BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

All albums by

Led Zeppelin

34 albums · 1969–2025 · average 81.3

34 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
16Led Zeppelin IV - Led Zeppelin197190.38210088.58992.29090.6
104Mothership - Led Zeppelin200787.6849384.590.7938286
125Led Zeppelin II - Led Zeppelin196987.278978485.291.88787.6
149Led Zeppelin - Led Zeppelin196986.878.29883.784.891.88685.2
176How the West Was Won - Led Zeppelin200386.582.68982.58992.28288
220Physical Graffiti - Led Zeppelin197586.179.48787.585.691.68586.4
443Houses of the Holy - Led Zeppelin197384.577.68782.982.890.28586.2
937Celebration Day - Led Zeppelin201282.6768081.485.791.87984
1038Led Zeppelin III - Led Zeppelin197082.375.48280.580.9918482
5069Presence - Led Zeppelin197671.266.85869.671.385.47572
5433In Through the Out Door - Led Zeppelin197966.4624664.268.984.67366
5491Coda - Led Zeppelin198264.754.46861.160.381.86760
–The Complete Studio Recordings - Led Zeppelin199385.687.660100–95.88486
–BBC Sessions - Led Zeppelin199783.681.28582.3–91.28082
–Live EP - Led Zeppelin202581.478.27582.684.194.274–
–Remasters - Led Zeppelin199087.285.4–89.2–90.28388
–Whole Lotta Love - Led Zeppelin196986.879.2–87.587.590–90
–The Complete BBC Sessions - Led Zeppelin201685.8–8579.585.591.2–88
–Early Days: The Best of Led Zeppelin Volume One - Led Zeppelin199984.9818093.7–90.879–
–Led Zeppelin - Led Zeppelin19908287.46092.4–93.477–
–Latter Days: The Best of Led Zeppelin Volume Two - Led Zeppelin200081.4758087–8976–
–The Song Remains the Same - Led Zeppelin197677.1756085–87.4–78
–Definitive Collection of Mini-LP Replica CDs - Led Zeppelin200892.388.4–––96.4–92
–Stairway to Heaven - Led Zeppelin197290.882.2–95.2–95––
–Boxed Set 2 - Led Zeppelin19938280.8–74–91.2––
–Early Days & Latter Days: The Best of Led Zeppelin Volumes One and Two - Led Zeppelin200285.982.8–––89––
–Early Days / Latter Days - Led Zeppelin200285.5––––89–82
–The Soundtrack From The Film The Song Remains The Same - Led Zeppelin197682.2––––87.477–
–Best Of, Vol. 1: Early Days - Led Zeppelin199984––––––84
–2 Originals Of Led Zeppelin - Led Zeppelin197482––––––82
–The 10 Legendary Singles - Led Zeppelin198280––––––80
–An Introduction To Led Zeppelin - Led Zeppelin201877–––––77–
–Best Of, Vol. 2: Latter Days - Led Zeppelin200076––––––76
–Coda (Deluxe Edition) - Led Zeppelin201572––––––72

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz