390.87978
3925HIStory: Past, Present and Future - Book I - Michael Jackson199576.269.2627886.790.27572
4051Soldier of Love - Sade201075.867787676.988.87272
4066Minute by Minute - The Doobie Brothers197875.867.48075.978.981.27374
4111Butterfly - Mariah Carey199775.671.45984.481.7926576
4114Dangerous Woman - Ariana Grande201675.665.47277.582.295.46572
4244Whitney Houston - Whitney Houston198575.264.48578.379.883.26670
4284Midnight Love - Marvin Gaye198275.167.2807475.7817078
4320Rainbow - Kesha20177566.27875.578.5917066
4335ANTI - Rihanna201675687078.679.891.47166
4361Begin Here - The Zombies196574.967.87072.975.289.27574
4362Elton John - Elton John197074.971.46573.876.583.47678
4377Apricot Princess - Rex Orange County201774.866.86078.981.589.67770
4380Friends That Break Your Heart - James Blake202174.867.67577.574.888.87466
4382Spirits Having Flown - Bee Gees197974.865.67578.981.578.67272
4391Make It Big - Wham!198474.867.88079.28283.46764
4406Songs in A Minor - Alicia Keys200174.7667976.777.785.66870
4451Prince - Prince197974.570.2687778.486.27270
4468St. Elsewhere - Gnarls Barkley200674.566.47975.972.2817374
4470Diamonds and Pearls - Prince & The New Power Generation199174.568.26778.176.987.27470
4501The Diary of Alicia Keys - Alicia Keys200374.4706678.980.286.66772
4519The Emancipation of Mimi - Mariah Carey200574.3716381.47691.86968
4575Can't Slow Down - Lionel Richie198374.164.68573.275.680.27268
4576Lioness: Hidden Treasures - Amy Winehouse201174.168.66377.685.988.47164
4596Be Yourself Tonight - Eurythmics19857468.48072.375.179.27370
4654Wasteland, Baby! - Hozier201973.863.86873.685.192.87162
4690Son Of Spergy - Daniel Caesar202573.669.45978.678.395.67064
4709Cuz I Love You - Lizzo201973.564.4837171.386.67266
4753Whitney - Whitney Houston198773.263.67078.979.483.26572
4809True - Spandau Ballet198372.8676573.779.8807470
4822No Jacket Required - Phil Collins198572.764.8707576.3826972
4843Silence Between Songs - Madison Beer202372.663.46973.379.495.27256
4849Mariah Carey - Mariah Carey199072.666.26777.871.688.46770
48584 - Beyoncé201172.565.27176.679.9876464
4864Mama Said - Lenny Kravitz199172.567.85972.477.384.87472
492530 - Adele202172.259.480747486.86764
4954Picture Book - Simply Red19857265.67567.567.882.87372
5025Yours Truly - Ariana Grande201371.457.6816972.692.66562
5103Life Support - Madison Beer202170.659.66871.377.494.27252
5112Hello, I Must Be Going! - Phil Collins198270.565.26772.772.7816768
5125...But Seriously - Phil Collins198970.363.8567377.482.86970
5150Music Box - Mariah Carey199370.163.26575.167.1876568
5151Emotions - Mariah Carey19917065.85875.167.288.26868
5218Got to Be There - Michael Jackson197268.9596464.281.4846466
5222In Square Circle - Stevie Wonder198568.9646071.872.978.46966
5275Whenever You Need Somebody - Rick Astley19876859.67068.773.8805470
5291Harlequin - Lady Gaga202467.857.27165.867.6916854

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz