BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

2,358 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
2Abbey Road - The Beatles196992.18610091.690.7939291.2
5OK Computer - Radiohead199791.7869592.890.794.49291.2
7The Rise and Fall of Ziggy Stardust and the Spiders from Mars - David Bowie197291.685.210091.190.393.49091
9Songs in the Key of Life - Stevie Wonder19769186.410093.991.990.28589.8
10Revolver - The Beatles19669184.610089.288.793.29190.2
15good kid, m.A.A.d city - Kendrick Lamar201290.486.69093.791.694.28888.4
21Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band - The Beatles196789.982.49988.18892.69089
22In Rainbows - Radiohead200789.786.68892.891.394.28986.2
23Legend: The Best of Bob Marley and the Wailers - Bob Marley & The Wailers198489.783.8989089.591.68590
28Pet Sounds - The Beach Boys196689.58410087.185.792.68889.4
30The Smile Sessions - The Beach Boys201189.585968889.4938590
33Rumours - Fleetwood Mac197789.48110087.289.792.28788.6
36Remain in Light - Talking Heads198089.385.29789.285.9918789.8
40The Queen Is Dead - The Smiths198689.182.610087.385.891.68888.6
42Standing On A Beach: The Singles - The Cure198689.183.810088.888.8908488
461967-1970 - The Beatles19738988.6909190.389.88786
50All Things Must Pass - George Harrison197088.982.69689.789.591.88587.8
52Thriller - Michael Jackson198288.881.29790.792.291.88286.8
53The Beatles - The Beatles196888.882.89687.886.7928987.2
56Disintegration - The Cure198988.785.28790.389.192.88690.4
58London Calling - The Clash197988.680.210087.484.792.28788.8
61Doolittle - Pixies198988.581.610084.48492.88888.6
64loveless - my bloody valentine199188.5859188.686.293.28689.2
66Blue - Joni Mitchell197188.481.410088.586.1918487.8
68Stop Making Sense - Talking Heads198488.486.8849292.8908390
69LONG SEASON - Fishmans199688.484.4929088.1948585
70Hounds of Love - Kate Bush198588.3839689.385.8908589.2
73Rubber Soul - The Beatles196588.280.210085.285.991.88886.2
75Purple Rain - Prince and The Revolution198488.182.89590.586.7918387.8
76Homogenic - Björk199788.183.29190.888.3918488.2
77Illinois - Sufjan Stevens200588.182.89290.687.791.48686
80The Velvet Underground - The Velvet Underground19698881.610086.784.691.68685.4
81Low - David Bowie197787.982.69587.884.890.68688.8
84The Immaculate Collection - Madonna199087.980.610089.688.2908186
87Clube da Esquina - Milton Nascimento & Lô Borges197287.983.28889.891.395.28285.6
92Hatful of Hollow - The Smiths198487.882.2958885.2918588
93Aja - Steely Dan197787.880.6998785.591.88387.4
94Carrie & Lowell - Sufjan Stevens201587.781.89189.188.292.28685.8
96Vespertine - Björk200187.785.68392.890.7918387.8
98Hunky Dory - David Bowie197187.779.69985.284.591.68787
106A Tábua de Esmeralda - Jorge Ben197487.581.69088.590.894.88384
110Either/Or - Elliott Smith199787.583.68489.489.192.88489.4
1131962-1966 - The Beatles197387.485.69587.287.989.48582
118Kid A - Radiohead200087.3857990.386.792.48988.8
119My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy - Kanye West201087.381.69189.389.7908584.6
121Sign "☮︎" the Times - Prince198787.380.89987.384.7918187.2
124Bocanada - Gustavo Cerati199987.281.49089.189.495.28184.6
127Siamese Dream - Smashing Pumpkins199387.280.48987.986.493.28588.2
132Heaven or Las Vegas - Cocteau Twins19908784.28589.988.392.48485.4
135Elv1s: 30 #1 Hits - Elvis Presley20028780.29684.389.589.88188
136The Best of Sade - Sade19948783.2879291.994.67882
137Blonde - Frank Ocean201686.981.88789.490.9968380.4
140Imaginal Disk - Magdalena Bay202486.9828990.388.896.88378.4
142Off the Wall - Michael Jackson197986.979.29989.688.191.27982
143Greatest Hits - Tom Petty and The Heartbreakers199386.981.49783.886.691.28286
151The Name of This Band Is Talking Heads - Talking Heads198286.884.4888888.888.28090
152Canción Animal - Soda Stereo199086.877.61008486.295.28183.4
154Exodus - Bob Marley & The Wailers197786.779.69386.986.391.48288
159Substance - New Order198786.783.8859084.991.28488
181Violator - Depeche Mode199086.481.28687.88593.88388.2
186Gal Costa - Gal Costa196986.478.410086.289.2937880
188Another Green World - Eno197586.480.29984.581.690.88385.6
193Ants From Up There - Black Country, New Road202286.380.88890.28894.28578.2
195Forever Changes - Love196786.3791008279.492.68586.4
196Bridge over Troubled Water - Simon and Garfunkel197086.379.49885.586.185.28486.2
201Ágætis byrjun - Sigur Rós199986.3818487.88691.88687.4
206Meaty Beaty Big & Bouncy - The Who197186.38510085.382.785.88184
209Velocity : Design : Comfort. - Sweet Trip200386.281.68588.385.2958286.4
2141 - The Beatles200086.283.48488.288.392.48582
215Odessey and Oracle - The Zombies196886.2819383.482.791.28586.8
233Court and Spark - Joni Mitchell19748678.29986.18587.48284
235Re - Café Tacvba199485.976.69085.188.394.28186.4
236Louder than Bombs - The Smiths198785.982.8898685.491.48384
237Talking Book - Stevie Wonder197285.978.610086.483.5888184
239Moving Pictures - Rush198185.978.69084.783.992.68388.6
242Let It Be - The Replacements198485.977.810082.281.791.88285.8
246Almendra - Almendra196985.97810084.487.990.88080
247Funeral - Arcade Fire200485.978.49186.48289.48885.8
253Souvlaki - Slowdive199385.8837887.886.793.48586.8
255Spirit of Eden - Talk Talk198885.881.68785.283.4928487.2
256"Heroes" - David Bowie197785.8809286.983.789.48385.4
264The College Dropout - Kanye West200485.7838191.289.391.28381.2
266Love Deluxe - Sade199285.783.27690.890.493.27987.2
275The Whole Story - Kate Bush198685.682.48386.689.287.28190
276Fear of Music - Talking Heads197985.6809685.181.888.48484
282The Best of Blondie - Blondie198185.679.29589.188.585.48082
283Laughing Stock - Talk Talk199185.682.68286.684.791.28389
291The Kinks Are The Village Green Preservation Society - The Kinks196885.579.89381.880.792.88486.6
297Magical Mystery Tour - The Beatles196785.581.4888683.989.88683.2
301The Stone Roses - The Stone Roses198985.480.28286.186.992.88684
303Arthur Verocai - Arthur Verocai197285.478.69085.989.396.27880
305Bryter Layter - Nick Drake197185.479.69086.185.1928382
307Moondance - Van Morrison197085.478.29481.982.190.88486.8
312Titanic Rising - Weyes Blood201985.380.28788.787.491.88280.2
313Tapestry - Carole King197185.376.49885.785.687.68282
316When the Pawn... - Fiona Apple199985.382.27790.890.391.68283.2
324A Moon Shaped Pool - Radiohead201685.279.28787.583.9918781
328XO - Elliott Smith199885.280.48487.386.390.28286
329The Stranger - Billy Joel197785.278.48787.989.187.88284
330Treasure - Cocteau Twins198485.1809284.883.290.28283.8

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz