BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

985 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
25Paranoid - Black Sabbath197089.684.89689.587.492.88690.8
45Red - King Crimson19748985.49289.986.992.88689.8
59Master of Puppets - Metallica198688.680.610088.985.293.28389
78Symbolic - Death199588838989.688.5948191
88Ride the Lightning - Metallica198487.881.69288.687938488.6
109Black Sabbath - Black Sabbath197087.581.49785.584.892.88388
134Live After Death - Iron Maiden19858782.68686.988.292.28192
156Master of Reality - Black Sabbath197186.782.88786.185.8928489.4
161The Sound of Perseverance - Death199886.779.89088.888.7937987.4
163Dirt - Alice in Chains199286.680.48787.687.393.28288.8
164Tribute - Ozzy Osbourne & Randy Rhoads198786.679.89286.591907988
167Storm of the Light's Bane - Dissection199586.679.69085.289.195.47888.8
172In the Nightside Eclipse - Emperor199486.578.810084.484.8937787.8
178Blackwater Park - Opeth200186.4808588.789.493.27989.8
179Through Silver in Blood - Neurosis199686.478.41008584.791.47788.6
190Ghost Reveries - Opeth200586.479.88987.989.692.88085.4
192Superunknown - Soundgarden199486.4789786.484.790.68186.8
200Rust in Peace - Megadeth199086.380.68486.487.293.48191.6
205Like an Ever Flowing Stream - Dismember199186.37910083.881.4937987.6
208The Downward Spiral - Nine Inch Nails199486.282.28389.485.592.68288.8
212Ashes Against the Grain - Agalloch200686.278.89386.287.793.27886.4
230Jane Doe - Converge20018680.29287.685.493.47588.4
244None So Vile - Cryptopsy199685.980.89085.385.293.27888.6
248Still Life - Opeth199985.9808587.489.491.87889.4
251Leviathan - Mastodon200485.878.29585.484.291.68284.4
268The Mantle - Agalloch200285.777.69085.886.694.47887.4
272Reign in Blood - Slayer198685.779.493848393.87987.4
284flood - Boris200085.681.68087.988.8948185.8
287Dopethrone - Electric Wizard200085.681.48387.886.893.48086.6
289Rock Dream - Boris200785.684.2809294.988.87782
293The Shape of Punk to Come - Refused199885.577.49286.784.192.87689.6
304Rage Against the Machine - Rage Against the Machine199285.480808885.892.68388.4
309A Blaze in the Northern Sky - Darkthrone199285.478.89484.684.4937785.8
320The Number of the Beast - Iron Maiden198285.378.68884.684.391.88188.6
321Boris at Last -Feedbacker- - Boris200385.3818987.285.490.67885.6
325Songs for the Deaf - Queens of the Stone Age200285.280.2828885.392.48385.4
334Rising - Rainbow197685.178.89083.584.690.28088.8
335Portal of I - Ne Obliviscaris201285.176.69286.288.593.27782.4
340Nightfall - Candlemass198785.178.69083.686.292.27986.2
342Il était une forêt... - Gris200785.180908990.392.87182.6
360Powerslave - Iron Maiden19848580.48085.885.792.28189.8
361Dead as Dreams - Weakling20008579.69086.386.494.67385
369Anthems to the Welkin at Dusk - Emperor199784.979.29084.985.892.87586.8
371Epicus Doomicus Metallicus - Candlemass198684.978.49084.785.6937587.6
372Naked City - John Zorn199084.976.89584.185.290.67785.6
378Individual Thought Patterns - Death199384.979.48885.883.392.47986.2
380Van Halen - Van Halen197884.974.61008183.789.48085.4
386Machine Head - Deep Purple197284.878.29081.882.6908388.2
392Seventh Son of a Seventh Son - Iron Maiden198884.879.88585.584.791.28087.4
393Bergtatt – Et eeventyr i 5 capitler - Ulver199584.8789282.582.993.87787.4
397Larks' Tongues in Aspic - King Crimson197384.880.88884.882.790.28185.8
398Lateralus - TOOL200184.879.67687.887.391.48289.2
436Pierced from Within - Suffocation199584.579.48584.48692.47787.6
446Painkiller - Judas Priest199084.5817585.686.493.68090
453Toxicity - System of a Down200184.580.88190.286927883.4
463"Bath" - maudlin of the Well200184.57610082.880.689.67488.2
472Crack the Skye - Mastodon200984.479.68187.788.6918083
473Oceanic - ISIS200284.477.69083.982.691.87887
483At the Heart of Winter - Immortal199984.378.68582.986.791.68085.4
486Beneath the Remains - Sepultura198984.3789083.284.592.67685.8
494Unquestionable Presence - Atheist199184.377.4908285.989.67788
496Panopticon - ISIS200484.378.2848582.492.87988.4
498Obscura - Gorguts199884.279.49083.682.991.27587.6
510Paracletus - Deathspell Omega201084.278.49083.483.992.87585.8
513Terminal Redux - Vektor201684.277.88384.887.9927885.6
516Fear of a Blank Planet - Porcupine Tree200784.276.88185.288.393.28183.6
518The Mountain - Haken201384.274.29581.985917983
532We Are the Romans - Botch199984.177.88883.885.393.67387
533Slaughter of the Soul - At The Gates199584.175.89084.384.892.87783.8
535Jailbreak - Thin Lizzy19768477.49081.583.889.68086
536Made In Japan - Deep Purple197284828083.479.8908192
537My Arms, Your Hearse - Opeth19988477.6908483.590.67884.4
542Abigail - King Diamond19878476.89080.583.392.87787.6
556Absolute Elsewhere - Blood Incantation202483.977.68782.784.595.87585
558Annihilation of the Wicked - Nile200583.977.6888585.491.27981.4
560The Gallery - Dark Tranquillity199583.974.49583.382.390.67686
568Come My Fanatics... - Electric Wizard199783.977.49083.28491.87784
576Downward Is Heavenward - Hum199883.977.28784.58394.87684.6
579Arntor - Windir199983.976.49083.984.794.87384.2
582Close to a World Below - Immolation200083.8809084.382.691.47088.6
589Human - Death199183.8817087.186.293.28089.2
592Consuming Impulse - Pestilence198983.877.89082.382.392.47685.8
600The Jester Race - In Flames199683.874.89583.381.9927485.4
604Mellon Collie and the Infinite Sadness - The Smashing Pumpkins199583.878.47686.485.792.48384.4
615To Mega Therion - Celtic Frost198583.7761008079.791.67583.8
618Don't Break the Oath - Mercyful Fate198483.777.89079.282947588
621Remedy Lane - Pain of Salvation200283.774.89081.186.690.47786
624Terrifyer - Pig Destroyer200483.778.49084.583.3917484.6
626Arise - Sepultura199183.778.2888383.292.27685.2
640Ænima - TOOL199683.678.6718786.1938188.8
644Translating the Name - Saosin200383.679.48084.687.797.27284.6
656Metropolis Pt. 2: Scenes from a Memory - Dream Theater199983.673.88083.489.892.67887.4
657Meliora - Ghost201583.672.48180.681.891.278100
660World Downfall - Terrorizer198983.676.49581.37992.87585.4
663あくまのうた [Akuma no uta] - Boris200383.578.29085.482.689.27980.4
672Sunbather - Deafheaven201383.575.88786.284.790.67981.2
673White Pony - Deftones200083.579.87387.583.992.88087.4
675Live and Dangerous - Thin Lizzy197883.580.88079.682.289.88092
677Images and Words - Dream Theater199283.573.29081.484.4917886.4
678From Mars to Sirius - Gojira200583.579.47188.488.794.68082.2

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz