BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

181 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
3To Pimp a Butterfly - Kendrick Lamar201591.987.69594.693.594.68989.2
101Aquemini - OutKast199887.682.69089.986.992.68388.4
137Blonde - Frank Ocean201686.981.88789.490.9968380.4
148ATLiens - OutKast199686.881.29287.684.9938287
171The Miseducation of Lauryn Hill - Lauryn Hill199886.5818890.990.7927885.2
183Black Messiah - D'Angelo and The Vanguard201486.480.49287.986.392.68184.6
187Voodoo - D'Angelo200086.481.48689.586.494.48087
202Black on Both Sides - Mos Def199986.381.68989.986.192.28085.2
234Sometimes I Might Be Introvert - Little Simz202185.979.69188.686.2938380.2
264The College Dropout - Kanye West200485.7838191.289.391.28381.2
266Love Deluxe - Sade199285.783.27690.890.493.27987.2
290IGOR - Tyler, The Creator201985.582.28590.48992.48376.8
302channel ORANGE - Frank Ocean201285.477.6908787.293.88280.4
387Brown Sugar - D'Angelo199584.878.69087.885.493.67781.4
408The Forever Story - JID202284.7808289.885.7948081.4
420Mos Def & Talib Kweli Are Black Star - Black Star199884.678.8868784.291.27887.2
427Late Registration - Kanye West200584.681.4849086.388.88279.6
454Stankonia - OutKast200084.578.69087.783.789.48082
517A Piece of Strange - CunninLynguists200684.276.28087.286.994.47985.4
596Mama's Gun - Erykah Badu200083.8807888.387.891.87981.6
627Soul Food - Goodie Mob199583.777.48884.182.192.47685.8
636Baduizm - Erykah Badu199783.777.88486.785.791.87782.6
642Be - Common200583.679828985.790.28079.6
702undun - The Roots201183.476.4828886.189.48081.8
706The ArchAndroid - Janelle Monáe201083.476.68685.784.987.68082.8
731Back to Black - Amy Winehouse200683.277.48286.889.391.28076
763Magic, Alive! - McKinley Dixon202583.177.68886.382.492.67678.8
7834eva Is a Mighty Long Time - Big K.R.I.T.20178376.68386.883928079.8
838The Score - Fugees (Refugee Camp)199682.9768684.383.790.87782.4
839Flower Boy - Tyler, The Creator201782.9788184.882.589.88480
848Circles - Mac Miller202082.8778286.486.1957776.4
870Mr. Morale & The Big Steppers - Kendrick Lamar202282.875.68886.783918174
902GREY Area - Little Simz201982.776.28884.282.392.27877.8
964Melt My Eyez See Your Future - Denzel Curry202282.576.88486.582.191.47878.4
970Maxwell's Urban Hang Suite - Maxwell199682.574.48284.182.792.67685.4
1070Ctrl - SZA201782.274.48383.787.793.67776
1174Swimming - Mac Miller201881.9767786.186.694.87776
1188CARE FOR ME - Saba201881.973.28584.584947676.6
1217The Velvet Rope - Janet199781.881.2698986.488.47682.8
1286A Seat at the Table - Solange201681.7738883.183.291.47776
1330CALL ME IF YOU GET LOST - Tyler, The Creator202181.675.48684.281.7907875.8
1360Like Water for Chocolate - Common200081.575.68084.382917780.8
1391NO THANK YOU - Little Simz202281.5758881.880.991.47677.2
1418Isolation - Kali Uchis201881.473.48582.782.192.67876
1481Lianne La Havas - Lianne La Havas202081.275.48183.383.690.87876.6
1482Smiling With No Teeth - Genesis Owusu202181.2758481.780.692.27778.2
1488Malibu - Anderson .Paak201681.274.28182.882.492.47976.8
1544Lahai - Sampha202381.175.48784.980.6927474
1593Telefone - Noname201681758081.582.7947876
1611Red Burns - Standing On The Corner20178175.88083.287.193.87572
1616The Ecstatic - Mos Def20098175.47884.183.3937776
1797Labcabincalifornia - The Pharcyde199580.677.86985.981.692.87879.4
1880REDSTAR WU & THE WORLDWIDE SCOURGE - Genesis Owusu202680.5748380.778.195.27577.4
1953Beloved! Paradise! Jazz​!​? - McKinley Dixon202380.375.8818481.8907475.6
1954Aaliyah - Aaliyah200180.3767384.583.390.27580.2
1958The Return of the Space Cowboy - Jamiroquai199480.374.47484.684.688.27581.4
1998The Electric Lady - Janelle Monáe201380.271.28382.18389.47776
2001Lotus - Little Simz202580.274.28681.377.992.27674
2006Process - Sampha201780.272.88383.382.888.67576
2026The Passionate Ones - Nourished By Time202580.274.68680.381.293.27175
2059Last Year Was Weird, Vol. 2 - Tkay Maidza202080.174.48180.481.690.67676.8
2123How I Got Over - The Roots20108073.4818179.188.47978
2151Choose Your Weapon - Hiatus Kaiyote201579.9718079.683.6937577.4
2158For My Mama and Anyone Who Look Like Her - McKinley Dixon202179.973.2888179.989.27276.2
2165untitled unmastered. - Kendrick Lamar201679.9748481.376.487.88076
2186Breath From Another - Esthero199879.976.87085.285897479.2
2218Brick Body Kids Still Daydream - Open Mike Eagle201779.873.67979.579.192.47877.2
2227CHROMAKOPIA - Tyler, The Creator202479.872.28382.379.893.47672
2232Emergency on Planet Earth - Jamiroquai199379.873.87483.883.1897481
2247Dirty Computer - Janelle Monáe201879.869.88780.283.790.87770
2256Negro Swan - Blood Orange201879.8728381.582.691.27672
2259The Art of Loving - Olivia Dean202579.868.48378.281.796.67476.4
2293The Renaissance - Q-Tip200879.7738082.178.488.47878
2318Speakerboxxx/The Love Below - OutKast200379.772.68581.980.585.67676
2368To Whom This May Concern - Jill Scott202679.6727979.577.4977676
2390Room 25 - Noname201879.571.88680.878.1877974
2502Freudian - Daniel Caesar201779.370.47781.584.595.87472
2583Samurai - Lupe Fiasco202479.173.48182.478.690.67474
2591Section.80 - Kendrick Lamar201179.172.88080.476.187.67978
2602Dear Science - TV on the Radio200879.1718779.274.184.87879.6
2634Right Place, Wrong Person - RM20247967.29076.185.495.67168
2642Sound & Color - Alabama Shakes20157969.68079.583.388.87676
2657Aromanticism - Moses Sumney20177969.68178.882.6887776
2668Lovers Rock - Sade20007973.67780.881.5897576
2675Frank - Amy Winehouse20037972.27881.886.488.47670
2722"Awaken, My Love!" - Childish Gambino201678.971.27780.781.4897974
2796Absolutely - Dijon202178.872.67180.982.996.27275.8
2812The Shining - J Dilla200678.770.88180.175.191.27578
2815Natural Brown Prom Queen - Sudan Archives202278.773.68280.479.1887474
2816Dark Times - Vince Staples202478.7738281.978.491.87470
2836New Amerykah Part Two: Return of the Ankh - Erykah Badu201078.771.68280.379897574
2868We Will Always Love You - The Avalanches202078.670.48176.878.2927874
2922Baby - Dijon202578.5718777.875.9937174
2965Acid Rap - Chance the Rapper201378.469.28277.876.390.87776
2968Let the Sun Talk - MAVI201978.472.67880.278.695.67470
3001Juno - Remi Wolf202178.471.88277.278.6937274
3018nostalgia, ULTRA. - frank ocean201178.371.27480.482.8907674
3023Luv 4 Rent - Smino202278.3728079.177.893.47472
3035SOS - SZA202278.367.48578.780.391.87372
3059God Does Like Ugly - JID202578.371.8758179.894.27472

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz