BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

415 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
64loveless - my bloody valentine199188.5859188.686.293.28689.2
69LONG SEASON - Fishmans199688.484.4929088.1948585
107Leaves Turn Inside You - Unwound200187.582.29387.685.2948288.6
124Bocanada - Gustavo Cerati199987.281.49089.189.495.28184.6
132Heaven or Las Vegas - Cocteau Twins19908784.28589.988.392.48485.4
140Imaginal Disk - Magdalena Bay202486.9828990.388.896.88378.4
152Canción Animal - Soda Stereo199086.877.61008486.295.28183.4
211Music Has the Right to Children - Boards of Canada199886.280.69086.184.293.88286.6
253Souvlaki - Slowdive199385.8837887.886.793.48586.8
290IGOR - Tyler, The Creator201985.582.28590.48992.48376.8
301The Stone Roses - The Stone Roses198985.480.28286.186.992.88684
373We got it from Here... Thank You 4 Your service - A Tribe Called Quest201684.981878985.490.28279.6
407The Soft Bulletin - The Flaming Lips199984.777.49284.781.389.48385.2
417Chairs Missing - Wire197884.678.49582.879.591.88184
426Definitely Maybe - Oasis199484.6749582.686928082.6
440Building Nothing Out of Something - Modest Mouse200084.582.290868188.68084
459宇宙 日本 世田谷 [Uchu Nippon Setagaya] - Fishmans199784.581.48088.186.1908184.6
487Ladies and gentlemen we are floating in space - Spiritualized®199784.376.69084.581.891.28284
501Dragon New Warm Mountain I Believe In You - Big Thief202284.279.88686.485.589.48379.4
523Dots and Loops - Stereolab199784.180.88385.584.991.88082.8
525The Cold Vein - Cannibal Ox200184.177.68684.283.493.47985.2
529Skylarking - XTC198684.177.69582.482.289.48082
541You Will Never Know Why - Sweet Trip20098481.28086.485.291.68182.6
544154 - Wire19798479.49383.679.191.87982
577Norman Fucking Rockwell! - Lana Del Rey201983.9778787.989.786.68375.8
588The Moon & Antarctica - Modest Mouse200083.879.28185.581.5908386.6
631Juju - Siouxsie and the Banshees198183.779.48484.883.790.28083.6
662I Can Hear the Heart Beating as One - Yo La Tengo199783.5788882.680.291.28183.8
679Yoshimi Battles the Pink Robots - The Flaming Lips200283.5778584.682.190.48382.2
688The Mollusk - Ween199783.479.87785.884.191.48284
694Sing to God - Cardiacs199683.476.28880.98593.67684.2
719Crazy Rhythms - The Feelies198083.3769581.878.891.67882
778Split Personalities - 12 RODS19988376.48982.983.2937779.8
796Merriweather Post Pavilion - Animal Collective20098375.29183.681.1888280
804Vision Creation Newsun - Boredoms19998379.27785.785.690.48181.8
815Comfort y música para volar - Soda Stereo199682.983.46086.490.994.87986
823How It Feels to Be Something On - Sunny Day Real Estate199882.9779184.979.389.27782
831Lonerism - Tame Impala201282.974.68684.380.8908579.6
833Emperor Tomato Ketchup - Stereolab199682.977.68882.781.590.48080
844VOLCANIC BIRD ENEMY AND THE VOICED CONCERN - Lil Ugly Mane202182.878.87986.482.797.87877.2
864Wildhoney - Tiamat199482.8759079.678.192.47985.4
884Currents - Tame Impala201582.773.88385.986.192.48276
886Bloom - Beach House201282.777.87687.385.4928278.6
913KIDS SEE GHOSTS - KIDS SEE GHOSTS201882.677.48486.381.889.68277.4
915Teen Dream - Beach House201082.676.28285.282.790.48379
942Keep It Like a Secret - Built to Spill199982.579.27484.882.3918284.4
949From a Basement on the Hill - Elliott Smith200482.577.88482.883.888.48080.8
956Maxinquaye - Tricky199582.574.29280.980.389.87783.2
965Reading, Writing and Arithmetic - The Sundays199082.577.28483.384.191.27780.4
993Puberty 2 - Mitski201682.475.48584.387.891.27776
1005Quebec - Ween200382.380.86786.284.991.88283.6
1033Inferno - Boards of Canada202682.376.48281.379.695.27883.4
1044Faces - Mac Miller201482.381.27386.683.294.87978
1075Chocolate and Cheese - Ween199482.277.67983.88392.88178
1089By the Time I Get to Phoenix - Injury Reserve202182.1788185.881.294.67876.4
1121Feels - Animal Collective200582.176.88184.183.588.67981.4
1134Lost in the Dream - The War on Drugs20148272.48582.381.490.28281
1156Dog Man Star - Suede19948275.68280.982.689.27984.6
1157MELTING MOMENT - POiSON GiRL FRiEND19928274.89282.38292.87674
1179The Sophtware Slump - Grandaddy200081.974.28780.982.789.47881.2
1201Odelay - Beck199681.973.69281.776.287.48082.2
1226Halcyon Digest - Deerhunter201081.874.88382.780.2898182
1281Strawberry Jam - Animal Collective200781.776.68083.783.386.68180.6
1299Person Pitch - Panda Bear200781.675.48580.880.188.88180.4
1341Sueño Stereo - Soda Stereo199581.576.88082.681.293.47779.8
1377Pornography - The Cure198281.581.46385.584.190.88085.6
1388(What's the Story) Morning Glory? - Oasis199581.574.87381.885.591.28183
1395Strange Mercy - St. Vincent201181.573.48683.282.187.67880
1401Only God Was Above Us - Vampire Weekend202481.474.88682.179.4918175.8
1427Good Morning Spider - Sparklehorse199881.474.88782.580.785.87781.8
1443cLOUDDEAD - cLOUDDEAD200181.373.48579.778.3918082
1452///CODENAME: dustsucker - Bark Psychosis200481.376.28180.68191.27881.2
1453Change - The Dismemberment Plan200181.375.88282.480.289.27881.6
1464Moon Safari - Air199881.3757781.782.2918181
1468Suede - Suede199381.374.48679.181.688.67881.2
1476SCRAPYARD - Quadeca202481.374.89083.580.395.27372
1509Super æ - Boredoms199881.275.27881.986.289.27978.8
1519On Fire - Galaxie 500198981.273.68478.978.591.28280
1536So Tonight That I Might See - Mazzy Star199381.173.68380.582.990.87978.2
1586The Campfire Headphase - Boards of Canada200581777683.981.390.27979.8
1615English Settlement - XTC19828176.28080.780.9887982
1622Dynamo - Soda Stereo199281796086.187.492.48081.8
1626The Turning Wheel - SPELLLING20218174.28183.383.491.87974
1633The Masterplan - Oasis19988177.4758385.3917580
1637Starfish - The Church198880.9748580.380.189.27880
1661Going Blank Again - Ride199280.975.48482.378.988.47780.2
1672Who Will Cut Our Hair When We're Gone? - The Unicorns200380.973.87981.383.691.47978
1677Siempre es hoy - Gustavo Cerati200280.978.27085.386.393.27578
171113 - Blur199980.8768084.48185.47979.8
1716Ceres & Calypso in the Deep Time - Candy Claws201380.877.47785.583.488.27678
1737Fantasma - Cornelius199780.775.87882.283.286.67980.4
1741Darklands - The Jesus and Mary Chain198780.773.48579.48088.47980
1754Microcastle - Deerhunter200880.773.68281.179.189.48079.8
1769Fall Be Kind - Animal Collective200980.7768281.581.386.47780.6
1773The Perfect Prescription - Spacemen 3198780.773.68779.274.691.47980
1778Blue Rev - Alvvays202280.776.48081.980.6897878.8
1783Nowhere - Ride199080.774.27980.377.690.88181.8
1813I Didn't Mean to Haunt You - Quadeca202280.673.47586.583.896.67574
1821Slide - George Clanton201880.677.27283.582.293.67778.6
1840Blue Weekend - Wolf Alice202180.670.68780.283.691.67774

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz