BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

84 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
74Construção - Chico Buarque197188.1829589.291.293.88184.8
87Clube da Esquina - Milton Nascimento & Lô Borges197287.983.28889.891.395.28285.6
106A Tábua de Esmeralda - Jorge Ben197487.581.69088.590.894.88384
116Getz/Gilberto - Stan Getz & João Gilberto196487.480.29887.187.493.48283.8
129Fôrça bruta - Jorge Ben197087.182.89088.590.794.27984.6
131Acabou Chorare - Novos Baianos197287.1828588.49095.48385.6
186Gal Costa - Gal Costa196986.478.410086.289.2937880
226Cartola - Cartola19768678.89085.889.896.87982
235Re - Café Tacvba199485.976.69085.188.394.28186.4
257De Todas las Flores - Natalia Lafourcade202285.8809587.888.894.47876.4
259Siembra - Willie Colón & Rubén Blades197885.87910086.188.3937678
260Jorge Ben - Jorge Ben196985.877.88985.290.894.67786
271Buena Vista Social Club - Buena Vista Social Club199785.778.89185.888.193.28082.8
299Abraxas - Santana197085.578.410084.381.788.68085.2
303Arthur Verocai - Arthur Verocai197285.478.69085.989.396.27880
354LUX - ROSALÍA202585749385.58796.28079.6
365Return to Forever - Chick Corea19728575.810081.479.589.27990
379Dez Anos Depois - Nara Leão197184.977.49684.485.391.47584.6
389Wave - Antônio Carlos Jobim196784.875.810083.584.4908080
410Transa - Caetano Veloso197284.777.89084.786.4948080
507África Brasil - Jorge Ben197684.279.88883.783.592.48082
508Milagre dos Peixes - Milton Nascimento197384.278.88086.488.491.87886
512Stone Flower - Antônio Carlos Jobim197084.277.29083.786.991.47882
539Hasta la raíz - Natalia Lafourcade20158474.8908585.994.47880
547Elegant Gypsy - Al Di Meola19778475.210082.481.284.67886.4
616Secos & Molhados - Secos & Molhados197383.776.29084.38791.67978
637A Divina Comédia ou Ando Meio Desligado - Mutantes197083.777.88084.788.791.47885
653Minas - Milton Nascimento197583.677.88586.187.891.47780
676La question - Françoise Hardy197183.575.69382.985.9927778
714Santana III - Santana197183.378.28583.884.188.27985
721The New Sound - Geordie Greep202483.379.28386.984.293.67977.2
748Os Mutantes - Os Mutantes196883.276.29082.484.591.28078
754Light as a Feather - Chick Corea & Return to Forever197383.2769381.784.786.87882
808Lô Borges - Lô Borges19728376.49082.881.993.67482
853Frances the Mute - The Mars Volta200582.878.87487.687.690.47883.4
877Tijuana Moods - Charlie Mingus196282.876.410080.279.589.27876
892Chega De Saudade - João Gilberto195982.776.29080.481.892.67880
912Mutantes - Mutantes196982.774.69080.781.191.28180
1031Vigilante - Willie Colón & Héctor Lavoe198382.383.46088.589.694.47486
1067Santana - Santana196982.276.88382.982.387.88082.6
1129La Vida Era Más Corta - Milo j202582758083.588.8987376
1181Caetano Veloso - Caetano Veloso196881.973.49779.577.990.67778
1493Samba Esquema Novo - Jorge Ben196381.277.87082.388.4937780
1595Caravanserai - Santana19728177.28679.580.885.68078
1656¿Dónde Están los Ladrones? - Shakira199880.972.29081.678.392.27478
1713Musas, Vol. 1 - Natalia Lafourcade201780.875.68182.787.184.47777.8
1827Cancionera - Natalia Lafourcade202580.674.88582.280.794.47572
1944The Astrud Gilberto Album - Astrud Gilberto196580.372.69079.582.188.27476
2046El Madrileño - C. Tangana202180.271.88080.286.794.47672
2089KicK iii - Arca202180.173.68082.583.992.47474
2201Black Sunday - Cypress Hill199379.972.88080.176.790.27683.2
2233MOTOMAMI - ROSALÍA202279.870.88781.983927470
2352Everything I Know About Love - Laufey202279.672.28080.484.793.87472
2430DeBÍ TiRAR MáS FOToS - Bad Bunny202579.571.2907982.696.46770
2482Clandestino - Manu Chao199879.471.88077.379.8907779.6
2528Little Electric Chicken Heart - Ana Frango Elétrico201979.373.2808182.491.27572
2608Arca - Arca201779.170.48281.284.890.27372
2782Riot On An Empty Street - Kings of Convenience200478.872.27379.184.688.87480
2865Me Chama de Gato Que Eu Sou Sua - Ana Frango Elétrico202378.673.28080.381.9897472
2871Cypress Hill - Cypress Hill199178.669.48577.271.489.47484
3100Animaru - Mei Semones202578.271.88179.379.2927272
3123DATA - Tainy202378.170.6737986.597.87268
3163Bewitched - Laufey202378717778.184.1947270
3272Stereo ★ Type A - Cibo Matto199977.875.86882.784.183.87476
3332ORQUÍDEAS - Kali Uchis202477.669.68077.380.494.27270
3392No Ritmo da Terra - Antropoceno202677.573.88080.279.284.47174
3531III (Temples of Boom) - Cypress Hill199577.273.46779.479.790.67278.2
3557Sin Miedo (del Amor y Otros Demonios) ∞ - Kali Uchis202077.169.87277.280.9917574
3598KiCk i - Arca202077707878.980.891.67466
3671A Matter of Time - Laufey202576.967.28277.580.3957264
3903Moonflower - Santana197776.275.66078.983.282.87578
4053The Bedlam in Goliath - The Mars Volta200875.871.66178.88387.27376
4166Xen - Arca201475.5677976.478.184.87568
4321Supernatural - Santana199975647177.982.186.27272
4402Multitude - Stromae202274.765.48272.772.688.47270
4479Un Verano Sin Ti - Bad Bunny202274.564.67871.379.293.26966
4528KICK ii - Arca202174.366.87874.175.990.26966
4765Loose - Nelly Furtado200673.169.66777.576.586.26966
4793YHLQMDLG - Bad Bunny20207365.28273.382.3796762
4969X 100PRE - Bad Bunny201871.864.47871.380.1826760
5036EL ÚLTIMO TOUR DEL MUNDO - Bad Bunny202071.361.47268.775.988.27558
5304nadie sabe lo que va a pasar mañana - Bad Bunny202367.6527160.168.593.87058
5400Naked - Talking Heads198864.757.47056.961.579.86958
5409Madame X - Madonna201964.147.47071.860.876.66854

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz