BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

111 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
18In the Court of the Crimson King - King Crimson19699086.69091.389.492.48991.4
35Bitches Brew - Miles Davis197089.383.610089.486.692.48489.4
45Red - King Crimson19748985.49289.986.992.88689.8
93Aja - Steely Dan197787.880.6998785.591.88387.4
128Jack Johnson (Original Soundtrack Recording) - Miles Davis197187.280.89884.385.692.88286.6
130★ [Blackstar] - David Bowie201687.1838689.786.692.48686
147Hot Rats - Frank Zappa196986.881.69087.485.5928388.2
170The Inner Mounting Flame - The Mahavishnu Orchestra with John McLaughlin197186.679.610086.785.688.27986.8
245Live-Evil - Miles Davis197185.981.6908684.5918088
255Spirit of Eden - Talk Talk198885.881.68785.283.4928487.2
283Laughing Stock - Talk Talk199185.682.68286.684.791.28389
285Agharta - Miles Davis197585.6829086.684.991.68084
299Abraxas - Santana197085.578.410084.381.788.68085.2
341Get Up With It - Miles Davis197485.181.8898786.791.28080
372Naked City - John Zorn199084.976.89584.185.290.67785.6
469Solid Air - John Martyn197384.476.89881.681.291.47884
547Elegant Gypsy - Al Di Meola19778475.210082.481.284.67886.4
570The Royal Scam - Steely Dan197683.979.48685.285.188.68182
597Can't Buy a Thrill - Steely Dan197283.878.68484.485.390.28282
601Knocknarea - Maruja202383.8789085.183.793.67680
603KID A MNESIA - Radiohead202183.878.2908284.492.87980
610Birds of Fire - Mahavishnu Orchestra197383.776.210078.978.9868086.2
646Arbeit Macht Frei - Area197383.675.89081.786.291.27585.4
659Hex - Bark Psychosis199483.6779082.480.7927983.8
714Santana III - Santana197183.378.28583.884.188.27985
721The New Sound - Geordie Greep202483.379.28386.984.293.67977.2
849It'll All Work out in Boomland - T2197082.8779082.481.191.47682
978Rock Bottom - Robert Wyatt197482.477.29279.176.991.87882
994Pawn Hearts - Van der Graaf Generator197182.478.48081.582.789.47985.6
999California - Mr. Bungle199982.478.46985.385.891.67987.4
1024Spectrum - Billy Cobham197382.375.68780.880.588.47984.8
1036Hellfire - black midi202282.378.88286.983.591.67974
1039Countdown to Ecstasy - Steely Dan197382.376.69180.578.587.28082
1045Gaucho - Steely Dan198082.277.88682.783.2897780
1067Santana - Santana196982.276.88382.982.387.88082.6
1072One Size Fits All - Frank Zappa & The Mothers of Invention197582.278.27582.884.590.28084.6
1094Godbluff - Van der Graaf Generator197582.1788080.78288.47986.8
1125ICONOCLASTS - Anna von Hausswolff202582.175.28782.381.392.47680.2
1147Pretzel Logic - Steely Dan19748274.49778.376.287.27982
1200The Raven That Refused to Sing (And Other Stories) - Steven Wilson201381.974.67780.986.293.47883
1218Apostrophe (') - Frank Zappa197481.877.67783.382.389.68182
1279Katy Lied - Steely Dan197581.774.89479.677.5877980
1313Cure for Pain - Morphine199381.675.28280.280.692.47883
1356Starsailor - Tim Buckley197081.576.29379.477.386.87682
1364Blow by Blow - Jeff Beck197581.574.8858080.786.47984.8
1381Pain to Power - Maruja202581.573.48684.882.8937377.4
1385Disco Volante - Mr. Bungle199581.573.49080.28088.27781.6
1445Third - Soft Machine197081.377.88580.17788.47982
1452///CODENAME: dustsucker - Bark Psychosis200481.376.28180.68191.27881.2
1508Free Hand - Gentle Giant197581.2769078.575.286.67884
1524H to He Who Am the Only One - Van der Graaf Generator197081.277.88080.281.789.47782
1568Romantic Warrior - Return to Forever197681.1748581.382.486.87484
1595Caravanserai - Santana19728177.28679.580.885.68078
1646Heavy Weather - Weather Report197780.97010079.677.8867776
1651Racing Mount Pleasant - Racing Mount Pleasant202580.974.67684.684.595.67774
1714The Wild, the Innocent & the E Street Shuffle - Bruce Springsteen197380.8758880.978.7838080
1883Three Friends - Gentle Giant197280.575.68080.381.887.67880
2013Ice, Death, Planets, Lungs, Mushrooms and Lava - King Gizzard and The Lizard Wizard202280.274.88180.278.693.67677.2
2031Amnesiac - Radiohead200180.275.27980.177.789.28278
2037TNT - Tortoise199880.276.27681.377.890.67980.2
2270Cavalcade - black midi202179.775.28282.880.386.87972
2366A Light for Attracting Attention - The Smile202279.672.48578.377.690.67974
2367The OOZ - King Krule201779.672.87880.783.290.27676
2471Angel's Egg - Gong197379.4758075.477.487.87882
2528Little Electric Chicken Heart - Ana Frango Elétrico201979.373.2808182.491.27572
2600Grace for Drowning - Steven Wilson201179.172.67479.380.2897781.6
26736 Feet Beneath the Moon - King Krule20137972.27780.382.3917674
2743Trust in the Lifeforce of the Deep Mystery - The Comet Is Coming201978.972.48178.876.389.87776.8
2751Relayer - Yes197478.977.66483.180.584.87884
2861The Least We Can Do Is Wave to Each Other - Van der Graaf Generator197078.674.28076.577.687.27778
3052Omnium Gatherum - King Gizzard and The Lizard Wizard202278.372.87377.777.492.67777.4
3063Waka/Jawaka - Frank Zappa197278.274.87577.778.487.87678
3095Üdü Ẁüdü - Magma197678.276.67080.977.687.27580
3096Valentyne Suite - Colosseum196978.2758076.273.1887580
3106Chicago Transit Authority - Chicago Transit Authority196978.274.87078.175.684.68084
3153Joe's Garage Acts II & III - Frank Zappa197978.1736080.386.283.67885.4
3166Wired - Jeff Beck19767874.27077.879.583.67982
322052nd Street - Billy Joel197877.973.47081.581.982.47878
3246Weasels Ripped My Flesh - The Mothers of Invention197077.872.28576.870.785.27778
3249Tír na nÓg - Maruja202577.872.68078.577.390.47274
3335The Soft Machine - The Soft Machine196877.673.28073.773.5887778
3360Big Fun - Miles Davis197477.677.26780.678.3907674
3453Volume Two - The Soft Machine196977.474.68075.872.586.67676
3478John Barleycorn Must Die - Traffic197077.373.88073.373867778
3570empathogen - WILLOW202477.170.47576.176.995.47472
3588Blues for Allah - Grateful Dead197577.173.27275.178.386.87480
3620Sheik Yerbouti - Frank Zappa19797772.26579.380.5867878
3645The Low Spark of High Heeled Boys - Traffic197176.974.66576.480.684.87780
3662Chicago - Chicago197076.972.8707680.182.27582
3685Good - Morphine199276.874.66077.680.791.87776
3768Rain Dances - Camel197776.6699075.972.181.27474
3831In the Wake of Poseidon - King Crimson197076.471.27075.777.387.87776
3903Moonflower - Santana197776.275.66078.983.282.87578
3915Space Heavy - King Krule202376.272.27578.579.189.47168
4002Man Alive! - King Krule202075.970.4747879.588.67368
4008Crash - Dave Matthews Band199675.966.47275.679.988.67178
4032In Praise of Learning - Henry Cow197575.973.27076.278.184.67178
4053The Bedlam in Goliath - The Mars Volta200875.871.66178.88387.27376
4122Mr. Fantasy - Traffic196775.671.87574.271.785.67774
4133Lizard - King Crimson197075.672.86374.875.5887778

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz