BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

All albums by

Pink Floyd

54 albums · 1967–2026 · average 76.7

54 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
1Wish You Were Here - Pink Floyd197593.187.410093.592.394.49192.8
4The Dark Side of the Moon - Pink Floyd197391.985.49791.292.394.49291.2
197Animals - Pink Floyd197786.384.26990.789.892.48890.2
493The Wall - Pink Floyd197984.376.67685.187.692.28785.4
639Meddle - Pink Floyd197183.679.68084.183.290.68484
654Echoes: The Best of Pink Floyd - Pink Floyd200183.679.88780.989.4918176
1276Is There Anybody Out There?: The Wall Live 1980-81 - Pink Floyd200081.780.46087.19491.47980
1623The Piper at the Gates of Dawn - Pink Floyd196781759375.572.489.88180
2751Relics - Pink Floyd197178.978.88078.274.985.27778
3051Pulse - Pink Floyd199578.377.64782.189.493.87682
4293A Saucerful of Secrets - Pink Floyd196875.171.67373.369.787.27774
4685Atom Heart Mother - Pink Floyd197073.672.25476.176.186.67872
4989Obscured by Clouds - Pink Floyd197271.767.45874.373.584.87470
5059The Division Bell - Pink Floyd199471.265.25072.176.990.47470
5110Delicate Sound of Thunder - Pink Floyd198870.767.65068.774.489.27174
5379The Final Cut - Pink Floyd198367.658.8646468.382.87164
5521Ummagumma - Pink Floyd196963.360.66253.251.482.66964
5560A Momentary Lapse of Reason - Pink Floyd198760.855.24056.165.185.26856
5565The Endless River - Pink Floyd201460.250585355.481.86756
–The Dark Side of the Moon: Live at Wembley 1974 - Pink Floyd202385829081.687.993.68278
–The Later Years 1987-2019 - Pink Floyd201976.371.47663.281.192.27080
–A Collection of Great Dance Songs - Pink Floyd198168.972.25368.775.285.27256
–Pink Floyd at Pompeii - MCMLXXII - Pink Floyd202588869090–94.27692
–Shine On - Pink Floyd199281.485.29072–93.27276
–8-Tracks - Pink Floyd20268182.48078.474.495.675–
–A Nice Pair - Pink Floyd197379.882.88078–867280
–Live at Knebworth 1990 - Pink Floyd202177.469.47373.282.492.274–
–Works - Pink Floyd198366.870.65060.2–84.87164
–More - Pink Floyd196963.160.65559.561.582.2–60
–Discovery - Pink Floyd201184.8858070–95.2–94
–The Early Years 1972 Obfusc/ation - Pink Floyd201782.581.2–829091.268–
–The Best Of Pink Floyd: A Foot In The Door - Pink Floyd201178.7–70748093.476–
–The Early Singles - Pink Floyd199275.5–7070.9–86.47278
–Oh by the Way - Pink Floyd200773.6844776–95–66
–The Early Years 1967-1972 - Pink Floyd201683.5–8584.4–89.475–
–Cre/ation: The Early Years 1967-1972 - Pink Floyd201682.7798681.7–––84
–See Emily Play - Pink Floyd19677977.8–75–93–70
–A Foot in the Door: The Best of Pink Floyd - Pink Floyd201177.774.8––84.593.4–58
–Wish You Were Here — Immersion - Pink Floyd201195.3––97.6–94.4–94
–1965 — Their First Recordings - Pink Floyd201575.7––68.8–92.4–66
–London '66–'67 - Pink Floyd199572.6––66.3–83.6–68
–Live At Pompeii - Pink Floyd197293.1––––94.2–92
–Pulse — The Film - Pink Floyd199590.8––––93.6–88
–The Wall — Immersion - Pink Floyd89.1––––92.2–86
–1967 / The First 3 Singles - Pink Floyd199784.881–––88.6––
–Wish You Were Here — Experience Edition - Pink Floyd201196––––––96
–The Dark Side Of The Moon- 30th Anniversary - Pink Floyd200394––––––94
–A Momentary Lapse of Reason (2019 Remix) - Pink Floyd202188––––––88
–1967 — The First Three Singles - Pink Floyd199780.6––––––80.6
–The Wall — Music From The Film - Pink Floyd198280––––––80
–Masters Of Rock Vol. 1 - Pink Floyd197480––––––80
–The Wall — Experience Edition - Pink Floyd78––––––78
–The Wall Singles - Pink Floyd201166––––––66
–Hits - Pink Floyd198360––––––60

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz