BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

86 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
98Hunky Dory - David Bowie197187.779.69985.284.591.68787
120Station to Station - David Bowie197687.382.89088.886.490.48587.8
173Born to Run - Bruce Springsteen197586.5799785.284.888.48388.2
225After the Gold Rush - Neil Young19708681.29284.381.189.68688
313Tapestry - Carole King197185.376.49885.785.687.68282
316When the Pawn... - Fiona Apple199985.382.27790.890.391.68283.2
326Darkness on the Edge of Town - Bruce Springsteen197885.278.29584.184.886.88285.4
329The Stranger - Billy Joel197785.278.48787.989.187.88284
418Fetch the Bolt Cutters - Fiona Apple202084.6769386.286.592.48177.4
456The Idler Wheel Is Wiser than the Driver of the Screw and Whipping Cords Will Serve You More than Ropes Will Ever Do - Fiona Apple201284.578.48787.286.190.48181.2
566Aladdin Sane - David Bowie197383.976.48983.783.3898284
577Norman Fucking Rockwell! - Lana Del Rey201983.9778787.989.786.68375.8
597Can't Buy a Thrill - Steely Dan197283.878.68484.485.390.28282
613John Lennon / Plastic Ono Band - John Lennon & Plastic Ono Band197083.777.6908381.788.88382
729Goodbye Yellow Brick Road - Elton John197383.376.6868383.688.28184.4
740Something/Anything? - Todd Rundgren197283.275.610079.977.586.67984
757Excitable Boy - Warren Zevon197883.1769081.782.588.67984.2
985Honky Château - Elton John197282.474.29980.379.884.67980
989The River - Bruce Springsteen198082.474.89481.282.8857980
1147Pretzel Logic - Steely Dan19748274.49778.376.287.27982
1190Tidal - Fiona Apple199681.976.676868790.67978
1208The Boatman's Call - Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds199781.975.28380.182.589.48181.8
1253The Kick Inside - Kate Bush197881.776.88182.883.486.28082
1264Little Earthquakes - Tori Amos199281.775.67684.183.788.67985
1298Closing Time - Tom Waits197381.676.68580.983.287.88078
1306Breakfast in America - Supertramp197981.677.8758485.487.28280
1339Nilsson Schmilsson - Harry Nilsson197181.673.49578.976.886.87882
1410From the Choirgirl Hotel - Tori Amos199881.4777487.486.784.47783.4
1597Whatever and Ever Amen - Ben Folds Five199781757983.186.685.87681.6
1600Imagine - John Lennon19718172.8888079.587.88178
1645Sail Away - Randy Newman197280.97410077.472857880
1660And In The Darkness, Hearts Aglow - Weyes Blood202280.975.48383.882.288.87974
1744The Good Son - Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds199080.777.67481.482.788.27982.2
1780No More Shall We Part - Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds200180.776.47579.682.988.48082.4
1802Under the Pink - Tori Amos199480.673.88083.38386.87780.6
1945The Trials of Van Occupanther - Midlake200680.373.87882.383.789.67778
2087Boys for Pele - Tori Amos199680.175.27085.787.786.27580.6
2164Extraordinary Machine - Fiona Apple200579.972.88181.282.5887876
2453A Ghost Is Born - Wilco200479.474.47780.479.288.88076
2456A Rush of Blood to the Head - Coldplay200279.471.88081.581.186.47976
2457Parachutes - Coldplay200079.471.4828081.888.67874
2476Stranded - Roxy Music197379.474.28478.877.484.27978
2558Trust - Elvis Costello & The Attractions198179.272.49376.375.981.87778
2607Songs for Drella - Lou Reed & John Cale199079.173.88079.179.586.47678.8
2756Straight Up - Badfinger197178.972.67977.180.987.47778
2801Captain Fantastic and the Brown Dirt Cowboy - Elton John197578.874.6708181.184.67882
2876Begin to Hope - Regina Spektor200678.671.47679.282.7867778
2940Soviet Kitsch - Regina Spektor200478.572.67181.182.385.87680.6
3099Madman Across the Water - Elton John197178.2737576.676.985.87882
3174Tumbleweed Connection - Elton John19707874.27377.777.584.67980
3198Pure Comedy - Father John Misty201777.968.28181.581.388.67768
322052nd Street - Billy Joel197877.973.47081.581.982.47878
3313Even In The Quietest Moments... - Supertramp197777.774.66579.981.683.67980
3342God's Favorite Customer - Father John Misty201877.6698077.777.388.47774
3364Turnstiles - Billy Joel197677.6728079.578.481.27676
3389The Family Jewels - Marina & the Diamonds201077.573.26880.483.390.87176
3570empathogen - WILLOW202477.170.47576.176.995.47472
3713Bat Out of Hell - Meat Loaf197776.770.67377.483.2837278
3864Glass Houses - Billy Joel198076.370.27578.380.181.87772
3865Greetings from Asbury Park, N.J. - Bruce Springsteen197376.370.87776.374.782.67776
3869Jazz - Queen197876.369.47674.177.286.67576
4027Viva La Vida or Death and All His Friends - Coldplay200875.968.87380.278.883.47572
4095Blue Banisters - Lana Del Rey202175.765.27576.180.791.87368
4128An Innocent Man - Billy Joel198375.668.88075.777.381.47472
4260Found Heaven - Conan Gray202475.261.47569.773.794.67280
4362Elton John - Elton John197074.971.46573.876.583.47678
4379Hopes and Fears - Keane200474.868.46276.782.288.47472
4520The Nylon Curtain - Billy Joel198274.369.67573.272.4797576
4607OK Human - Weezer20217466.8737472.188.87568
4648Don't Shoot Me I'm Only the Piano Player - Elton John197373.871.4607678.281.87574
4669Piano Man - Billy Joel197373.768.66575.475.882.87474
4715Crisis? What Crisis? - Supertramp197573.472.85075.278.582.47778
4782Under the Iron Sea - Keane200673.165.46476.778.984.47072
4853Ringo - Ringo197372.666.47368.470.780.47574
4931X&Y - Coldplay200572.162.67274.47683.87264
4952Tranquility Base Hotel & Casino - Arctic Monkeys20187262.67272.975.986.47262
5014Too Low for Zero - Elton John198371.566.67572.771.277.86968
5069Red Rose Speedway - Paul McCartney & Wings19737166.26372.272.482.27368
5079Caribou - Elton John197470.964.67571.569.877.27068
5090The Open Door - Evanescence200670.7626078.681.883.86762
5101...famous last words... - Supertramp198270.667.25073.379.479.67372
5175Regional at Best - twenty one pilots201169.855.67551.475.3946770
5182Rock of the Westies - Elton John197569.664756867.376.27166
5230Storm Front - Billy Joel198968.862.26070.571.7807166
5284Joanne - Lady Gaga201667.957.26968.267.386.86562
5349Nocturama - Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds200366.360.67163.363.978.66958

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz