BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

514 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
2Abbey Road - The Beatles196992.18610091.690.7939291.2
7The Rise and Fall of Ziggy Stardust and the Spiders from Mars - David Bowie197291.685.210091.190.393.49091
10Revolver - The Beatles19669184.610089.288.793.29190.2
21Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band - The Beatles196789.982.49988.18892.69089
33Rumours - Fleetwood Mac197789.48110087.289.792.28788.6
461967-1970 - The Beatles19738988.6909190.389.88786
50All Things Must Pass - George Harrison197088.982.69689.789.591.88587.8
53The Beatles - The Beatles196888.882.89687.886.7928987.2
73Rubber Soul - The Beatles196588.280.210085.285.991.88886.2
75Purple Rain - Prince and The Revolution198488.182.89590.586.7918387.8
80The Velvet Underground - The Velvet Underground19698881.610086.784.691.68685.4
93Aja - Steely Dan197787.880.6998785.591.88387.4
98Hunky Dory - David Bowie197187.779.69985.284.591.68787
1131962-1966 - The Beatles197387.485.69587.287.989.48582
121Sign "☮︎" the Times - Prince198787.380.89987.384.7918187.2
140Imaginal Disk - Magdalena Bay202486.9828990.388.896.88378.4
143Greatest Hits - Tom Petty and The Heartbreakers199386.981.49783.886.691.28286
152Canción Animal - Soda Stereo199086.877.61008486.295.28183.4
2141 - The Beatles200086.283.48488.288.392.48582
215Odessey and Oracle - The Zombies196886.2819383.482.791.28586.8
235Re - Café Tacvba199485.976.69085.188.394.28186.4
282The Best of Blondie - Blondie198185.679.29589.188.585.48082
291The Kinks Are The Village Green Preservation Society - The Kinks196885.579.89381.880.792.88486.6
297Magical Mystery Tour - The Beatles196785.581.4888683.989.88683.2
329The Stranger - Billy Joel197785.278.48787.989.187.88284
364Graceland - Paul Simon1986857610082.681.588.68185.2
367Automatic for the People - R.E.M.199284.9779782.479.889.68484.8
396Transformer - Lou Reed197284.877.89283.28390.48384
422Greatest Hits - Queen198184.680.27785.991.590.88384
430Through the Past, Darkly (Big Hits Vol. 2) - The Rolling Stones196984.684.6938878.986.67784
471Endless Summer - The Beach Boys197484.481.410080.881.8838084
476Loaded - The Velvet Underground197084.474.410081.182.790.68280
479The Joshua Tree - U2198784.473.210080.68189.28383.6
4811999 - Prince198284.378.29285.781.889.67984
484Signos - Soda Stereo198684.377908483.893.47884
511Ram - Paul McCartney & Linda McCartney197184.2818086.886.4898284
520A Night at the Opera - Queen197584.175.48780.28590.68387.8
529Skylarking - XTC198684.177.69582.482.289.48082
534Greatest Hits II - Queen199184.176858289.191.48184
540ChangesOneBowie - David Bowie19768484.68381.986.488.28282
549Steve McQueen - Prefab Sprout19858478.49282.283.187.87985.2
555Band on the Run - Paul McCartney & Wings197383.978.28584.385.588.68284
566Aladdin Sane - David Bowie197383.976.48983.783.3898284
570The Royal Scam - Steely Dan197683.979.48685.285.188.68182
586Hand. Cannot. Erase. - Steven Wilson201583.873.88880.487.993.88083
595Fleetwood Mac - Fleetwood Mac197583.875.69383.283.688.28182
597Can't Buy a Thrill - Steely Dan197283.878.68484.485.390.28282
609summerteeth - wilco199983.776.29083.982.989.68281.6
613John Lennon / Plastic Ono Band - John Lennon & Plastic Ono Band197083.777.6908381.788.88382
667Sunflower - The Beach Boys197083.577.29783.382.2877880
716Bad - Michael Jackson198783.374.88886.587.890.27680
720The Concert in Central Park - Simon and Garfunkel198283.376.28587.991.384.87880
725This Year's Model - Elvis Costello & The Attractions197883.375.89880.176.287.88184
728So - Peter Gabriel198683.376.8928280.287.88084
729Goodbye Yellow Brick Road - Elton John197383.376.6868383.688.28184.4
740Something/Anything? - Todd Rundgren197283.275.610079.977.586.67984
757Excitable Boy - Warren Zevon197883.1769081.782.588.67984.2
800Arthur (Or the Decline and Fall of the British Empire) - The Kinks19698379.68083.180.789.68285.8
815Comfort y música para volar - Soda Stereo199682.983.46086.490.994.87986
830Something Else by The Kinks - The Kinks196782.976.89878.373.890.68181.8
836Parallel Lines - Blondie197882.976938280.685.68182
845Songs from the Big Chair - Tears for Fears198582.878.88284.383.288.87983.8
852Best of The Doobies - The Doobie Brothers197682.875.4908587.983.68078
855The Best of 1980-1990 - U2199882.878.87985.684.588.88380
869VU - The Velvet Underground198582.874.810078.978.187.68080
950Let It Be... Naked - The Beatles200382.579.27785.485.9908278
968Born in the U.S.A. - Bruce Springsteen198482.5749782.48285.87878
975Achtung Baby - U2199182.473.49279.880.789.28082
999California - Mr. Bungle199982.478.46985.385.891.67987.4
1039Countdown to Ecstasy - Steely Dan197382.376.69180.578.587.28082
1048Dirty Mind - Prince198082.2769781.677.1877780
1056Third Eye Blind - Third Eye Blind199782.2758283.984.7907486
1073Black Sea - XTC198082.277.28682.683.5877980
1104Misplaced Childhood - Marillion198582.173.89079.281.389.47784
1118Brothers in Arms - Dire Straits198582.172.68980.382.6907882
1147Pretzel Logic - Steely Dan19748274.49778.376.287.27982
1163Destroyer's Rubies - Destroyer200682758582.284.288.87880.6
1187Love Over Gold - Dire Straits198281.974.48781.379.887.67984.2
1204Wings Over America - Paul McCartney & Wings197681.9768085.487.184.67882
1221Love - The Beatles200681.874.87884.388.7907978
1253The Kick Inside - Kate Bush197881.776.88182.883.486.28082
1257Eye in the Sky - The Alan Parsons Project198281.773.29381.984.1867678
1263Ego Death At A Bachelorette Party - Hayley Williams202581.771.29281.182.297.67474
1279Katy Lied - Steely Dan197581.774.89479.677.5877980
1303you seem pretty sad for a girl so in love - Olivia Rodrigo202681.673.28582.984.896.67574
1306Breakfast in America - Supertramp197981.677.8758485.487.28280
1311We're Only in It for the Money - The Mothers of Invention196881.675937974.4887884
1333Crime of the Century - Supertramp197481.676.67380.884.688.68285.4
1338The Turn of a Friendly Card - The Alan Parsons Project198081.6759083.584.4847678
1339Nilsson Schmilsson - Harry Nilsson197181.673.49578.976.886.87882
1366RINA - Rina Sawayama201781.575.28582.983.491.47676.8
1393Younger Than Yesterday - The Byrds196781.574.810076.77386.27881.6
1406Ahí vamos - Gustavo Cerati200681.472.48080.583.591.48082.2
1420Anthology 3 - The Beatles199681.477.28379.483.689.67978
1435Help! - The Beatles196581.472.49577.878.588.88176
1447Buddy Holly - Buddy Holly195881.3739574.577.8907980
1449Shaved Fish - John Lennon & Plastic Ono Band197581.378.28282.685.382.27782
1454Boston - Boston197681.372.68380.28387.67884.8
1465Paris 1919 - John Cale197381.376.28380.480.188.27982
1502A Hard Day's Night - The Beatles196481.2729676.278.488.88176

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz