BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

240 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
36Remain in Light - Talking Heads198089.385.29789.285.9918789.8
42Standing On A Beach: The Singles - The Cure198689.183.810088.888.8908488
58London Calling - The Clash197988.680.210087.484.792.28788.8
68Stop Making Sense - Talking Heads198488.486.8849292.8908390
84The Immaculate Collection - Madonna199087.980.610089.688.2908186
151The Name of This Band Is Talking Heads - Talking Heads198286.884.4888888.888.28090
159Substance - New Order198786.783.8859084.991.28488
239Moving Pictures - Rush198185.978.69084.783.992.68388.6
276Fear of Music - Talking Heads197985.6809685.181.888.48484
282The Best of Blondie - Blondie198185.679.29589.188.585.48082
339Script of the Bridge - The Chameleons198385.179.49083.884.292.88085.6
352Different Class - Pulp19958578.29284.684.390.28284
484Signos - Soda Stereo198684.377908483.893.47884
491Discipline - King Crimson198184.381.28784.584.488.88084
506Speaking in Tongues - Talking Heads198384.280868786.289.28180
522Before and After Science - Brian Eno197784.178.89483.58189.68082
529Skylarking - XTC198684.177.69582.482.289.48082
549Steve McQueen - Prefab Sprout19858478.49282.283.187.87985.2
557The Idiot - Iggy Pop197783.977.4928282.288.68085.4
608This Is Happening - LCD Soundsystem201083.778.8848885.4908278
715Jeopardy - The Sound198083.377.49581.78290.27780
725This Year's Model - Elvis Costello & The Attractions197883.375.89880.176.287.88184
728So - Peter Gabriel198683.376.8928280.287.88084
790No. 1 in Heaven - Sparks197983769282.483.7887980
829Scary Monsters (And Super Creeps) - David Bowie198082.976.88982.881.387.48182
836Parallel Lines - Blondie197882.976938280.685.68182
845Songs from the Big Chair - Tears for Fears198582.878.88284.383.288.87983.8
874Permanent Waves - Rush198082.877.48082.583.889.68086
938Power, Corruption & Lies - New Order198382.576.8838381.690.48182
969My Aim Is True - Elvis Costello197782.574.29378.978.1888184
1048Dirty Mind - Prince198082.2769781.677.1877780
1049Germfree Adolescents - X-Ray Spex197882.276.29181.777.489.47882
1057Tinderbox - Siouxsie & The Banshees198682.278.68085.184.487.47882
1073Black Sea - XTC198082.277.28682.683.5877980
1119Rio - Duran Duran198282.1739580.883.586.27680
1131Tin Drum - Japan19818274.29077.984.487.87882
1167Low-Life - New Order198581.977.28083.882.6888082
1189The New Abnormal - The Strokes202081.977.2758685.492.68374
1249The Cars - The Cars197881.874.69079.479.188.28180
1303you seem pretty sad for a girl so in love - Olivia Rodrigo202681.673.28582.984.896.67574
1308More Songs About Buildings and Food - Talking Heads197881.676.49080.577.187.48080
1439His 'n' Hers - Pulp199481.376.28080.783.988.67882
1441Wide Awake! - Parquet Courts201881.374.88482.382.188.88077.4
1507Tigermilk - Belle and Sebastian199681.275.48680.278.787.48080.6
1558Greatest Hits - The Cure200181.178698389.391.47978
1559The Head on the Door - The Cure198581.177.2758382.688.88180
1615English Settlement - XTC19828176.28080.780.9887982
1625Q: Are We Not Men? A: We Are Devo! - Devo19788175.2857976.989.67982
1745Real Life - Magazine197880.775.68380.176.688.87982
1761Armed Forces - Elvis Costello & The Attractions197980.7749476.175.685.27882
1782Drums and Wires - XTC197980.775.28580.778.8877880
1784Architecture & Morality - Orchestral Manœuvres in the Dark198180.7759279.578.483.87680
1787All Mod Cons - The Jam197880.7749076.576.888.47980
1836Parklife - Blur199480.673.28281.679.687.88079.8
1839Look Sharp! - Joe Jackson197980.6749379.576.183.47880
1855Replicas - Tubeway Army197980.574.68578.880.787.67780
1919Get Happy!! - Elvis Costello & The Attractions198080.473.6977876.482.87778
1924The Pleasure Principle - Gary Numan197980.4748678.877.587.47782
1925St. Vincent - St. Vincent201480.471.48781.581.486.47976
1931Sound Affects - The Jam198080.474.28877.677.687.27880
1960Gentlemen Take Polaroids - Japan198080.373.88078.683.8897582
2002Spirit Phone - Lemon Demon201680.273.88081.483.293.27476
2023Talking Heads: 77 - Talking Heads197780.275807977.188.28280
2076Be the Cowboy - Mitski201880.171.88580.684.489.87772
2101Doble Vida - Soda Stereo19888070.48078.58192.47682
2119Setting Sons - The Jam197980758078.478.287.47982
2133After Laughter - Paramore20178072.48480.982.5927672
2134War - U2198380738879.677.884.47978
2167Strangeways, Here We Come - The Smiths198779.9748178.67888.88178
2187Avalon - Roxy Music198279.974.88578.475.886.27980
2190Imperial Bedroom - Elvis Costello & The Attractions198279.973.69176.776.384.67780
2192The Hurting - Tears for Fears198379.9767581.680.388.27880
2268Forever Young - Alphaville198479.771.89077.679.8867380
2287The Lexicon of Love - ABC198279.7739376.677.4837778
2292Synchronicity - The Police198379.772.69077.473.9857980
2324Night Time - Killing Joke198579.676.67580.179.7867684
2331Nightclubbing - Grace Jones198179.6738080.378.786.47980
2341Kiss Me, Kiss Me, Kiss Me - The Cure198779.673.28080.679.687.87878
2348Pretenders - Pretenders198079.673.29374.871.584.67882
2419The Colour of Spring - Talk Talk198679.577.46880.980.489.68080
2558Trust - Elvis Costello & The Attractions198179.272.49376.375.981.87778
2564Only a Lad - Oingo Boingo198179.273.8758083.5887480
2636Little Dark Age - MGMT20187974.27680.578.789.88074
2693Zenyattà Mondatta - The Police19807970.410074.873.382.27676
2705Brotherhood - New Order198678.973.67980.779.2867876
2711viagr aboys - Viagra Boys202578.9728378.87793.67672
2721Erotic Probiotic 2 - Nourished By Time202378.973.49178.274.391.47272
2728Dead Man's Party - Oingo Boingo198578.977.26083.984.790.47680
2730Forced Witness - Alex Cameron201778.973.273808189.67877.4
2731Kaleidoscope - Siouxsie and the Banshees198078.973.88079.578.788.27874
2740A Kiss in the Dreamhouse - Siouxsie and the Banshees198278.975.67580.581.686.47776
2744Learning to Crawl - The Pretenders198478.9738975.875.3837680
2763A Secret Wish - Propaganda198578.873.68074.680.986.87878
2775Diesel and Dust - Midnight Oil198778.8728579.47983.47578
2778This Is Why - Paramore202378.871.8858178.791.27668
2832Some Great Reward - Depeche Mode198478.773.87478.783.188.47776
2911High Land, Hard Rain - Aztec Camera198378.671.89079.174.682.47676
2935Rebel Yell - Billy Idol198378.570.48578.379.484.47478
2951Ocean Rain - Echo & the Bunnymen198478.5747378.176.988.27980
2954Night and Day - Joe Jackson198278.573.28377.377.7827680

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz