BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

All albums by

Miles Davis

163 albums · 1951–2022 · average 79.5

163 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
6Kind of Blue - Miles Davis195991.684.810090.490.2958991.8
19In a Silent Way - Miles Davis19699084.610088.988.293.88688.6
35Bitches Brew - Miles Davis197089.383.610089.486.692.48489.4
128Jack Johnson (Original Soundtrack Recording) - Miles Davis197187.280.89884.385.692.88286.6
244Live-Evil - Miles Davis197185.981.6908684.5918088
285Agharta - Miles Davis197585.6829086.684.991.68084
336'Round About Midnight - Miles Davis195785.176.410080.882.992.88182
341Get Up With It - Miles Davis197485.181.8898786.791.28080
495Sketches of Spain - Miles Davis196084.376.89682.681.189.68281.8
598Milestones - Miles Davis195883.8779081.582.9928182
628Nefertiti - Miles Davis196883.776.610080.479.8918078
758Birth of the Cool - Miles Davis195783.174.41008078.888.88080
774On the Corner - Miles Davis19728379.68583.882.190.88080
946Ascenseur pour l'échafaud - Miles Davis195882.576.48578.883.992.68180
1171Filles de Kilimanjaro - Miles Davis196981.975.89377.47990.48078
1304Porgy and Bess - Miles Davis195981.673.61007879.186.87876
2181Sorcerer - Miles Davis196779.973.29076.377.8907676
3360Big Fun - Miles Davis197477.677.26780.678.3907674
3422Miles in the Sky - Miles Davis196877.473.87575.475.8907874
5307Tutu - Miles Davis198668.560.46561.773.684.87460
–The Complete Bitches Brew Sessions - Miles Davis199890879788.486.8958294
–The Complete In a Silent Way Sessions - Miles Davis200188.686.28490.788.295.28492
–The Complete On the Corner Sessions - Miles Davis200786.688.48490.383.795.88084
–Pangaea - Miles Davis197684.478.2958583.692.27780
–Bitches Brew Live - Miles Davis201182.5808078.19089.47486
–Seven Steps to Heaven - Miles Davis196377.570.88071.378.791.67674
–Water Babies - Miles Davis197674727072.571.4877768
–Blue Moods - Miles Davis19557366.68067.770.988.87364
–Collectors' Items - Miles Davis195672.765.2906769.487.27456
–Star People - Miles Davis198372.5668066.767.184.87370
–Young Man with a Horn - Miles Davis19536862.66061.773.291.67156
–The New Sounds - Miles Davis19516759.66063.36595.27056
–Doo-Bop - Miles Davis199266.8595965.573.886.67054
–The Man With the Horn - Miles Davis198164.863.66066.262.182.67148
–Quiet Nights - Miles Davis196363.7605059.666.882.46958
–Decoy - Miles Davis198461.5576051.361.580.66852
–The Cellar Door Sessions 1970 - Miles Davis200585.682.29385.883.39574–
–Dark Magus - Miles Davis197785.5848688–938082
–'Four' & More: Recorded Live in Concert - Miles Davis196682.278.49083.6–91.27476
–My Funny Valentine: Miles Davis in Concert - Miles Davis196582.177.89080.2–90.47678
–E. S. P. - Miles Davis196581.8759577.5–91.27676
–Panthalassa: The Music of Miles Davis 1969-1974 - Miles Davis199878.676.28780.7–91.47660
–Miles In Berlin - Miles Davis196577.8–907971.191.67362
–Circle In The Round - Miles Davis197977.4–8079.471.888.47570
–At Newport 1958 - Miles Davis200177.1768076.669.28675–
–Dig - Miles Davis195673.568.28571.6–88.27256
–Miles Davis, Vol. 2 - Miles Davis195373.365.28568.6–89.27260
–Aura - Miles Davis198969.266.28063.3–80.67154
–Amandla - Miles Davis198963.760.27357.5–82.66940
–You're Under Arrest - Miles Davis198561.3–6051.164.779.26746
–The Complete Live at the Plugged Nickel 1965 - Miles Davis199586.482.69581.2–96.477–
–The Final Tour: The Bootleg Series, Vol. 6 - Miles Davis & John Coltrane201883.980.6––91.195.68072
–Bags' Groove - Miles Davis195783.874.610075–92.477–
–Black Beauty: Miles Davis at Fillmore West - Miles Davis197383.179.68484.8–9275–
–The Essential Miles Davis - Miles Davis200182.977.89581.5–88.2–72
–Miles In Tokyo (Miles Davis Live In Concert) - Miles Davis196979.6–8079.3–91.67374
–Miles Davis In Europe - Miles Davis196476.4–8080.8–85.47264
–Miles Davis' Greatest Hits - Miles Davis196976.1815090.9–85.673–
–Miles Davis At Carnegie Hall - Miles Davis196274.7–8071.1–86.47462
–Miles Davis, Vol. 3 - Miles Davis195472.763.49064.3–92–54
–We Want Miles - Miles Davis198272.7–6078.3–86.27366
–Quintet / Sextet - Miles Davis & Milt Jackson19567266.27063.7–8971–
–Miles Davis With Sonny Rollins - Miles Davis & Sonny Rollins195467.562.6–57–916958
–Blue Period - Miles Davis19536660.46060.9–94.8–54
–Dingo - Miles Davis199163.5–6054.6–837446
–Seven Steps: The Complete Columbia Recordings of Miles Davis 1963-1964 - Miles Davis200484.481.6–90–91.874–
–Miles at the Fillmore: The Bootleg Series Vol. 3 - Miles Davis201482.181.68371.9–91.8––
–Jazz Track - Miles Davis195981.579.2–82.5–91.273–
–'58 Sessions Featuring Stella by Starlight - Miles Davis199180.879.4–79.7–90.274–
–Miles Davis, Volume 2 - Miles Davis195677.570.88564.8–89.2––
–Blue Haze - Miles Davis195476.2–––71.8957464
–Blue Haze - Miles Davis195675.867.67070.4–95––
–Miles Davis, Volume 1 - Miles Davis195672.870.4–––88.67062
–Miles Davis and Horns - Miles Davis195668.964.86065.9–84.8––
–The Complete Columbia Recordings 1955-1961 - Miles Davis & John Coltrane200086.386.4–––94.678–
–Live at the Fillmore East (March 7, 1970): It's About That Time - Miles Davis200184.381.6–80.9–90.4––
–Chronicle: The Complete Prestige Recordings - 1951-1956 - Miles Davis198081.787–65–93.2––
–In Person, Friday Night At The Blackhawk, San Francisco, Volume I - Miles Davis196181.7––83.4–87.874–
–In Person, Saturday Night At The Blackhawk, San Francisco, Volume II - Miles Davis196180.2––80.3–87.473–
–Bags' Groove - Miles Davis195478.8–––72.192.4–72
–Miles & Coltrane - Miles Davis & John Coltrane198878.575.4–––8674–
–The New Miles Davis Quintet - Miles Davis195577.9––72.8–93–68
–At Fillmore: Live at the Fillmore East - Miles Davis197077.778.4–––84.8–70
–Miles Davis Plays the Compositions of Al Cohn - Miles Davis195370.658.2–60.9–92.8––
–Miles Davis and Horns - Miles Davis195368.3–––68.284.8–52
–The Complete Columbia Album Collection - Miles Davis200993.590.6–––96.4––
–The Complete Columbia Studio Recordings - Miles Davis / Gil Evans199688.783.8–––93.6––
–My Funny Valentine + Four & More: The Complete Concert 1964 - Miles Davis199287.685.6–––89.6––
–In Person Friday and Saturday Nights at the Blackhawk, Complete - Miles Davis200387.181.6–––92.6––
–Workin' With Miles Davis and the Quintet - Miles Davis195986.5––––93–80
–Black Beauty - Miles Davis197084––––92–76
–Live in Stockholm 1960 - Miles Davis199283–––––7690
–The Complete Concert 1964: My Funny Valentine + Four More - Miles Davis199281.8––––89.674–
–1958 Miles - Miles Davis19968175.4–––86.6––
–At Last! - Miles Davis199068.2––––82.4–54
–Miles & Coltrane - Miles Davis195890––––––90
–The Complete Live 1965 at the Plugged Nickel - Miles Davis199290––––––90
–The Cellar Door Sessions - Miles Davis197088––––––88
–The Miles Davis & John Coltane Box Set - Miles Davis200082––––––82
–Isle of Wight - Miles Davis200980.480.4––––––

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz