BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

62 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
230Jane Doe - Converge20018680.29287.685.493.47588.4
293The Shape of Punk to Come - Refused199885.577.49286.784.192.87689.6
624Terrifyer - Pig Destroyer200483.778.49084.583.3917484.6
749All We Love We Leave Behind - Converge201283.277.88584.983.5917783
980Prowler in the Yard - Pig Destroyer200182.477.8808485.392.47384.4
988Colors - Between the Buried and Me200782.474.48083.586.9937485
1028Axe To Fall - Converge200982.378.2818683.489.27781.2
1213You Fail Me - Converge200481.877.28581.781.890.87581.4
1222A Tear in the Fabric of Life - Knocked Loose202181.876.4818583.495.87081.2
1300Worship and Tribute - Glassjaw200281.675.67782.883.390.87686
1335Chaos A.D. - Sepultura199381.675.27983.785.189.87880.2
1551Unsilent Death - Nails201081.176.6808382.490.87679
1579The Dusk in Us - Converge20178175.28581.580.690.47777.6
1655All Our Gods Have Abandoned Us - Architects201680.971.88382.78493.87576
1707Alaska - Between the Buried and Me200580.870.88880.881.788.27581.2
1720Errorzone - Vein201880.873.88180.783.294.67379.2
1786You Won't Go Before You're Supposed To - Knocked Loose202480.772.88982.280.794.66976.4
1800I Let It in and It Took Everything - Loathe202080.673.87883.885.3967176.6
1915The Great Misdirect - Between the Buried and Me200980.475.4708586.4927678
2112Define the Great Line - Underøath20068074.2738284.3927381.6
2115Everything You Ever Wanted to Know About Silence - Glassjaw200080718077.685.590.87481.2
2205Remission - Mastodon200279.8748580.477.5897776
2214Abandon All Life - Nails201379.875.27880.379.989.87778.6
2310The Parallax II: Future Sequence - Between the Buried and Me201279.774.47282.18890.67179.6
2468I Don't Want to See You in Heaven - The Callous Daoboys202579.470857777.997.26880.6
2472Love Is Not Enough - Converge202679.473.28777.773.394.87277.6
2510Lost in the Sound of Separation - Underøath200879.370.88382.280.1907178
2560Petitioning the Empty Sky - Converge199679.272.89077.777.183.87479
2577Impenetrable Cerebral Fortress - Gulch202079.2737978.381.495.47176
2640Holy Hell - Architects20187971.28681.483.489.27072
2726Eternal Blue - Spiritbox202178.9698678.481.9947172
2749Negative Spaces - Poppy202478.969.88278.77895.67672
2783Ashes of the Wake - Lamb of God200478.869.88181.283.590.26878
2810When Forever Comes Crashing - Converge199878.772.89077.476.683.47576
2953Hum of Hurt - Converge202678.573.28175.372.995.67378.2
3120A Different Shade of Blue - Knocked Loose201978.172.27979.479.792.67074
3208No Heroes - Converge200677.972.47879.379.987.87474
3267Constellations - August Burns Red200977.871.6708182.592.46978
3351POST HUMAN: SURVIVAL HORROR - Bring Me The Horizon202077.672.87381.382.1907272
3439Tsunami Sea - Spiritbox202577.467.28976.577.693.47068
3595Laugh Tracks - Knocked Loose20167771.6727977.992.87472
3601Sempiternal - Bring Me The Horizon201377687579.884.5916972
3663Celestial - ISIS200076.972.27878.57489.47274
3739Sacrament - Lamb of God200676.7677979.18086.67174
3752Misadventures - Pierce The Veil201676.667.27877.982.894.67066
3995Messengers - August Burns Red200776687076.678.1927374
4043Coma Ecliptic - Between the Buried and Me201575.867.67774.879.189.47370
4065Underneath - Code Orange202075.865.4857778.789.47164
4090Every Bridge Burning - Nails202475.771.27776.973.7887172
4108As the Palaces Burn - Lamb of God200375.768.66978.177.587.47376
4118THE DEATH OF PEACE OF MIND - Bad Omens202275.665.86875.582.996.27170
4280There Is a Hell Believe Me I've Seen It. There Is a Heaven Let's Keep It a Secret. - Bring Me The Horizon201075.164.68378.977.5886866
4388the death and birth of an angel - fallingwithscissors202474.871.86077.678987068
4457An Ocean Between Us - As I Lay Dying200774.5667374.778.683.47274
4532They're Only Chasing Safety - Underøath200474.373.45081.180.993.46972
4555The Silent Circus - Between the Buried and Me200374.2667373.969.286.27576
4571Homesick - A Day To Remember200974.166.46576.682.190.67266
4625What Separates Me from You - A Day To Remember201073.963.47776.779.487.87162
4871POST HUMAN: NeX GEn - Bring Me The Horizon202472.5657372.87492.46862
5096Empty Hands - Poppy202670.760.67464.967.993.47262
5181Suicide Season - Bring Me The Horizon200869.759.4757374.687.66058
5487Sounding the Seventh Trumpet - Avenged Sevenfold200156.8484053.855.281.65960

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz