BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

239 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
47The Velvet Underground & Nico - The Velvet Underground & Nico196788.983.810086.38491.68987.8
71The Glow Pt. 2 - The Microphones200188.383.69390.686.194.48387.2
169Fun House - The Stooges197086.681.29783.179.893.28388.6
177In Utero - Nirvana199386.581.4908985.890.88583.2
208The Downward Spiral - Nine Inch Nails199486.282.28389.485.592.68288.8
216Live at Reading - Nirvana200986.281.4898888.189.68186
229To Be Kind - Swans20148681.28888.68592.68284.6
261White Light/White Heat - The Velvet Underground196885.780.21008380.689.28483.2
270Raw Power - Iggy & The Stooges197385.779.89482.78390.88287.4
286Daydream Nation - Sonic Youth198885.680.68785.182.991.68487.8
289Rock Dream - Boris200785.684.2809294.988.87782
314The Seer - Swans201285.380.28688.28691.68184.2
321Boris at Last -Feedbacker- - Boris200385.3818987.285.490.67885.6
346Surfer Rosa - Pixies198885.177.69980.878918485.2
366Wrong - NoMeansNo198985809084.781.1938086
414The Ascension - Glenn Branca198184.779.49284.782.990.67984
447Sister - The Sonic Youth198784.5789582.580.390.68085.2
451Repetition - Unwound199684.580.69085.881.991.67982.6
4701969: Velvet Underground Live with Lou Reed - The Velvet Underground197484.478.610082.282.886.47982
497Zen Arcade - Hüsker Dü198484.377.8958378.290.87986
519Youth of America - Wipers198184.178.8918278928186.2
532We Are the Romans - Botch199984.177.88883.885.393.67387
572The Glowing Man - Swans201683.9808089.586.7918179
587The Powers That B - Death Grips201583.881.27887.684.991.28084
663あくまのうた [Akuma no uta] - Boris200383.578.29085.482.689.27980.4
765You're Living All Over Me - Dinosaur198783.178.67883.582.590.48286.6
767Nirvana - Nirvana200283.177.68385.988.389.87978
773The Fragile - Nine Inch Nails19998380.27187.686.3927985.2
776Slanted and Enchanted - Pavement19928375.89380.276.9908283.4
787You Won't Get What You Want - Daughters20188376.4858383.391.48082
813The Woods - Sleater-Kinney200582.977.48583.883.489.27982.8
819Joy as an Act of Resistance. - IDLES201882.9748883.984.291.28079.2
832Psychocandy - The Jesus and Mary Chain198582.97410078.478.590.47980
847Yank Crime - Drive Like Jehu199482.879838580.790.67883.6
865Bottomless Pit - Death Grips201682.879.48187.583.189.68078.8
881Pink - Boris200582.778.88186.682.290.67981
939Rid of Me - PJ Harvey199382.576.28384.383.789.27982.4
995Atomizer - Big Black198682.477.69082.47890.67682
1000Goat - The Jesus Lizard199182.475.49079.579.6927684
1027Bury Me at Makeout Creek - Mitski201482.377.27884.987.592.47878
1093The Great Annihilator - Swans199582.1797685.283.190.27982.4
1115Streetcleaner - Godflesh198982.176.28979.177.691.87585.8
1117Broken - Nine Inch Nails199282.178.87685.284.590.67881.4
1159'Allelujah! Don't Bend! Ascend! - God's Pee20128275.88386.581.587.48079.6
1168In On the Kill Taker - Fugazi199381.977.28782.180.589.47780.4
1169Hex Enduction Hour - The Fall198281.976.68280.282.491.47784
1184EVOL - Sonic Youth198681.976.68980.479.189.27782
1271SCHOOL GIRL DISTORTIONAL ADDICT - Number Girl199981.774.29181.180.991.87578
1275In the Flat Field - Bauhaus198081.776.28381.283.189.47782
1301At Action Park - Shellac199481.6759079.97991.47581.2
1381Pain to Power - Maruja202581.573.48684.882.8937377.4
1404The Lamb as Effigy - Sprain202381.4748582.382.295.67774
1423Vs. - Mission of Burma198281.474.89081.476.389.27880
1430Schlagenheim - black midi201981.4778184.782.289.87975.8
1437Transient Random-Noise Bursts With Announcements - Stereolab199381.3778181.579.790.67980.6
1485Kick Out the Jams - MC5196981.27310078.270.987.67782
1505Yanqui U.X.O. - Godspeed You! Black Emperor200281.277.87586.383.2888078
1509Super æ - Boredoms199881.275.27881.986.289.27978.8
1522New Plastic Ideas - Unwound199481.2807084.38389.67982.2
1555Drive Like Jehu - Drive Like Jehu199181.175.88579.682.788.67779
1562Who Loves the Sun - Chat Pile202681.176.68282.178.195.47380.4
1567Diaspora Problems - Soul Glo202281.174.68582.580.693.47378.4
1572Young Team - Mogwai199781.174.28180.879.489.68082.4
1602Goo - Sonic Youth19908176.67882.981.789.88078
1612Penis Envy - Crass19818174.4908185.988.66978
1642Plays The Music of Twin Peaks - Xiu Xiu201680.976.47683.885.488.67779.2
1652Strangers from the Universe - Thinking Fellers Union Local 282199480.974.89178.978897678.6
1659Frizzle Fry - Primus199080.976.87384.581.589.27685.2
1669Red Medicine - Fugazi199580.9777882.580.688.67782.4
1690Brutalism - IDLES201780.872.88680.879.790.47878.2
1710Night Palace - Mount Eerie202480.876.88283.27993.67576
171113 - Blur199980.8768084.48185.47979.8
1738The Modern Dance - Pere Ubu197880.775.29077.575.990.67878
1759Relatives in Descent - Protomartyr201780.774.28380.481.789.67779
1785No Name - Jack White202480.774.2858177.992.67876
1789SAPPUKEI - Number Girl200080.7778482.980.986.87281
1847God’s Country - Chat Pile202280.574.68382.179.392.47478.4
1852Birthing - Swans202580.5768481.17892.67577
1862Dirty - Sonic Youth199280.574.48781.680.488.27874
1882Songs About Fucking - Big Black198780.574.68579.678.388.87780
1891Cool World - Chat Pile202480.575.68381.778.192.47379.4
1904Today's Active Lifestyles - Polvo199380.473.8857979.889.47680
1955Enemy of the Sun - Neurosis199380.375.680817988.87879.8
1975Damaged - Black Flag198180.372.89476.871.889.67582
1978Washing Machine - Sonic Youth199580.3768381.680.787.67776
1980Public Strain - Women201080.375.47880.282.790.27679.4
2012Mclusky Do Dallas - mclusky200280.275.27980.280.2897681.8
2016春と修羅 [Haru to shura] - HARU NEMURI201880.273.88080.782.592.47676
2044Killing Joke - Killing Joke198080.274.28577.57590.47782
2048Blonder Tongue Audio Baton - Swirlies199380.273.48677.97992.27577.6
2056Hotel Usona - Protomartyr202680.173.8867974.593.27678.4
2063Attempted Martyr - Prostitute202480.1768181.578.494.27475.6
2086Hypermagic Mountain - Lightning Bolt200580.175.68380.982.9887476
2097Pugnello - Gilla Band202680.173.2887776.2977277
2110It Was Hot, We Stayed in the Water - The Microphones200080748281.178.689.47976
2122Superfuzz Bigmuff - Mudhoney19888072.48777.776.8907482
2215Fetch - Melt-Banana201379.874.48380.277.888.47679
2221...Burn, Piano Island, Burn - The Blood Brothers200379.873798282.688.67281.6
2252Hold Your Horse Is - !!A⅃⅃ƎH200279.874.28080.578.490.47579.8
2257Chrome - Catherine Wheel199379.872.87680.481.188.27782.8

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz